Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) LesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Les Vielles Histoires, 1893 lithograph bearing Lautrec red monogram stamp 14 x 21 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse Laurec. "Portrait of Yvette Guilbert"After Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). printed in 1946, plate 2 from Le Cafe Concert, 1893, (Adriani, 17), signed in plate with artist monogram lr, image size: 9 1/4 x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Couverture pour Les Courtes Joies. Lithograph with tint stone, 1897, from the edition printed in 1925. Ref: Wittrock 236 7" x 9.75" Frame: 14.75" x 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Drypoint Prints in M. Joyant Plate BooksHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Drypoint Prints in M. Joyant Plate Books 2-volume regular edition 'Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901: Peintre, Dessins, Estampes, Affiches' by Maurice JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Divan Japonais' LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Divan Japonais' Lithograph 1896, printed signature lower right quadrant, blindstamp lower right, plate #2 pulled from 'Maitres de l'Affiche', published bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Tous les Soirs Bruant au Mirliton", lithograph on paper mounted on linen, hinged to mat at top edge, matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Comique ExcentriqueHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Comique Excentrique Anglais, plate 11 (from Le Caf Concert series), 1893, from an edition of 500, initialed within plate lower left, image: 10.5"h x 7"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Arrestation de Schlome Fuss", 1897, lithograph, pencil-signed lower margin, monogrammed in plate lower left, sight 13 1/2 in. x 9 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French)After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) , "Au Cirque", reproduction lithograph, signed in plate, 19 7/8 in. x 14 1/2 in., framed Condition: Not removed from frame; light scattered marks anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de FemmeHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de Femme 1893. Wittrock, Floury edition 1927, Signed with the artist's monogram in ink bottom left, also pencil numbered '40/200' bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894 lithograph in olive green on cream wove paper artist's monogram in the stone 12 1/4 x 10 inches. Property from the SantoSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC LITHOGRAPHHENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH, DIVAN JAPONAIS, 1893. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. IMAGE 15"X21", FRAME 26"X32"See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Sagesse," lithograph, monogram in plate lower left, edition 57/200, printed 1927, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021LITHOGRAPH POSTER DIVAN JAPON BY TOULOUSE LAUTRECHenri De Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) lithograph poster, Divan Japonais, circa 1893-1894. It was created to advertise a cafe-chantant that was at the time known as Divan Japonais. The poster dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) TaHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Ta Bouche. Lithograph dated to 1893, a later impression, unframed. Ref: Wittrock 7 10.25" x 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, After Henri de Toulouse-LautrecAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Rende blanche, lithograph on canvas, plate signed lower left, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - The Grande Loge / Miss Ida Heath (2 Works)Lot 82 after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901) The Grande Loge / Miss Ida Heath (2 Works) lithograph larger: 20 3/4 x 16 1/4 inches frame dimensions (larger): 27 1/2 x 23 x 3/4 inches, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Mary HamiltonLot 67 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901) Mary Hamilton (1895) lithograph signed in plate lower left sight: 11 3/4 x 7 inches frame dimensions: 18 1/8 x 12 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1893 LithographThis is a Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) lithograph on paper of Yvette Guilbert, 1893. Measures approx 11" x 15". There is no COA available for this piece. It is in good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographs, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Madame Abdala" and "Ducarre aux Ambassadeurs" from the Le Cafe Concert series, possibly original issue c. 18See Sold Price
Sold20212 Henri Toulouse-Lautrec lithographsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)- ''Le Secret'' (Wittrock 130) & ''Floreal'' (Wittrock 134)- 2 crayon lithographs on wove paper, edition of 150 published in 1935, tape residue along top edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864-1901), Marchand de Marrons, lithograph$300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,$100
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le petit trottin, 1893€850
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Etude de femme, 1893€1,000
4 days LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
1002 Lots AwayMorgan AuctionsHenri De Toulouse Lautrec "The Seated Clowness, 1896" Offset Lithograph$100
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Oscar Wilde et Romain Coolus€2,400