Sold2024WOW Rainbow American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Decanter RARERainbow glass is perhaps the rarest of color combinations from the period, but large pieces, like this decanter are hardly ever seen. And to top it all off, it's American! This piece features such gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Museum Quality Rock Crystal Fish Brilliant Period Cut Glass Decanter EngravedIf you know anything about engraving during the Brilliant Period, you know only the best pieces featured animals like this one. This decanter features 6 panels and on each one is a different fish in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meriden Brilliant Period Cut Glass Decanter SetAlhambra pattern, decanter, 12-7/8 in., three shot glasses, 2-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Incredible Hawkes & Gorham Silver American Brilliant Period Cut Glass DecanterThis gorgeous decanter was cut and engraved by Hawkes with three neck rings and a Gorham mounted stopper. The exact blank and stopper is shown by Hawkes in the Glass of Gorham book produced by the ACGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional J. Hoare Kohinoor Brilliant Period Cut Glass DecanterThis is an extraodinary decanter cut in J. Hoare's rare and desirable Kohinoor design. Typically, the Kohinoor pattern is set up on a grid of 90 degree angles and like any other triple-miter trellis dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meriden Brilliant Period Cut Glass DecanterTheodora pattern, whiskey decanter, glass stopper with monogrammed silver overlay, 11-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Brilliant Period Cut Glass Decanter StemsRussian pattern, stopper and decanter marked with "2", 4-1/2 in., 11-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gigantic Oversized J. Hoare American Brilliant Period Cut Glass DecanterThis is a gigantic, massive (8 lbs!) decanter cut by J. Hoare in an unknown pattern name. Gorgeous cluster work wrapped in bands of cane flank deeply cut hobstars. Two neck rings featured on this unusSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Brilliant Period Cut Glass DecanterAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Decanter, wide squat base and shaped cylindrical neck, cut with notching and circular patterns, with shaped pointed stopper. Dimensions: 11 in. h. 7 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Libbey Senora American Brilliant Period Cut Glass DecanterDifficult to find shape and design by Libbey - with an almost vertically reflected neck. Signed Libbey with the saber trademark.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant period cut glass decanter withAmerican Brilliant period cut glass decanter with six-sided spear-form stopper, 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS DECANTERFine cut glass decanter on wafer foot with original hobstar stopper, 11 x 5 inches overall. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brilliant Period Cut Glass DecanterHobstars, diamondpoint and fan with long step cut neck, 11, a beauty!See Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS DECANTERDeeply cut long neck decanter with correct stopper, many hobstars, measures 13 x 5 inches, ATTRIBUTED TO KELLY AND STEINMAN We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Brilliant Period Cut Glass Decanter,elaborate cut with hobstars, daimond and ray, zipper cut neck, teardrop stopper, 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Brilliant Period Cut Glass DecantersTwo brilliant period cut glass decanters. The taller decanter measures 11-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015(3) AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS DECANTERS(lot of 3) American Brilliant period cut glass decanters, each with all over cut patterns, overall minor loss to all, largest approx 11.5"h, 8lbs total *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Fine American Brilliant Period Cut Glass DecantersTwo Fine American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Decanters19th century, the taller bottle form with applied handle having all over deep cut diamond and hobstar designs with a faceted air trap stopper, diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Brilliant Period Cut Glass Decanters,fancy diamond & ray designs with zipper cut above, trumpet shape, 15 1/2", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIXTEEN PIECE OF AMERICAN CUT GLASS.Ca. 1900. Brilliant period cut glass. Decanter with blackberries, 9.5"h., bowl with hobstar variant, 4"h. 8"d., hobstar nappy, 8.5"l., small hobstar plate, 7"d., hobstar tazza 3"h. 8"d. And eleven tumSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD DECANTERAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Decanter / Carafe. Double Hobstar, Fan with Notched Neck. Measures 9" tall. Good Condition. Weight 2 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston, SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20233 ABP CUT GLASS DECANTERS W STERLING TAGS3 Antique American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Decanters with Sterling Liquor Labels. Decanters with Flower Center Hobstar, Canted Sides, Faceted Stoppers. Sterling Silver Liquor Labels are Bourbon, GiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Incredible Meriden Palm American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Crystal DecanterUnbelievably high quality decanter by Meriden in their rare Palm design. This is the same blank they used for Alhambra with the mushroom shaped stopper. Fantastic clarity and all that shine from the hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Sinclaire Adam American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Pinched DecanterAwesome shape on this pinch decanter cut and engraved by the masters at Sinclaire in the Adam design. Barely ever see this shape!See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales17.5" Meriden Alhambra Greek Key ABP Corset Vase$120(6 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wide$100(1 bid)