Sold2022Aristophanes Lysistrata. A new version by Gilbert Seldes. Mit 6 Radierungen von Pablo Picasso undPicasso, Pablo Aristophanes Lysistrata. A new version by Gilbert Seldes. Mit 6 Radierungen von Pablo Picasso und zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. New York, The Limited Editions Club, 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, etchings in bookPablo Picasso, etchings in book, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), (6) etchings illustrating "Aristophanes, Lysistrata: A New Version" by Gilbert Seldes, 1934, limited editions club version nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Aristophanes Lysistrata, 1934Extremely rare Pablo Picasso - Aristophanes Lysistrata Aristophanes' Lysistrata. A New Version by Gilbert Seldes. Illustrated by Pablo Picasso. New York: Limited Editions Club, 1934 4to, original publSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Aristophnes Lysistrata, Limited EditionAristophanes' Lysistrata. Version by Gilbert Seldes. Illustrated by Pablo Picasso. New York: Limited Editions Club, 1934. original publisher's pictorial patterned boards and publisher's matching chemiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Aristophnes Lysistrata, Limited EditionAristophanes' Lysistrata. Version by Gilbert Seldes. Illustrated by Pablo Picasso. New York: Limited Editions Club, 1934. original publisher's pictorial patterned boards and publisher's matching chemiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso, Lysistrata. With 6 original etchingsAristophanes, illustrated by Pablo Picasso. Limited Editions Club, 1934, New York. Introduction and translation by Gilbert Seldes. Hand numbered in crayon and signed by Picasso in pencil. Limited in 1See Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO PABLO: (1881-1973) Spanish Painter. BookPICASSO PABLO: (1881-1973) Spanish Painter. Book signed, being a hardback edition of Lysistrata by Aristopanes, a new version by Gilbert Seldes, published by The Limited Editions Club, New York, 1934.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Serment des FemmesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Serment des Femmes. From Lysistrata by Aristophanes, written by Gilbert Seldes. Etching. Edition 742 of 1500. Published by Limited Editions Club, New York, 1934. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joyce, James Ulysses. Mit 6 Original-Radierungen und 20 Reproduktionen von Vorzeichnungen aufMatisse, Henri Joyce, James Ulysses. Mit 6 Original-Radierungen und 20 Reproduktionen von Vorzeichnungen auf verschiedenfarbigen Papieren von Henri Matisse. With an Introduction by Stuart Gilbert. NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sabartés, Jaime A Los Toros mit Picasso. Mit 4 (1 farb.) Original-Lithographien von PabloPicasso, Pablo Sabartés, Jaime A Los Toros mit Picasso. Mit 4 (1 farb.) Original-Lithographien von Pablo Picasso und 103 Abb. Monte-Carlo, Sauret, 1961. 153 S. Quer-4°. Illustrierter OLwd. iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Altenbourg, Gerhard Set aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1Altenbourg, GerhardSet aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1 farbig. Je auf unterschiedlichen chamoisfarbenen Bütten. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 39,6 cm bis 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Wetzlar X-Ray CameraSpezialkamera RYOOK für die Röntgen-Schirmbildfotografie. Erste Version mit zwei Abdeckplättchen für die Bohrungen der Befestigungsschrauben von Sucher und Zubehörklemme. SchnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) "Jacqueline lisant" (Jacqueline beim Lesen). Originaltitel Lithographie/Arches-Velin (mit Wasserzeichen), 1958. R. o. im Druck doppelt dat. "11.1.(19)58" und 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1871-1973) La Sauvetage II,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1871-1973) La Sauvetage II, 1932 etching signed and numbered 43/50 in pencil 6 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Literature: Bloch 245; Baer 273 Provenance: Curt Valentin Gallery, New York SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Madoura Red Clay Tile(Spanish, 1881-1973), 1950s, verso impressed "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empreinte Originale de Picasso", hand-numbered "J139A 9/100" 6-3/4"l x 6-3/4"w Provenance: Circle Gallery, 435 West Broadway, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adox 500 PrototypeEiner von etwa fünf jemals hergestellten Prototypen der Adox 500, hier die zweite Version mit gekuppeltem Entfernungsmesser und Leuchtrahmensucher für 35, 50, 85, 135 mm Brennweiten. Mit AdoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvolle Vogel-BrillantbroscheGelbgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 6,00 ct., goldgelben Citrinen, Engelshautkoralle und Smaragd. Sehr feine Goldschmiedeausführung. Gew. ca. 38,71 g. BroocSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Ltd Edition Etching, "Serment des Femmes"A framed etching signed and numbered 43/150, Pablo Picasso, "Serment des Femmes", from Lysistrata, Provenance: Sotheby & Co.-- London, July 7, 1971 [Lot 70] approximately 8 1/2 x 6 inches, Block 271,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar mondäne Fancy-DiamantohrgehängeWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Fancy Yellow, Orange, Greyish-Diamanten von zus. ca. 6,48 ct. im Navette-, Oval- und Pearcut, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 3,28 ct.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso "Lysistrata" Etching, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 32/150; 1934 Country of origin; materials: Spanish; etching Dimensions (H, W, D): 10"h, 7"w; 20.5"h, 16.5"w framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, Tête-à -Tête20.Jh. Porzellan. Blaue Manufakturmarke. Entwurf von 1860–1862. "Balatonfüred". Wandung mit Ansichten von Balatonfüred und seiner Umgebung in detailreicher, polychromer Malerei. OrnamentaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica Summilux-M 75mm f/1.4Späte "Made in Canada" Version, schon mit weißer Verpackung von Leica Solms. Praktisch neuwertiger Zustand. Die Optik mit minimalen Staubeinschlüssen, ansonsten saubere Linsen. Mit beiden Deckeln uSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA lady's gold plated tank wristwatch with lapis lazuli effect dial and sapphire trigger, Louis€480
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA high-quality copy of a Corinthian helmet made of bronze€800(1 bid)
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Japanese aikuchi with cloisonné decoration, late Edo/early Meiji period€1,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGrand Duke Pavel Petrovich (1754 - 1801) - a caviar bowl with the Russian double-headed eagle, circa€480
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large silver-gilt historicism goblet with cover, 19th century€1,200