Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Femme Nue CouchéPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme Nue Couchée (Tourné à Droite) (Delteil 13; Stella 13), c.1906 Drypoint on cream wove paper, with the artist's signature en cuivre, Stella's seconSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Femme Nue Couche (Tourne aArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Femme Nue Couche (Tourne a Droite) Edition: Low number from the rare limited edition Year: 1906 >Catalogue: Delteil 16 COA provided. Guaranteed authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO FRENCH IMPRESSIONISTIC ETCHINGSBoth after Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919). The first titled "The Bather," the second titled ""Buste D' Enfante, toume a droite." 6"h x 4 1/4"w and 6 3/4"h x 4 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841 - 1919): TOURNE A GAUCHElithograph; signed in printing; Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York certificate of authenticity applied to frame backing; 9 X 6 1/2 inches sight; 16 1/3 X 13 1/2 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche (Delteil 40; Stella 40)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche (Delteil 40; Stella 40)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE RENOIR, DE TROIS-QUARTS A DROITEPierre Auguste Renoir CLAUDE RENOIR, DE TROIS-QUARTS A DROITE. 1903 Vernice molle su zinco. mm 162x130. Foglio: mm 275x193. Delteil, 18. Esemplare nel II stato su 2. Ottima impressione stampata con toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Femme nue couchée tournée à droite (premiè...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme nue couchée tournée à droite (première planche) (Delteil 13, Stella 13 I/II), c.1905 Etching on cream wove paper, Stella's second state (ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) (Delteil 13;Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) (Delteil 13; Stella 13)Drypoint, 1906, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 250 x 322mm (9 7/8 x 12 5/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir and R. Giuno, bronzePierre-Auguste Renoir and R. Giuno, bronze, Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) and Richard Guino (French, 1890-1973), "Buste de Paris, Barbu", modeled 1915, cast bronze with blue/black patina,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) 1ère", 1906, drypoint etching, stamp signature lower margin, state II of II, 2 "Christie's" labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir, (French, 1841-1919), Femme nuePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme nue couchée (tournée à droite), c. 1906 drypoint bearing a facsimile signature 5 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600 Ref: D.; S. 13See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Auguste Renoir 1841-1919 Etching of ClaudePierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Engraving of Claude Renoir. Artist Inscription, "de trois-quarts a droite", with artist signature, "Renoir" in pen, lower right. Excellent condition. Art measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir, original etchingArtist: Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Title: Femme Nue Couchee (tounee a droite) Year: 1906 Medium: etching Image Size: 5.2 x 7.52 inches Frame Size: 16.35 x 18.85 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919 French)Etching, second plate. Circa 1906 on laid paper 'Femme Nue Couchee, Tournee a Droite' 5 1/4in. x 7 5/8in. (13.3 x 19.5cm) Framed: 14 1/2in. x 11 1/2in. (37cm. x 29cm) Provenance: Christies East, May 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir Femme Nue Couchee EtchingPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Femme Nue Couchee, Tournee a Droite, unsigned, matted, glazed, framed. Condition: strong plate mark, paper lightly buckling top left center, no visible damagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) FrenchFEMME NUE COUCHEE (tounree a droite) (Stella 14), 2 nd planche, etching, plate 5 ¼ x 7 ½”, full margins, frame 11 x 13 ¼” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENOIR, Pierre-Auguste. Etching. "Femme NueCouchee, Tournee a Droite". Stamp signed lower right. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a Massachusetts estate. Dimensions: Plate - 5" high x 7.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Renoir Original Etching Claude de Trois-Quarts a Droite 1908Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Claude Renoir, de Trois-Quarts a Droite, 1908, soft ground etching on watermarked laid paper, second state (of two), unsigned, impression 6.25 x 5 inches, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renoir, Pierre-Auguste - Sur la plage - 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (1841-1919) Sur la plage (1892) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier marouflé sur carton, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Renoir Description (EN): Etching on paper pastSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after), oil on canvasPierre-Auguste Renoir (after), oil on canvas, After Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Nature morte a la grenade, signed "Renoir" lower right, old stamps and markings verso canvas and frame, 14.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR [par/imputee] - MontmartrePierre-Auguste Renoir [par/imputee] (French, 1841-1919). "Montmartre". Oil on canvas. c1874-1880. Signed with the red initial "R" lower right, which Renoir often used in smaller, early paintings. OverSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) L'Enfant au Biscuit, 1899$1,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Femme nue couchée (tournée à droite), 1re planche - Original$1,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Claude Renoir, tourné a gauche - Original lithograph$800
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890$2,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Un paysage volcanique - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
3 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de Berthe$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "Gabrielle and Jean"$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "The Conversation"$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Le Deux Baigneuses (The Two Bathers) Engraving, Framed$100
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "Le Chapeau ?pingl?" (3e planche), 1894., Etching on$300
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPierre-Auguste Renoir Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894$300