Sold2022JULIUS THEODOR KALMAR Ceiling lamp.Ceiling lamp. Metal and glass.. Cm 65,00 x 74,00 x 65,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS THEODOR KALMAR Tulipan ceiling lamp.Tulipan ceiling lamp. Chromed metal and blown glass.. Cm 65,00 x 24,00 x 65,00. Austria, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS THEODOR KALMAR Pair of ceiling lamp.Pair of ceiling lamp. Metal and glass.. Cm 23,00 x 66,00 x 23,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018JULIUS THEODOR KALMAR Floor lamp.Floor lamp. . Cm 58,00 x 183,00 x 24,00. Lacquered metal, brass and painted steel, mod. Pellicano, for Kalmar 50sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Theodor Kalmar ,Lampada da terra con struttura in ottone e metallo laccato e diffusore orientabile in alluminio laccato. Base in ghisa. Prod. Austria, 1950 ca. cm 65x24x182See Sold Price
Sold2022Wall or ceiling lampWall lamp or ceiling lamp, possibly Kalmar Germany, 1950s/1960s, 11 cm high, 40x33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lamp - Custom orderPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lamp - Custom orderBrass and glassEdited by TaitoSigned 'TT TAITO MADE IN FINLAND'Model created circa 1950H 190 × Ø 95 cmProvenance : Private collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lampPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lampBrassEdited by Taito OyEditor's stamp 'TAITO'Model created in 1950H 133 × L 102 × P 14,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lampPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lampBrass and glassEdited by Taito OyModel created circa 1945H 130 × Ø 68 cmProvenance : Model created for the HOKE-Elanto restaurant, Helsinki, Finland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lamp - Custom orderPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lamp - Custom orderHand hammered and gilded metal and brassModel created in 1936H 90 × Ø 50 cmProvenance : Model created in 1936 for the Golden Bear restauranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lamp - Custom orderPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lamp - Custom orderBrassEdited by TaitoModel created circa 1940H 100 × Ø 75 cmProvenance : Model created for the cooperative shop's building of Oulu, Finland.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (1892-1948) Ceiling lampPietro Chiesa (1892-1948)Ceiling lampBrass and painted aluminumEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1948H 30 × Ø 85 cmBibliography:- Vitrium no. 100, Fontana Arte in Caracas, "Fleur" suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Toothaker, Ceiling lamp, Grove Park InnVictor Toothaker for Roycroft Ceiling lamp from the Grove Park Inn, Asheville USA, c. 1910handwrought copper and iron, milk glass 12 h x 17 dia in (30 x 43 cm) Impressed orb and cross mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Bruco ceiling lamp from the Mobili Grigi seriesEttore Sottsass Bruco ceiling lamp from the Mobili Grigi series Design Centre/PoltronovaItaly, 1971plastic, chrome-plated steel, enameled aluminum 39 h x 33 w x 10.5 d in (99 x 84 x 27 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND 1748 ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte.1748 ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte. 1957. Brass and ground crystal with chipped parts on a sandblasted background. Cm 55,00 x 40,00 x 55,00. Literature: Illuminazione, Quaderni Fontana Arte, n. 1, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022POUL HENNINGSEN (1894-1967) Anchor Four-Armed Ceiling Lamp, 3/2 Type Shades1929-36for Louis Poul...POUL HENNINGSEN (1894-1967) Anchor Four-Armed Ceiling Lamp, 3/2 Type Shades 1929-36 for Louis Poulsen, frosted glass, patinated tubular brass, patinated brass, each light fitting stamped 'PAT.APPL' drSee Sold Price
Sold2022FONTANA ARTE Ceiling lamp.Ceiling lamp. 1960. Etched and sandblasted crystal, brass.. Cm 30,00 x 70,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte.PONTI GIO (1891 - 1979) Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte. Opal glass, glass, brass and painted metal.. Cm 70,00 x 80,00 x 70,00. 1940 ca.Lot accompanied by certificate of expertise issued by Gio Ponti ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modern, ceiling lampModern ceiling lamp c. 1950enameled aluminum, perforated brass23.5 dia x 7 h in (60 x 18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO LELII 12963 ceiling lamp for Arredoluce Monza.12963 ceiling lamp for Arredoluce Monza. 1963. Nickel-plated brass and perspex.. Cm 60,00 x 170,00 x 45,00. Literature (for aluminium model): Pansera A., Padoan A., Palmaghini A, ARREDOLUCE-Catalogo rSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAX INGRAND - A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRAND -Lampada a sospensione mod. 2258, Fontana Arte anni '50. Ottone brunito, cristallo molato - Catalogo Fontana Arte 1964 - cm 102x30See Sold Price
Sold2017A. Lelii, Three lights ceiling lamp, ArredoluceLampadario con struttura in ottone, diffusori in vetro bianco. Angelo Lelii per ArredoluceDimensioni: 135 x 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii, Murrine ceiling lampAngelo Lelii Murrine ceiling lamp ArredoluceItaly, c. 1968polished aluminum, mirrored glass with murrine inclusions, cut glass, chrome-plated steel, brass56.75 w x 5.5 d x 24 h in (144 x 14 x 61 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii, Murrine ceiling lampAngelo Lelii Murrine ceiling lamp ArredoluceItaly, c. 1968polished aluminum, mirrored glass with murrine inclusions, cut glass, chrome-plated steel, brass56.75 w x 5.5 d x 59.75 h in (144 x 14 x 1See Sold Price
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.BAROVIER & TOSO Large ceiling lamp with parallelepiped pendants of different heights, Murano.€400
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Gold Art Glass Swag Lamp Hanging Light Chain Plug in Wall Spaghetti String Detail Rare$260