Sold2022An antique Flemish candle chandelier, bronze. (H: 45 x D: 45 cm)An antique Flemish candle chandelier, bronze. Dimensions: (H: 45 x D: 45 cm)See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Large French Bronze Chandelier 27-Light19th C. Large French Bronze Chandelier 27-Light. H 45" x W 47"See Sold Price
Sold2023An antique candle chandelier, gilt and patinated bronze, Empire. (H:85 x D:56 cm)An antique candle chandelier, gilt and patinated bronze, Empire. The chandelier was reformed for electricity, but the cables were removed. Some holes are still present. Dimensions: (H:85 x D:56 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016STAINED GLASS AND BRONZE CHANDELIERThree light fixture inside the stained glass with five electric candle fixtures around the edges. Dimensions: H 45" x W 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN 18K GOLD OVER BRONZE CHANDELIERLarge fine Italian18k gold over bronze two-tiered chandelier, stamped "F.B.A.I Mod. Dep. Art. 2593 C.C. Made in Italy", with 25 candle lights. 44"h x 45"dia (dimensions without chain)See Sold Price
Sold2022A French gilt bronze mounted three drawer side table, 19/20th C.Full title: A French gilt bronze mounted three drawer side table, 19/20th C. Description: H 70 x L 45 x D 34,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fineSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE Bergman Austrian Cold Painted Bronze LampA Franz Bergman Austrian Large Cold-Painted Bronze Lamp: "The Merchant Marks" (B-amphora), MADE IN AUSTRIA. 18"h x 5.5"w x 8"d (45.7 x 17.8 x 19.7 cm). Alternate spelling: BergmannHID04901242017See Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE Bergman Austrian Cold Painted Bronze LampA Franz Bergman Austrian Large Cold-Painted Bronze Lamp: "The Merchant Marks" (B-amphora), MADE IN AUSTRIA. 18"h x 5.5"w x 8"d (45.7 x 17.8 x 19.7 cm). Alternate spelling: BergmannHID04901242017See Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt Bronze Wedgwood ChandelierEnglish Regency-style gilt bronze and beaded 10-light crystal chandelier with ten blue Wedgwood or Jasperware cameo oval plaques, later electrified. 45" L chain plus approx. 50" H x 38 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL BRONZE IMP BELL. 8 cm x 4.5 cm.AN ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL BRONZE IMP BELL. 8 cm x 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT FÉRAUD (1921-2008)ALBERT FÉRAUD (1921-2008) Chandelier sculpture en acier animé de cinq bobèches. Signature frappée "A. Feraud" A steel chandelier. Signed. H 47 x D 45 cm - H 18 1/2 x D 17 3/4 in. Famille:See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Italian Hand Blown Murano ChandelierLarge Italian Hand Blown Murano Chandelier. H 45" x W 49"See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE BRONZE ARCHITECTURAL PANELInsignia of Napoleon Bonaparte Dimensions: H 45" x W 11.25" Condition: cut out portion on bottom, with overall patina to bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique & rare huge bronze candles chandelierAntique & rare huge bronze candles chandelier. 39” H x 42” W. Shipping in USA is $ 120.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French bronze horses chenetAntique French bronze horses chenet. 9 3/4” H x 45 1/2” W x 3 1/8” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937-754-See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Brass chandelier, 9 light ornate, 45"h x 30"dAntique Brass chandelier, 9 light ornate, 45"h x 30"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Old Chinese Hardwood Carved Buddhist ShrineFine Old Chinese Hardwood Carved Buddhist Shrine , 19th century , size : 36 (L ) X 22(W) X 45(H) CM , in fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA GUFIin porcellana policroma con occhi di vetro di cui 1 elettrificato. manifattura Cacciapuoti Italia primi ‘900. h cm 45 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023LOTTO DI 3 CORNICI DI GUSTO RINASCIMENTALEin legno scolpito contenenti stampe Sicilia primi 900 h cm 55 x 45 / h cm 24 x 30 / h cm 22 x 31 Offerta liberaSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENTAGLIO TONDOcon stecche in legno, pagina di carta decorata da varie fasi della corrida, XIX secolo , Spagna. Mis. h cm 45 x 40See Sold Price
Sold20222 ANTICHE SEDIE AFGANEin legno intagliato e corda. XIX secolo, Afganistan. h cm 69 x 45 x 45/h cm 63 x 52 x 46See Sold Price
Sold2023Distressed Gold Leaf & Candle ChandelierDistressed Gold Leaf & Candle Chandelier 51" x 45" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE JANSEN BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLETOP COMMODEEbonized with finely cast bronze mounts. Stamped Jansen. 32 3/4"h. x 45"w. x 22"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of marble cassolettes mounted with bronze in Louis XVI style. (L:18 x W:21 x H:45 cm)A pair of marble cassolettes mounted with bronze garlands and ram's heads in Louis XVI style.See Sold Price