Sold2022David Lazarus Oil on Artist Board "Early Boat"David Lazarus (British b. 1951) Oil on Artist Board "Early Boat", signed lower right D. Lazarus, and titled on reverse "Early Boat" in carved and molded silver gilt frame 7.75 in. x 9.75 in. Framed 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Holch Print "Brant Point Lighthouse Wrapped in the American Flag"Eric Holch Print "Brant Point Lighthouse Wrapped in the American Flag", pencil signed and dated "Eric Holch, Sept. 12, 2001", matted in flat silver gilt frame 7.5 in. x 5.5 in. Framed 13 in. x 10.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Oversized Silver Gilt Frame Wall Mirror. 7"Large Oversized Silver Gilt Frame Wall Mirror. 7" wide carved wood frame with dark red and silver gilt paint finish. Beveled. -- Dimensions: H: 60 inches: W: 45 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Bailey Oil on Canvas "View of a Dory at NorthRoy Bailey (American 1933-2002) Oil on Canvas "View of a Dory at North Wharf", signed lower right Bailey, in molded silver gilt wood frame with liner 7.5 in. x 9.5 in. Overall 12 in. x 13.5 in. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022C1890 GILT FRAME CHILD'S CHAIR 24 1/2" CORDTS MANSIONC1890 GILT FRAME CHILD'S CHAIR 24 1/2" CORDTS MANSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec(French, 1864-1901) May Milton (W. P 17B), 1895, signed in stone lower left with monogram and dated, lithograph, 31-1/2 x 24-1/4 in.; silver gilt wood frame, 38 x 29-7/8 in. Provenance: Lautrec, "MaySee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C GOTHIC REVIVAL SILVER GILT BEVELLED MIRROR 43" X 33 1/2" CORDTS MANSION19TH C GOTHIC REVIVAL SILVER GILT BEVELLED MIRROR 43" X 33 1/2" CORDTS MANSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Godard(French, born 1933) Laveuses, 1974, signed, gouache, 23-1/4 x 17 in.; silver gilt wood frame, 36-3/4 x 29-7/8 in. Provenance: David Findlay Galleries, New York, New York, F7371, purchased for S950 (acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Parcel-Gilt Silver and Enamel PhotographContinental Parcel-Gilt Silver and Enamel Photograph Frame Height 7 inches (17.8 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Thomas Sully(Pennsylvania, 1783-1872) Sunrise in Shipyard, unsigned, watercolor on paper, 7 in. dia. (sight); silver gilt frame,. Condition: light toning and fading, not removed from frame. Provenance: Gallery MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Thirteen Plaster Intaglios, 19th c., GrandGroup of Thirteen Plaster Intaglios, 19th c., Grand Tour Souvenirs, presented in a blue, silver gilt and ecru velvet shadowbox frame, H.- 13 7/8 in., W.- 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Folk Art Bonad, circa 1820Swedish Folk Art Bonad, circa 1820, tempera on paper depicting the Martyrdom of St. Stephen by Stoning, Acts of the Apostles 7:54-60. In molded silver gilt frame. Overall 15.75 in. x 30 in. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Jefferys (1719-1771), "Course of the RiverThomas Jefferys (1719-1771), "Course of the River Mississippi from the Balise to Fort Chartres," 20th c., after the 1775 original, presented in a silver gilt frame, H.- 48 3/8 in., W.- 21 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Miniature screen. Japan. 20th century. StandardMiniature screen. Japan. 20th century. Standard Cloisonné decoration of flowers on a black ground. Gilt frame. Silver reverse engraved with Fuji. 7-1/4" x 113". Signed Ando.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mordecai Moreh(Israeli, 1937-2004) Artist at Work, edition 18/22, signed lower left "Moreh" and in Hebrew, color etching, 9-7/8 x 7 in. (plate); gilt silver frame, 17-1/4 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Black & White 19th Century PortraitsSilver & Gilt Frames. Approx. 6 1/2"H x 4 1/2" W unframed, 9" H x 7 1/2" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Spencer Baird Nichols(Connecticut/District Of Columbia, 1875-1950) The Old Tree, signed lower left "Spencer Nichols, oil on fiber board, 12-7/8 x 16 in.; original Arts and Craft carved andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norio Azuma "Ancient Image" Serigraph On CanvasNorio Azuma, American/Japanese 1928-2004. Signed LR, titled and edition numbered (7/20) LL. Thin wood frame with silver gilt top profile. Dimensions: 53" x 46 framed 54 x 47 (WIFO192)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hilla Anna Rebay(New York,1890-1967) Untitled, signed lower right "Hilla Rebay", hand-colored etching on paper, 7-7/8 x 7-7/8 in.; modern gilt silver frame, 15-1/2 x 15-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Russian Silver-Gilt and Lapis Lazuli Mounted PictureA Russian Silver-Gilt and Lapis Lazuli Mounted Picture Frame Mark of Alexei Baranov, Moscow, Circa 1900 marked with '84' standard on back of frame Height 3 7/8 x width 2 5/8 inches.  Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SILVER PICTURE FRAMEGilt silver mounts and hinges in a silver flecked green stone frame. H. 7.5cm (3 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AMERICAN SILVER GILT AND EBONIZED FRAMEAn antique silver gilt and ebonized painting frame. Measures: 14 3/4" x 10 1/4" Rabbet: 12" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Dormition of Mary Silver Oklad Icon 1895DESCRIPTION: Russian Dormition of Mary icon. Oil on board with gilt silver oklad. With assay mark for Lev Frederichovitch Oleks 1895. Velvet backing. Housed in custom frame. MEASUREMENTS: 7" x 8-1/2".See Sold Price
Oct 05Galerie Du LouvreAntique Miniature Portrait of Young Lady in gilt Bronze Stand FrameCA$50(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian unmarked gold, silver gilt and enamel masonic pendant / badge, circa 1850£80
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of jewellery; comprising a pair of cut steel butterfly hair combs, a gilt locket with e£160(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftJasper52Jansen Inspired, Hollywood Regency, Chaise Louges, Painted Wood, Silver, 1950s$6,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 1788 Watercolor and Ink Fraktur Bookplate.$50(1 bid)