Sold2020PIERRE GASTON RIGAUD, FRENCH (1874-1939) O/CSigned, dated '33 lower right. Gallery 52 label verso. Titled verso "Saturnin, Auvergne." With contemporary gilded frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 34", (Canvas) H 21.5" x W 25.75" Condition: PainSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manguin, St. Tropez View, Oil on PaperHenri Manguin (French, 1874-1949), St. Tropez view, oil on panel, signed “Manguin” lower right, 7 1/4" h x 10 1/4” w (view), 12” h x 15” w (frame).Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949)Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949), "Bouquet de Fleurs", oil on panel, signed mid-right, handwritten label with artist en verso, 29 in. x 24 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Manguin "Cannes" gouache on paper laid on canvasHENRI MANGUIN (French 1874-1949) "Cannes", 1929 gouache on paper laid on canvas, 17 x 21.75 inches; overall with frame: 24.5 x 28.5 inches, signed, titled and dated lower left: 'Manguin, Cannes, 1929'See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949) AnversHenri Manguin (French, 1874-1949) Anvers ink and watercolor on paper stamped with the signature Manguin (lower right) 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Provenance: JPL Fine Arts, London Lillian Heidenberg GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Pierre Dubord, (French, 1949), Bateaux de Peche aJean Pierre Dubord (French, 1949) Bateaux de Peche a Honfleur, c. 1990-1995 oil on canvas signed JP Dubord (lower right), signed and titled (verso) 19 1/2 x 24 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH (B. 1949) O/CSigned lower right. Signed and titled verso. Impressionist oil on canvas of gardens. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32.5" x W 27", (Canvas) H 29" x W 24" Condition: Light frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH B 1949, OIL ON CANVAS H 20"JEAN PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH B 1949, OIL ON CANVAS H 20" W 24" "MAREE BASSE SUR LA COTE" French impressionist born at Rouen, Normandy. Framed H28" W33". Purchased at Gallerie 454, Grosse Pointe, Mi.FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-EUGENE MONTEZIN (FRENCH 1874-1946)PIERRE-EUGENE MONTEZIN (FRENCH 1874-1946) Vase d'oeillets sur las commode, oil on canvas 65.5 x 81.3 cm (25 3/4 x 32 in.) framed dimensions: 76 x 100 cm (29 7/8 x 39 3/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN PIERRE DUBORD OIL ON CANVASJEAN PIERRE DUBORD (FRENCH, B.1949), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", DANS LE JARDIN:Signed on front and on reverse. Title on reverse: Dans Le Jardin". Frame size 24" x 28". French, born 1949. For a highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Dubord Oil Painting City LandscapeJean-Pierre Dubord, French Born 1949, Oil Painting on Canvas City Landscape, In Gilt Carved Frame. Framed measures 28 inches x 32 inches. Art measures 20 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Dubord Oil Painting Still Life WindowJean-Pierre Dubord, French Born 1949, Oil Painting on Canvas Still Life of Vase in in Window, Titled Le Bouquet Devant La Fenitue, In Gilt Carved Frame. Framed measures 24 inches x 21 inches. Art measSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Dubord, Oil on Canvas, Flower Market SceneJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b.1949), 'Marche aux Fleurs Place de la Madeleine a Paris', oil on canvas, signed LR, titled and signed verso, 19 3/4" x 24", carved gilt frame 28 3/4" x 33". Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Dubord, "Dans Le Jardin,'' oil on canvasJEAN-PIERRE DUBORD (French, Born 1949) "Dans Le Jardin,'' oil on canvas, 18" x 24" sight, 26 1/2" x 32 1/2" framed. Signed "Jeanne Pierre Dubord" lower right. Not dated.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Dubord Oil Painting City ScapeJean-Pierre Dubord, French Born 1949, Oil Painting on Canvas of City Scape, Titled La Sortie a Mout Moutue, In Gilt Carved Frame. Framed measures 21 inches x 18 inches. Art measures 14 inches x 11 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Dubord - La Rue de VillageJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b 1949). La Rue de Village, oil on canvas depicting springtime Parisian street scene. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Wallay Findlay Galleries label vero. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Martinon & Gerard Brossard† Pierre Martinon, French, b. 1949Gerard Brossar, French, b. 1950"Roche a Emporter", 1988"Untitled", 1980two hand-formed glazed and enameled stoneware sculptures; latter with incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Pierre DuBord (French, b. 1949)Jean-Pierre DuBord (French, b. 1949) Village Scene oil on canvas signed JP DuBord (lower left) 23 x 28 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Oil on Canvas, Jean-Pierre DubordPainting, Oil on Canvas, Jean-Pierre Dubord, French (b. 1949). "Paris Flower Market". In Original Frame. Signed Lower Right. Fully Described on Back. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight: 16" x 13",See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS-CHARLES WILLAUME (1874-1949) PENICHES SUR LALouis-Charles Willaume (1874-1949) Oil on Canvas "Peniches sur la Seine". In frame measures 28"x22"x2/ Weight 7 pds. Louis-Charles Willaume (1874-1949), was a French painter, engraver, and illustratorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jacques Pelletier (1869 - 1931 French)"A Picardy Village", figures in a french town Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Pelletier, titled by repute 25" H x 36" W Provenance: Charles Hecht Galleries, Tarzana, CA. Acquired from the above by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre EugŠne Mont‚zin Impressionist Painting(French, 1874-1946) Le Lac, signed lower right "PMontezin", oil on canvas, 21-1/2 x 25-3/4 in.; modern gilt wood and composition frame, 32-3/8 x 37 in. Provenance: Galerie Romanet, Paris (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2021Nostradamus, Les Propheties, Lyon 1566 Book, FranceNostradamus - Michel de Nostredame (French/1503-66) Les Propheties Publisher Pierre Rigaud, Lyon 1566 Rare extant volume printed during Nostradamus' life. Published in French. Les Propheties. Dont ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN BUSQUETS I JANÉ (Barcelona, 1874 - 1949).JOAN BUSQUETS I JANÉ (Barcelona, 1874 - 1949). Modernist bed, ca. 1900. Light walnut wood with carved and gilded decorations. Measurements: 175 x 170 x 200 cm. Modernist bed made of light-colouredSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
Jun 15Carstens GalleriesJoaqin Torres Garcia 1932 (Attrib) Oil on Canvas Art: 22" x 18" Uruguay$1,000
Jun 02KCM GalleriesLimited EDMOND MALASSIS Engraving Pris avec votre Pantalon Baisse SIGNED FRAMED$100
21 hrs LeftDavidson AuctionsSOULAGES Pierre (French 1919-2022), 'Eau-Forte VI', Etching 154/200, 59.5x43.5cm (plate) 76.5x56cmA$15,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting on paper Joaquin Torres Garcia after Uruguayan Constructivism grid forms€400
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Walnut Fauteuil Attributed to Pierre Nogaret (French, 1718-1771), 18th century$250
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesBertrand Lavier, France (b. 1949), Untitled Modern Painting #1, 1987, color aquatint with spit bite$250
Jun 13Eldred'sAFTER PIERRE JULIEN (France, 19th Century), A seated Roman soldier., Bronze, height 16".$150