Sold2022Pinkytoast Oil On Birch “Leda In Waders”, 2014Pinkytoast lowbrow oil painting on birch titled “Leda In Waders”, 2014. Girl with pink hair, large head and big eyes walks in swamp while carrying swan on her back. She has buckets for shoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pinkytoast original mixed media on birch wood, titled "Gothic Flower Garden - Pick Me A Wish Puff",Pinkytoast original mixed media on birch wood, titled "Gothic Flower Garden - Pick Me A Wish Puff", dated 2014. This is rare, we actually have the original purchase invoice for this piece with a noteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rudy Colao 1970 oil "Afternoon Shadows"Artist: Colao, Rudy (Rudolph) (American 1927 - 2014) Title: Afternoon Shadows (Birch Tree and Barn) Date: c. 1970 Medium: oil on panel Dimensions: 8 x 12 inches Description: great painterly atSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE RAYMOND ANDREWS "SCULPTURE GARDEN" PAINTINGANDREWS, Raymond, (South African, 20th Century): "Sculpture Garden", Oil/Birch Panel, 88.5" x 48", monogrammed lower right, signed and titled verso, dated 1990, thin-edge wood frame, 89.5" x 49". LabeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vivian Milner Akers Landscape with Birches OilVivian Milner Akers (American, 1886-1966) "Landscape with birch trees," oil on canvas, signed with indecipherable date lower right, c. 1920. Image: 31.5" H x 35.5" W; frame: 35.5" H x 39.5" W. Minor fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Birch Oil on Canvas War of 1812Thomas Birch American, 1779-1851. He Traveled To America From England With His Father, William Birch, In 1794. This Painting Depicts The Engagement Near Madeira, October 25, 1812 Between The Uss UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hannu Palosuo Long Jump (2014) Oil paintingNew to Jasper52! Hannu Palosuo Long Jump (2014) Oil painting 50 x 50 cms Hannu Palosuo (Helsinki, 1966) lives and works between Finland and Rome. He has collaborated as a stage designer for La FeniceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Listed Florida Painter Robert Butler (1943 - 2014) oilListed Florida Painter Robert Butler (1943 - 2014) oil on canvas, "Last Road Out" dated 1981, 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024LISA GLORIA (Connecticut, Contemporary), "Peony"., Oil on birch panel, 6" x 6". Framed 12" x 12".LISA GLORIAConnecticut, Contemporary"Peony". Signed "G" lower right.Oil on birch panel, 6" x 6". Framed 12" x 12". Provenance:The Estate of Donald D. MacDermid, sold for the benefit of The American ScSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anna Kmita (b. 1970), Debut, 2014, oil on canvas, 150Anna Kmita (b. 1970), Debut, 2014, oil on canvas, 150 x 199 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'ANNA KMITA | "DEBIUT" 2014'See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RASELY, OIL ON BIRCHA QUIET AFTERNOON DATED 1992 - 11 1/2" X 33" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASES WILL BE MADESee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Weisbuch (1927 - 2014) Oil on CanvasA large work depicting a seated harlequin, signed and dated for 1960 at the upper right corner. Dimensions: 47" x 47", the frame 50" x 50". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
SoldDuke Horn (Am. 20th Cent.), After Balthus, 2014, oil on canvasAfter Balthus, 2014, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed on verso: After Balthus, DMH, 2014See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Birches Mazur Vladimir№43AAA *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Birches" * ARTISTS: Mazur Vladimir * SIZE: 50x40 cm/'19.68x15.74 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem BunniesHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Untitled (Citrus Bunnies)", 2014, oil and diamond dust on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed en verso, inscribed "Miller Gallery" and "Herman-Meek GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Spectacled Amazon", 2014, oil on canvas, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 40 in. x 30 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem BunniesHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Canary Diamond", 2014, oil and diamond dust on wood, signed, titled, dated, inscribed and printed label en verso, 27 in. x 20 1/4 in., framed . Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner, UntitledRoss Bleckner Untitled 2014oil on canvas 18 h × 18 w in (46 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Ross 9/14'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist bySee Sold Price