Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR)FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil « Gala » en osier, modèle créé en 1951. A « Gala » wicker armchair, model created in 1951. H 100 x L 93See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Pair of Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 95 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI for BONACINA. Margherita armchairs. '60sFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Poufs for Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di pouff per poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 52 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 400/600See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio BonacinaFRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, malacca e canna d’india. Lievi difetti. 94 x 50 x 105 cm - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, rattan. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI (Attr) for BONACINA (Attr). Rattan sofaFRANCO ALBINI (Attr.) (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA (Attr.). Divano in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 190 Alt. cm. 75 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, ItalyFranco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, Italy rattan, cane H 15 x Dia 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915)Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915) Armchair model "Margherita". Execution by Vittorio Bonacina, Lurago D'Erba, 1950s. Rattan and Indian cane. Gold Medal Award at the IX Triennale di MilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7".Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, anni 60 (disegno 1956) Montanti in massello di noce, ripiani, vassoi e stipo in paniforte contornato e placcato in palissSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (1905-1977) FiorenzaFranco Albini (1905-1977) Fiorenza Walnut and fabric Edited by Arflex Model created in 1952 H 100 x L 88 x W 85 cm Bibliography:- G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design, Volume I,similar model illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia".Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia". Execution by Argenteria San Lorenzo, Milan, 1971ca. Semi-spherical body grooved in silver. Title 925See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini for Poggi credenza, model MB15Franco Albini (1905-1977) for Poggi credenza, model MB15 Italy, circa 1957 teak, enameled steel impressed marks 'Poggi' to feet features uncommon original metal feet 76 3/8"w x 32 3/4"d x 27 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022DesignFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) attribué àLit de reposNoyer, velours68.5 x 225 x 83 cm. Circa 1950DaybedWalnut and velvet26.97 x 88.58 x 32.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini & Franca Helg wall lamp, #3052Franco Albini (1905-1977) & Franca Helg (1920-1989) for Arteluce Ochetta wall lamp, #3052 Italy, 1960s enameled steel, painted glass unmarked 6 1/2"w x 12"d x 17"h Literature: Bucci, Federico and FulvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) Desk, model 80 Knoll International, USAFranco Albini (1905-1977) Desk, model 80 Knoll International, USA enameled steel, glass, birch, plastic Frame | H 28 x W 44 x D 26 3/4 inches Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, Cleveland, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini for Knoll International deskFranco Albini (1905-1977) for Knoll International desk, #80 USA, 1990s glass, chrome-plated steel, lacquered plywood, plastic unmarked 48"w x 26 1/2"d x 27 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (1905-1977) & Franca Helg (1920-1989) Table lamp, model n°524Franco Albini (1905-1977) & Franca Helg (1920-1989)Table lamp, model n°524Plexiglas and chromed metalEdited by ArteluceModel created in 1963H 46 × Ø 42 cmBibliography:- G. Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) Pair of single LT28 beds for Poggi, Pavia.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) Pair of single LT28 beds for Poggi, Pavia. 1961. Walnut.. Cm 205,50 x 98,00 x 101,00. Literature: R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il mondo di Poggi.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) eFranco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) e Antonio Piva (1936) Suspension lamp of the series "AM/AS". Produced by Sirrah, Imola, 1960s. Articulated arm and lampshade in chromed and white paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Table model "TL30". Produced by Poggi, Pavia,Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Table model "TL30". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1961. Teak-veneered top, black painted steel base and structure. (h 74 cm.; d 126 cm.) (slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini (1905-1977), attribution rocking loungeFranco Albini (1905-1977), attribution, rocking lounge chair and ottoman, Italy, 1960s, rattan, Indian cane, unsigned, chair: 42"w x 38"d x 36"h, ottoman: 24"dia x 15"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco ALBINI (1905-1977), Dans le goût deFranco ALBINI (1905-1977), Dans le goût de Lampe de parquet en rotin, vers 1960. 39 x 39 x 118 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) eFranco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) e Antonio Piva (1936) Wall lamp of the series "AM/AS". Produced by Sirrah, Imola, 1960s. Articulated arm and lampshade in chromed and white painted mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) eFranco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) e Antonio Piva (1936) Two hanging lamps of the series "AM/AS". Produced by Sirrah, Imola, 1969. Chromed and white painted metalv. (h 30 cm.; d 39.5 cSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranco Albini; Franca Helg, Serving trolley 'CR 20', 1958€1,100
6 days LeftJasper52Restored Italian Pencil Reed Rattan Ottoman Footstool in the style of Albini$1,300