Sold2021Pair Fine Carved Chinese Jadeite Urns Vases LiddedPair of finely carved. Chinese Jadeite Urns Vases. Lidded. Pair appear in excellent overall condition. 8.5 Both Appear In Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of Chinese jadeite lidded ink boxesQing Dynasty, circa 1800-1850, each of circular bombe form, the cover centered by a crosshatched circular reserve issuing all-over reeded decoration extending to a squared-off circular ring foot, raisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LIDDED URN19th c. Blue & White Baluster Shaped Jar, with lotus flower and trailing vine decoration, double happiness symbols to body and lid, painted four character mark on base, 18" high, 9" diam., rim chips,See Sold Price
Sold2021Blue and White Chinese Lidded Urn Mounted as a Lamp. FlBlue and White Chinese Lidded Urn Mounted as a Lamp. Floral design.-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Blue and White Chinese Lidded Urn Mounted as a Lamp. FlBlue and White Chinese Lidded Urn Mounted as a Lamp. Floral design.-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Jadeite Urn with StandChinese Jadeite Urn With Stand; Length: 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Lidded Urn20th century, body decorated with warriors on horseback, with lobed bands of decoration to upper and lower rims. 18.5 in. Collection of Underwood Family, Newton, NC Additional high-resolution photos aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Lidded UrnEstimate: $75-$95 Description: Large 9" Chinese blue and white overglaze lidded urn or pot. Condition: No damage noted. Shipping Detail: ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Lidded Urn with Raised DecorationsChinese lidded urn in cinnabar red with cream and white raised decorations and foo dog finial on lid. Character marks on bottom and on inside of lid. Measures 14.25"H x 6"W. Condition report: some tinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Chinese Lidded UrnsWith Bird Motif And Dog Finials. See Photos For Signs Of Age And Used Commensurate With Age. Crazing Present Throughout. Some Loss, As Expected And Evident In Photos. Some Loss Appears To Be From FiriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Large Chinese Lidded Urns, ModernDescription: Two Large Chinese Lidded Urns, Modern, each decorated with baskets of flowers, with fu dog decorated lids. Measurements: Height: 38 1/2 in. x Width: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Jadeite Urns Mounted As Lamps, 9 1/2"h,Pair Chinese Jadeite Urns Mounted As Lamps, 9 1/2"h, overall 22"h to finialSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Large Chinese Lidded Urns - SignedPair Large Chinese Lidded Urns - Signed. Pair large Chinese lidded urns with hand painted floral and bird motifs. Signed on the bottom. Approximately 21 inches x 12 inches. Property of a designer decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY CHINESE LIDDED URNSOxblood red glaze. Dimensions: H 20.25" x Dia. 10.5" Condition: One with small glazing flaw.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Asian VasesA Chinese celadon crackle baluster vase, approx. h. 15.5", Chinese lidded urn with gilt lion finial and teal and salmon decoration approx h. 18.5", and a bottle form Chinese vase in famille rose paletSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large 19/20th Ct. Chinese Ceramic Lidded UrnLarge ceramic Chinese lidded urn in vibrant primary colors with Foo dog finial. 4 rope bows hanging from shoulders with yellow tassels. 30"H X16"W. Some damage and restoration. See photos for conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Baluster Form Chinese Urns/LampsTwo baluster form Chinese lidded urns, mounted as lamps, one a cobalt blue porcelain and the other a famille rose enameled pattern. 19th/20th century. Blue urn 18 1/2" high, floral 16 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Craquelure Porcelain Lidded UrnDESCRIPTION: A Chinese lidded urn vase, in light gray porcelain and with brass and silvered neck and rim. With glazed craquelure texture. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 11 1/2" W: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Wu-Cai Famille Rose Lidded UrnEstimate: $125-$150 Description: Beautiful Republic period Chinese lidded urn in typical five color Famille Rose design. Dimensions: Appx 12: H x 10" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Small Lidded UrnEstimate: $40-$50 Description: Nice vintage petite Chinese lidded urn with a deep rich brown floral scroll of vines and chrysanthemums. Dimensions: Appx 4" HSee Sold Price
Featured15 hrs LeftJasper52Blue and White Chinese Lidded Ginger Jar, Vase or Urn, Signed on Bottom$800
6 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Lidded Calabash-fortune Blue and White Story-telling Porcelain Vase$150