Sold2022Monogrammed Glass Cheeseboard W Knife In BoxLot includes cheeseboard & cheese knife. Cheeseboard is green toned and glass. Piece is monogrammed with frosted letter a & vine grape & leaf detail. Knife has handle which resembles cork. CheeseboardSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF MICHAIL ARAM ITEMSLOT OF MICHAIL ARAM ITEMS, 14 1/2 IN BOWL IN A METAL HOLDER, CHEESEBOARD W/KNIFE, 8 BUTTER KNIVES W/BOXES, LETTER CLIP, PAIR OF CANDLE HOLDERS, APPLE PLATE, & FLORAL PLATE, BOTH METALSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Glass Fruit & Cake Knife W/ Box usedVintage Glass Fruit & Cake Knife W/ Box used Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used IteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Sgian-dubh Knives w Boxes, EnglandLot includes 2 sgian-dubh sets. Includes a box. Handles appear to be a carved composite material, pommels topped with colored glass. Metal cast to depict a robed figure carrying a cross. Short blade rSee Sold Price
Sold2022(24) ATKIN BROTHERS SILVERPLATE FISH FLATWARE SET(lot of 24) English silverplate fish flatware service, Atkin Brothers, Sheffield, all pieces monogrammed W, including: (12) knives, approx 7.5"l, (12) forks, approx 6.5"l, housed in fitted box, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Steak KnivesSet of 12 steak knives all w/glass handles & stainless steel blades by Fifth Avenue Crystal Ltd., includes 3 gray velvet boxes w/4 knives in each, boxes show some soiling & interior fabric torn, eachSee Sold Price
Sold202212 PC MISC. BOX LOT- POCKET KNIFE, PIN, ETC.VINTAGE GLASS BREAST PUMP- W/ RUBBER BULB COLONIAL 492 POCKET KNIFE- 2 BLADES VINTAGE PETER STORM ENAMEL PIN ETC. AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 BOB FELLER WALNUT PRESENTATION BOX w PEWTER MUGSA MAX KASE B'NAI B'RITH SPORTS LODGE walnut presentation box holding two Pewter glass bottom mugs made by Craftsmen, ENGLAND. LORDSHIP SIMCO INC having "BOB" monogrammed in front of both as shown, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX SET 24 PC MOP HANDLE FISH KNIFE & FORKSBOX SET 24 PIECE MOTHER OF PEARL HANDLE FISH KNIFE & FORKS IN A MAHOGANY BOX W/ A BRASS MEDALION NOT MONOGRAMMED BOX IS 11 IN X 9 3/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) FRENCH DAUM CRYSTAL KNIFE RESTS IN BOXES(lot of 12) French colorless glass knife rests, Daum, housed in two fitted boxes, knife rest: approx 3.75"l, each box: approx 1.5"h, 7.5"l, 4.75"w; 3.25lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) FRENCH DAUM CRYSTAL KNIFE RESTS IN BOX(lot of 6) French crystal knife rests, Daum Glass, 20th c., in original box, knife rest: approx 0.75"h, 3.75"l, box: approx 1.5"h, 7.5"w, 4.25"d; 1lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Travel Glass Cologne Bottles Leather CasePair of Travel Glass Cologne Bottles Leather Case Monogrammed F.C. Silver plated tops. 4.5 inches H x 3.5 W x 4 deep. Box has separated at hinge.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Gift and Collectible Desk GroupMarble cheese board and knife, pen sets, R.Copenhagen #4724 enamel box, Bilston & Battersea box, ink and chop set, placemats, trays, inlaid wood box, glass flower and stem, and more. Dimensions: inlaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(5) ARTHUR COURT DESIGNS GLASSES & CHEESEPLATE(lot of 5) Arthur Court Designs entertaining set, comprising: (1) marble cheese board, surmounted with seated monkey, (1) leaf form cracker boat; (1) cheese knife, retaining original box, 4.75"h, 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2018A petite gilt bronze and plique a jour boxSquare, each side and lid with a stained glass style panel. The bottom monogrammed. Possibly Austrian. W 4 cm (1 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold201824PC .835 Silver Fish Set w/ Box, Louis WolfersLouis Wolfers (Belgium, 1852-1892) A twenty four piece .835 silver fish set, comprising twelve forks and twelve knives, monogrammed and presented in fitted, lined box, four quarter 19th century Each pSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUDIOS SILVER & SLAG GLASS DRESSER BOX800 silver, marked underneath. Art Nouveau style. Monogrammed L.F.J. Dimensions: H 1.75" x W 4.5" x D 3.25" Condition: No issues to note. Provenance: From the estate of descendants of George W. De LonSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Acrylic Tray of DecorationsAn acrylic tray of decorations, including a View Master, knives, copperware, a black clear art glass vase, a grape-form trinket box, a cat-form trinket box, and others. [Largest: 2" H x 20" W x 12" D]See Sold Price
Sold2024Iittala Finland Niva On The Rocks Glass w/ Box 8pcSet of eight (8) bar barware On The Rocks glasses. Manufacturer : Iittala. Country of origin : Finland. Pattern : Niva. Production years : 1971 - 1992. Designer : Tapio Wirkkala ( Finnish, 1915 - 1985See Sold Price
Sold20171800s PHENIX BREAST PUMP "Hand Blown Glass" w/ BOX1800s Hand Blown Glass Phenix Breast Pump. Excellent condition. With originbal box. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iittala Finland Arkipelago Barware Shot Glass w BoxLate 20th century Scandinavian Nordic shelf mantle candle holders by Iittala, Finland. Pattern : Arkipelago. Production years : 1981 - 2008. Designer : Timo Sarpaneva ( Finnish, 1926 - 2006 ) ~ celebrSee Sold Price
Sold20231961 Steuben Corning Conference Art Glass W/ BoxComplete with Original Box and Paper Work, Measures: 5" x 5". No cracks chips or breaks.See Sold Price
Sold2023AUTHENTIC CARTIER EYE GLASSES w. BOX & PAPERSAUTHENTIC CARTIER EYE GLASSES with BOX and PAPERS Original Cartier gilded eye glasses with box, papers and leather case. Set with cabochon supphire stones on temples. CONDITION: Very good, few times uSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUTHENTIC CARTIER EYE GLASSES w. BOX & PAPERSAUTHENTIC CARTIER EYE GLASSES with BOX and PAPERS Original Cartier gilded eye glasses with box, papers and leather case. Set with cabochon supphire stones on temples. CONDITION: Very good, few times uSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions Company10pc Sterling Silver Birmingham Desk Set 1864 Engraved foliate designs$1,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2001 Longaberger Glass Egg Plate w/ box, Small Basket, flatware & cloth liners and more accessories$20
6 hrs LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Victorinox The Original Swiss Army Pocket Knife W/Original Box advertising knife$72
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE ASSOCIATED GASOLINE GAS PUMP PRICER BOX W/ INTERCHANGING PRICE PANELS.$400(2 bids)