Sold2022Signed Giovanni Papini Story Of Christ Italy 1932Italian language book, title Storia di Cristo, signed by Author Giovanni Papini. Florence, Italy. c. 1932, printed in Italy. Books cover is detached from spine. No back cover. Except for the fist pageSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRA DURA PLAQUE BY MAURO BINI.Italy, b. 1932. Signed lower right. People holding umbrellas. "Made in Italy" on back. Framed, 13.25"h. 11"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018STEEL ENGRAVING ARCHITECTURE SIGNED PIRANESISTEEL ENGRAVING ARCHITECTURE SIGNED PIRANESI (GIOVANNI BATTISTA 1720-1778 ITALY) SIGHT 18" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA (D.1925) GOUACHE PAINTING, RUINSFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Statues Standing in Ruins, signed lower left G. Battista (Giovanni Battista, Italy, 1860-1925), sight: 17"h, 12"w, overall: 23.5"h, 18.5"w, 5lbs **ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rago Giovanni Signed Cherub Painting Gouache on Paper Pompei Italy 1958Described by:Sam HFA 2024X NOE Title:Rago Giovanni Signed Cherub Painting Gouache on Paper Pompei Italy 1958 Description: Rago Giovanni Signed Cherub Painting Gouache on Paper. Inscription on back reaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL PAINTING AFTER P. BATONI, SACRED HEARTFramed oil on board painting, 1935, "Sacro Cuore" (Sacred Heart), signed lower right G.T. Bertelli (Giovanni Tito Bertelli, Italy, 1879-1946), after Pompeo Girolamo Batoni (Italy, 1708-1787), centeredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Camprio Signed Oil Painting Coastal ItalyGiovanni Camprio, Italian 1915 - 1999, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas of Coastal Italy and Sail Boat. Framed measures 30 inches x 26 inches, art measures 24 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE GIOVANNI ITALY MULTI STRNAD FLOWER NECKLACEA rare 26" multi strand necklace with signed 2" multi dimensional flower pendantSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAGO GIOVANNI ITALYFOUR -19TH CENTURY PAINTING PUTTI IN POMPEII. Gouache on paper, signed lower right.Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.75" x W 10.5", (Each sight) H 3.75" x W 5.5"Condition: Mat stains.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROCK OPERA story of Jesus Christ Superstar (Signed)ROCK OPERA THE CREATION OF JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR From Record Album to Broadway Show to Hollywood Film. by Ellis Nassour and Richard Broderick and Signed by both on front endpaper. 1973, First EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Balzac. Honore. Droll Stories. 1932. 3 Vols. 1932. Signed by W. A. Dwiggins. With sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian painting (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower left G. de Chirico. Measures: 15 3/4 by 12 3/8 inches, Provenance: Giovanni Papini adquired from the artist, sold in 1950 private collection Milan. The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Giovanni Petucco Italy Ceramic Horses PlateMid Century Modern Giovanni Petucco Italy Ceramic Horses Plate. Signed lower right. 10 x 11 x 1.25 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frances Brown Phelps NIKITA A STORY OF RUSSIA 1932Frances Brown Phelps NIKITA A STORY OF RUSSIA 1932 Author-Signed Signature Of Nikita Magaloff Russian Pianist Illustrated By Maitland de Gogorza Pre-Revolution Russia Literature Title: Nikita: A StorySee Sold Price
Sold202110 Black Sparrow Press Books10 Black Sparrow Press Books, Wait Until Spring by John Fante, 1983, 1/500 hardcover copies; The Big Hunger Stories 1932-1959, 2000, W/176 handbound and signed by the author & editor; Milton Hindus, ESee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BROGI (ITALY 1853-1919) LARGE ALABASTERGiovanni Brogi (ITALIAN, 1853 - 1919) large Egyptian Revival alabaster sculpture depicting a standing woman with bronze painted Sphinx. Signed to verso of base. Measures approx. 35 1/2" height 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE PAINTING OF HEAD OF CHRIST, FLORENCE ITALYTapi after Carlo Maratta (1625-1713), oil on canvas, "Head of Christ", set in a very good carved and pierced gilt and gesso frame, "Alfredo Candida & Co. Florence" label on verso, painting is signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Bragolin, Italy (1911-1981), Crying Boy, oil on canvasGiovanni BragolinItaly, (1911-1981)Crying Boyoil on canvassigned upper right, gilt-framed.27 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Madonini, Italy (1915-1989), Colorful Scene of a Man with a Pint of Beer, oil on canvasGiovanni MadoniniItaly, (1915-1989)Colorful Scene of a Man with a Pint of Beeroil on canvassigned lower left, and again on the reverse, framed.27 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsNaked Girl Reads Story, A Vintage Capodimonte Hallmarked Figurine, Barbetta Signed$500