Sold2022Antique Gilt Wood Tabernacle FrameAntique Gilt Wood Tabernacle Frame. Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White House, asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt Tabernacle Frame - 16.25 x 10.5Antique Gilt Wood Tabernacle Frame. Rabbet Size: 16.25 x 10.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 21 x 17 in. (06-136B) (43) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Old Masters Painting after CorreggioThe Mystic Marriage of St. Catharine. In a gilt carved wood tabernacle frame. Size: Framed: 18.5" H x 15.5" W x 3.5" D; Sight: 10" H x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt Wood Frame - 12 x 7.5Antique Gilt Wood Frame Rabbet Size: 12 x 7.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 x 17 in. (90-336) (46) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt Wood FrameAntique Gilt Wood Frame Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White House, as well as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt Wood FrameAntique Gilt Wood Frame Rabbet Size: 8.25 x 5.25 in. Overall Frame Size: 13.25 x 10.5 x 3.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt Wood Frame - 12.5 x 10 3/8Antique Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 12.5 x 10 3/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 18 in. (91-115) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental Antique Gilt Wood FrameMonumental Antique gilt wood frame, crosshatch motif with flourishes at corners, some losses, overall 68" x 56", accomadates 54" x 41" stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique gilt wood frameAntique giltwood frame. Early 20th century. 16 7/8"h x 141/4"w (opening is 11 1/2"h x 8 7/8"w)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt/Wood FrameAntique Gilt/Wood Frame. Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White House, as well as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt Wood Frame - 36.25 x 29 3/8Antique Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 36.25 x 29 3/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 47 x 40 in. (RC 91-62) (40) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously inclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gilt/Wood Frame - 12.25 x 10.75Antique Gilt/Wood Frame Rabbet Size: 12.25 x 10.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 16 x 14 in. (09-009) Provenance: The Historic Period Frame Collection from the Gallery of Eli Wilner. The collection previouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Excellent Antique Gilt Wood FrameCa. late 19th to early 20thC. Very good with no major condition issues beside slight surface gilt loses as shown. Rabbet size approx. 9 1/4" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt Wood Frame - 21.5 x 21.25Antique Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 21.5 x 21.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 24.5 in. (87-173 A) (52) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously inclSee Sold Price
2022Antique Gilt/Wood FrameAntique Gilt/Wood Frame Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White House, as well as theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt/Wood Frame - 13 x 9.75Antique Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 13 x 9.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 23 x 20 in. (88-180) (316) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt Wood Frame - 22.5 x 18.5Antique Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 22.5 x 18.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 28.5 x 24.5 in. (99-313 JH) (61) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously inSee Sold Price
2023Antique Gilt Wood Frame - 19.75 x 16Antique Gilt Wood Frame Rabbet Size: 19.75 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 23 x 19.5 in. (94-10) (102) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt/Wood Frame- 26 1/8 x 20.5Antique Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 26 1/8 x 20.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 26 in. (05-3) (304) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously includedSee Sold Price
2023Antique Gilt/Wood Frame - 22.5 x 19.5Antique Gilt/Wood Frame Rabbet Size: 22.5 x 19.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 26 in. (97-248) (22) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Giltwood Framewith leaf design. Frame size: 33 1/2" high, 39 5/8" wide. Rabbet: 24 3/8" high, 30 1/4" wide. Estate found, barn stored condition, gilt wear, small losses, soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ANTIQUE GILT WOOD FRAMESDimensions: (Largest) H 22" x W 18" x D 2.5" Condition: Heavy losses to paint and rubbing. Including chips and some natural splits to wood.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GILTWOOD FRAME. ENGLISH, 18th COverall 56 3/4" x 47 1/8" Sight 49" x 39 1/4" Rebate 50 3/4" x 41" Size large Provenance: European Art branch of the Art Gallery of Ontario; received as an anonymous gift in 1997.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly Antique Framed Portrait Oil on Canvas$140(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of Antique Victorian Oval Paintings of Still Life on Decorated Gilt Frame$200
15 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Portrait on Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque in a Carved Gilt Wood Frame - Set of 2$460
13 hrs LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19с HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF "PRAYING FOR THE CUP" ON CANVAS, FRAMED$1,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryClarence Hinkle American 1880-1960 Modernist Oil Painting landscape trees Signed$2,500