Sold2022CUT GLASS BOWL W/800 SILVER RIMCUT GLASS BOWL W/800 SILVER RIM, APPROXIMATELY 8 IN X 4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABP Cut Glass Bowl Hawthorne Sterling Silver RimABP Cut Glass Bowl With Hawthorne Sterling Silver Rim Very Ornate. Measures 8 1/4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Cut Glass Bowl With Silver Toned RimVintage Cut Glass Serving Bowl With Silver Toned Rim. Cut glass bowl possibly crystal with silver toned rim. Fruit bowl, serving bowl. Has minor surface scratches and tarnishing to rim. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Cut Glass Bowls with Gorham Silver RimsDESCRIPTION: Two glass bowls with cut glass design on bottoms. Includes Gorham silver rims with leaf and swag design. One stamped "800 548" and one stamped "800 528". MEASUREMENTS: 6-1/4" to 8". CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2016American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl with Sterling RimBrilliant cut glass bowl with sterling silver rim; 4in.H. x 9in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cut Glass Heart Flask & Bowl Sterling Silver TrimAn antique cut glass heart shaped flask with American sterling silver stopper - 4.5"L and a Hawkes cut glass bowl with sterling silver rim - 6.5" diameter. Condition report: Very good - no issues. PleSee Sold Price
Sold20203 PC ANTIQUE CUT GLASS BOWL + KNIFE RESTS1- Brilliant Period Cut Glass Footed Bowl with Silver Rim in the Harvard Pattern 9 1/4"x9 1/4"x5 1/4". 2- Two Antique English Knife Rests Each 4 1/4" long. Weight on all 4 pds. 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cut Glass BowlAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl with Sterling Silver Rim Mount. Stamped, glass is unmarked. Measures 4-1/4" x 8-1/4". Condition: A few small nicks on the bottom side otherwise good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cut glass bowl with sterling rimAmerican Brilliant period cut glass bowl with sterling silver rim by Gorham. Minor dents on rim. 8 1/4 inches diam. x 4 1/2 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cut Glass Silver Plated BowlVintage cut glass bowl with silver plated rim. Three scroll feet to base. Marked ISG. Measures approx. 8.5 x 4.5 inches. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Cut glass bowl. Footed bowl, gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cut Glass Silver Plated Rim BowlVintage cut glass bowl with silver plated rim. Raised bowl surface. Measures approx. 8.5 x 3.5 inches. Surface wear including scratching and patina observed. Bowl, cut glass bowl, vintage bowl, silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl with Oramte Sterling Silver RimAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl with Oramte Sterling Silver Rim 9.5 in. diameter. size: 5h 9.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Cut Glass Salad Bowl with Silver Plate Rim together with 2 Silver Plated Servers with Cut Glass HaA Cut Glass Salad Bowl with Silver Plate Rim together with 2 Silver Plated Servers with Cut Glass Handles. Bowl 24cm x 12cm (3)See Sold Price
Sold2017Cased French Sterling Serving Set, c. 1900, with aCased French Sterling Serving Set, c. 1900, with a gilt silver rim cut glass bowl and a sterling handle ladle with a gilt bowl, in the original fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold202119c Whiting Sterling Silver Mounted ABP Cut Glass BowlThis is an antique cut glass bowl with an ornate sterling silver mounted rim made by the Whiting Manufacturing Company of New York. The rim is engraved: "Caldwell 1898". 11 5/8" across the silver rim.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brilliant Cut to Clear Cranberry Glass BowlDESCRIPTION: A Brilliant cut to clear cranberry glass bowl with silver plated rim. Features a deep bowl with diamond and star motif pattern, with a silver plated applied rim. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2019Cut Glass Punch Bowl with Sterling RimCut glass punch bowl with sterling rim, silver plated stand with ball bearing turntable, 12-3/4" dia x 7" h, repairs to glass bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2018STRAWBERRY PATTERN CUT GLASS BOWL WITH REED AND BARTONSTRAWBERRY PATTERN CUT GLASS BOWL WITH REED AND BARTON STERLING SILVER RIM. HAS MINERAL DEPOSITS. MONOGRAMMED. 10 3/8 IN DIASee Sold Price
Sold2024American Cut Glass Bowl w/Sterling RimAmerican Brilliant period cut glass divided sectional bowl with a Sterling Silver rim mount, circa early 20th c., bowl is unsigned, rim mount was manufactured by J.F. Fradley & Co. and is signed "SterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cut Glass Silver Plated Bowl, EnglandVintage cut glass bowl with diamond patter and silver plated rim. Marked silver plated, England on rim. Measures approx. 8.5 x 3.5 inches. Thick walled glass, piece has weight. Some surface wear incluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham sterling silver mounted green cut to clear cutGorham sterling silver mounted green cut to clear cut glass bowl. Floral and plume decoration. Ornate sterling silver rim. Chip flake on end of vine. 11.75in diameter. 2.25in high.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl with Redlich & Co.American, early 20th century. An American Brilliant cut glass bowl in hobstar and chair bottom (cane) pattern, having a sterling silver rim with scrolling floral motif, rim marked for Redlich & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Silver and American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlTiffany Sterling Silver and American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl, deep cut glass bowl centered by a hobstar with notched panels to the sides, fitted with a sterling silver rim decorated with foliate scroSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th Century Eduard Foerh German 800 Silver Centerpiece$1,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBiedermeier Cut Glass Bowl on Stand, Austro-Hungarian Empire, 1890s, Silver Plate Base$100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisBaccarat France Cased 2-Layer Blue Cut to Clear Art Glass 10 inch Bowl Ltd Ed/5$2,500