Sold2022Charles Lucas - Peugeot Cycles, 1897Original lithograph poster Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 133 x 103 cm / 53 x 41 in. Printer: Affiches Camis, Paris Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offers a full service shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lucas, PEUGEOT CYCLES Reproduction 1897 PosterCharles Lucas, PEUGEOT CYCLES Reproduction 1897 Poster. size: 35.5 x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Charles Lucas, Art Nouveau Maiden, circa 1895E. Charles Lucas (19th century) Art Nouveau Maiden in a Lakeside Landscape with Chestnut Trees, Irises and Dragonflies, circa 1895 color lithograph unsigned 28 3/8" x 14" Provenance: The Ira Simon ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Charles Lucas, Art Nouveau Maiden, circa 1895E. Charles Lucas (19th century) Art Nouveau Maiden in a Lakeside Landscape of Sycamore Trees, Rhododendron and Flying Swallows, circa 1895 color lithograph signed in plate lower right 29 1/8" x 14 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022TICHON, Charles. Cycles L’Etoile. Paris: Kossuth & Cie, ca....TICHON, Charles. Cycles L’Etoile. Paris: Kossuth & Cie, ca. 1890s. Lithograph bicycle advertising poster depicts two men, apparently riding at dusk or night, one with a headlamp on his bike. 51See Sold Price
Sold2018Le Journal' Poster Signed Charles LucasPossibly 19th century Le Journal poster; depicting lady holding a quill pen; signed in plate E. Charles Lucas, and dated '97; 46" x 30 1/2" (sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Tichon "Cycles Rochet" Bicycle Poster.An Antique French Advertising Poster in a gold-gilded frame. The Image is of a Lady in a white dress bicycling down a winding road at Sunset. It is in Overall Nice condition, kept under glass, with SoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES ROSSIGNOL PEUGEOT SEDANc. 1930's, streamlined deco beauty, lithographed tin, done in brown and yellow body with spare wheels mounted on ornate curved fenders, clockwork driven. 13 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold20241897 Charles Spurgeon Soul Winner Puritan Baptist Bible Sermon Reformed1897 Charles Spurgeon Soul Winner Puritan Baptist Bible Sermon Reformed “Have you no wish for others to be saved? Then youre not saved yourself, be sure of that!” ? C.H. Spurgeon Compiled postSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Charles Klett (1897 - 1966) Oil on BoardA portrait of a woman wearing a white dress, signed at the lower right. Dimension:32 1/2" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Tichon - Cycles Clement - PosterCharles Tichon, French, 19th/20th C., Cycles Clement c.1895, Imp. Kossuth & Cie. Paris, lithograph poster Framed 15 1/2" x 28 3/4" From a Litchfield County Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHAMPLIN, CHARLES. George Lucas The Creative Impulse.New York: Abrams, 1992. First edition in dust jacket. Signed and inscribed “To Jane lots of love George Lucas”. Provenance: From the collection of a senior staff member at Lucas Films.See Sold Price
Sold2024American School, Possibly Charles Scholle (1897-1987), "Scholle's Childhood Pet Posed as a Soldier,"American School, Possibly Charles Scholle (1897-1987), "Scholle's Childhood Pet Posed as a Soldier," oil on canvas, unsigned, titled on label en verso and inscribed "from photo cut from frame", presenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterG Faure ( Gabriel 1845-1924) Peugeot Lion Cycles, original poster printed by Galliard Paris c. 1920 - 120 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sydney Seymour Lucas (1878 - 1954). WatercolorSydney Seymour Lucas (1878 - 1954). Watercolor Measure 4 3/4"in H x 3"in W and 4 3/4"in H x 5 3/4"In W with frame Biography: Sydney Charles Seymour Lucas was an accomplished watercolourist, portrait pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Charles Klett (1897-1966), "Environs of Rome,"Walter Charles Klett (1897-1966), "Environs of Rome," 20th c., oil on masonite, signed lower right, titled verso, presented in a wide polychromed reeded frame with a velvet liner, H.- 18 3/4 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s/1900s Place Clichy French Advert PosterLucas, Charles E.L'Exposition du Theatre et de la MusiqueLithograph ca. 189649.2 x 34.6 in. (125 x 88 cm)Printer: Chaix, ParisCondition Details: (B) was folded, mounted on linen (old), tears and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterRoger Perot (1908-1976) Cycles Peugeot, original poster printed by Hachard Paris 1931 - 118 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Rabin (1897-1983). 15 Original Works.Charles Rabin (1897-1983). 15 Original Works. Signed. Not dated. Oil on panel. All in excellent condition. Largest is 20” x 24”. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2020(5) 1934-36 Diamond Stars Baseball CardsLOT (5) 1934-36 DIAMOND STARS BASEBALL CARDS TO INLCUDE #45 JOJO WHITE, #46 CHARLES (RED) LUCAS, #41 HARVEY HENDRICK, #40 JOHN (BLONDY) RYAN AND #28 AL LOPEZ (H.O.F.), PENCIL ON FACE OF CARDS (4), ROUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Heaney ''Plants of Nevada'' 1945 EtchingCharles Heaney (1897-1981 Oregon) ''Plants of Nevada'' 1945 Etching 7''x9.25'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered edition of 35 lower margin. Matted 14''x16''. Some light toning in bottom margin.See Sold Price
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesSir Henry Edward Landseer 1865 engraving James Charles Armytage (John Milton's Comus, a Masque)$150
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.REVEAU BASSETT (American/Texas 1897-1981) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Trees," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HENRY WARD RANGER (American 1858-1915) A PAINTING, "Fall Reflections," 1897$500