Sold2015(5) BASKETS - ABCG(5) BASKETS - ABCG (1) 7" X 7" BASKETWEAVE AND HOBSTAR CHAIN MOTIF - (1) 6" X 4 1/4" TROJAN PATTERN BY FRY - (1) 5 1/4" X 7 3/4", PINWHEEL AND PRISM MOTIF - (1) 5" X 6", HOBSTAR, PINWHEEL & PRISM MOTISee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Native American Baskets5 baskets, including 3 early to mid 20th century examples, as well as one small covered and another handled example. Largest ht. 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold20163 PIECE LOT OF DORE BRONZE GLASS GILT BRASS C1920A three piece lot of a dore bronze and glass covered box, etched glass and gilt brass handled basket and a solid bronze finial circa 1920. Ht: 10" Wd: 6.5" Dpth: 5" (basket)See Sold Price
Sold20175 ethnographic baskets. Klamath/ Eskimo. 20th cen.A group of 5 ethnographic baskets. Klamath/ Eskimo. 20th cen. ++ Basket. 2 1/2"h x 5"w. Box: 4 1/2"h x 6 1/4"w x 6 1/4"d.++ Aleutian Islands storage basket USA/Russia Eskimo. 3 1/4"h x 4 1/2"w x 3 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20235 TACONIC BASKETS INC. SWING HANDLE, DIVIDED, FRIENDSHIP, MADE BY PROPER FAMILY, COLUMBIA, CO. NY5 TACONIC BASKETS INC. SWING HANDLE, DIVIDED, FRIENDSHIP, MADE BY PROPER FAMILY, COLUMBIA, CO. NYSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Santa Clara Pottery Items & 2 Mini Baskets, 5 itemsFive (5) Native American items, including three (3) Santa Clara pottery pieces and two (2) miniature baskets. 1st & 2nd items: Grace Medicine Flower (Santa Clara, b. 1938) and Camilio "Sunflower" TafoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Ikebana Bamboo Flower Arranging Basket Height of basket 5 3/4 in., 14.1 cm.A Japanese Ikebana Bamboo Flower Arranging Basket 19TH CENTURY the globular body resting on a stand in the shape of a gnarled branch extending into a narrow handle. Height of basket 5 3/4 in., 14.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Windsor Basket, 5†T x 3 1/2†D x 7†W; handled Basket; Shape #330-5; circa 1931;Roseville Windsor Basket 5” T x 3 1/2” D x 7” W; handled Basket; Shape #330-5; circa 1931; subtle matte blue glaze; stylized motif; unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROSEVILLE ART POTTERY 6 3/4" X 5 3/4" BASKETROSEVILLE ART POTTERY 6 3/4" X 5 3/4" BASKET VISTA PATTERN - BLUE GREEN TONESSee Sold Price
Sold20193pc Japanese Signed Ikebana Baskets 5.5'' to 25.5''.3pc Japanese Signed Ikebana Baskets 5.5'' to 25.5''. Signatures on bottom. Overall clean condition. Early to mid 20th century, Showa or later.See Sold Price
Sold20175 ethnographic objects. 20th centuryA group of 5 ethnographic baskets. ++ Basket mortar hopper. Northern California, USA. Northern California. 20th century.++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Northern California. 20th century.++ BasketSee Sold Price
Sold2022( on 8) GROUP OF EARLY ITEMS incl. BASKETS(5) splint baskets: a hanging wall basket, 7.5"h, 11"w"; a miniature double handled splint basket, 4"h, 4" diam.; a tiny open weave bakset, 1.5" h x 2.5" diam.; (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tlingit BasketsTlingit Baskets early 20th century lot of 5, includes: basket woven with geometric pattern height 3-1/2 inches x diameter 4-1/4 inches basket with two distinct bands of geometric designs height 3-3/8See Sold Price
Sold20199 Pieces of Sterling SilverComprising: 2 baskets, 5 dishes, 1 cup and 1 dish holder, most monogrammed. Weight: 52 ozt Dimensions: Basket: 1 3/4" H x 10 3/4" Sq.; Cup: 3 1/2" H x 3 1/4" Dia. Property Title: From a WestchesterSee Sold Price
Sold20162pc Old Tlingit or Haida Spruce Root Indian Baskets. In2pc Old Tlingit or Haida Spruce Root Indian Baskets. Includes a large geometric false embroidery basket 5"x7" and a smaller one of similar motif 2"x3.5". Both are in excellent condition. Early 20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Painted Splint BasketsThree painted splint baskets. American, 19th century. Dark red basket: H 6" W 7-3/8" D 5". Red basket: H 8-1/8" D 7-1/2". Light grey basket: H 7" D 6-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and pasSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAINSHEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAINS: BASKETS, JARDINERE, TRAY, 8 PCS Two "Rothschild Bird" baskets 5.5", 1 jardiniere, 1 rectangular covered box 4", 1 square tray with fluted edge 5.5", 1 dish on shorSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO 19TH C. PAINTED BASKETS.A 19th C. rectangular blue painted splint basket 5”H x 10”W x 9.25”D, and a small 19th C. red painted open basket 3”H x 8.25”L x 6”D.. Provenance: Ex Berdan collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) Whimsical porcelain serving pieces(12) Whimsical porcelain serving pieces, including Linens n Things watermelon compote (9-5/8" dia x 4-7/8" h), large basket (12" x 9-1/2" x 7-1/2" h), (2) small baskets (5-3/4" x 6" x 5" h), (7) unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eunice Hank Attr. Large Owl Covered Baleen BasketAttributed to Eunice Hank (20th Cent. Inupiaq) Large Owl Covered Baleen Basket 5.25''x8.5''. Impressive large woven basket with owl finial. Unsigned. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSix Various Antique Rye/Straw Coil Baskets.$50
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of shop accessories, jugs with tin covers, BENSDORP´S, cocoa box with knob, 5 cm,€60