Sold2018Antonio Bueno, stamp paintingAntonio Bueno, stamp painting, Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918-1984), Six Figures, 1964, hand-inked impressions on paper, signed and dated upper right, unframed, 19.75"h x 27"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) German/Italy Artist OilAntonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) was active/lived in Italy, Germany. Antonio Bueno is known for Painting. Medium: OIl on board Size: 16" x 12" Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Bueno Pineda ( Spainish b. 1950), Oil on Canvas Painting, "Into The Wind", SignedJose Bueno Pineda ( Spainish b. 1950), Oil on Canvas Painting, "Into The Wind", Signed. size: 25.25 x 21, 36 x 31.75 outside frame ; Google: Pineda BuenoJose Antonio Pineda was born in Granada on AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO BUENO (ITALIAN, 1918-1984).Oil on board. Still Life. 1952. Signed and dated lower left. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 9" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNORA SAN JOSE MISSION SAN ANTONIO PAINTINGOil on canvas - signed Annora '82 lower right. A beautiful depiction of the San Jose Mission San Antonio. Canvas measures 24x30 framed to overall size of 32x38. Condition: Very FineOilSee Sold Price
Sold2015RIVAS ANTONIO PAINTINGSouthwestern painting on canvas of an older Native American woman cooking. Signed lower right Rivas Antonio. Some crackling to paint. Measures 32" x 24" on canvas and 38" x 30" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pencil sgnd Antonio Bueno print of a girl - 28 1/2"x20 1/4"Pencil sgnd Antonio Bueno print of a girl - 28 1/2"x20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUENO, Antonio. Oil on Masonite. "Impronta diVolto" . Signed upper right. Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918 - 1984). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 15" high x 11" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figura femminile.Antonio Bueno , Figura femminile. Litografia. mm 600x445. Foglio: mm 700x490. Firmata e numerata 52/120 a matita.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Jacobsen, paintingAntonio Jacobsen, painting, Antonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850-1921), "S.S. City of Rome", 1885, oil on canvas, signed and dated "Antonio Jacobsen 1885", inscribed "705 Palisades Av. West HobokenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Jacobsen, paintingAntonio Jacobsen, painting, Antonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850-1921), "S.S. City of Rome", 1886, oil on canvas, signed "A. Jacobsen", inscribed "705 Palisades Av. West Hobok...", lower right, 21.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Salas, paintingAntonio Salas, painting, Antonio Salas (Ecuadorian, 1795-1860), Madonna and Child, oil on canvas, signed "Ano.o Salas pin.o...1821", lower left, 25"h x 20.5"w (canvas), unframed and unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Antonio PaolettiAntonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834–1912), Untitled (Young Girl Stringing Glass Beads), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 26.25"h x 22.25"w, overall (with frame): 34.25"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed 18th C. Peruvian Painting, Antonio de PaduaSpanish Colonial, Peru, ca. 18th to 19th century CE A fine antique Peruvian oil on canvas painting depicting St. Anthony of Padua holding the baby Jesus. The origin of this image stems from the storySee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Antonio Zuppi, Quatro MusicistiANTONIO ZOPPI (Italian, 1860 - 1926), I Quatro Musicisti, oil on canvas, signed lower right with "Firenze," canvas: 21 x 16.5 inches,overall (with frame): 28 x 23.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021FINE REPRODUCTION OF AN ANTONIO JACOBSEN PAINTING OFFINE REPRODUCTION OF AN ANTONIO JACOBSEN PAINTING OF "THISTLE" AND "VOLUNTEER" IN THE 1887 AMERICA'S CUPGiclée on canvas, 19.75" x 34.25". Framed 26" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Antonio CarrenoAntonio Carreno (Dominican, b. 1963), "Eternal Memories II (Garden of Delights series)," 1994, mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated verso, gallery label (Corbino Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pablo Antonio Milan painting, 'Evening Spell'Pablo Antonio Milan American, (1961-2016), 'Evening Spell,' acrylic on canvas, abstract figures below a multicolored sky, signed lower right. height 48in, width 60in Footnotes: Provenance Purchased atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Martin Gasser, San Antonio, Watercolor PaintingArtist: Henry Martin Gasser, American (1909 - 1981) Title: San Antonio Medium: Watercolor on Paper, signed Size: 8 x 10 in. (20.32 x 25.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED ANTONIO SEASCAPE PAINTING, 36" X 36"Framed oil on canvas painting, Seascape, signed lower left Antonio, sight: 35.25"h, 35.25"w, overall: 46"h, 46"w **Provenance: From the Estate of Huey Keeney of Tyler, Texas** Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Antonio MenegazzoAntonio Menegazzo (Italian, 1892-1974), Women at the Market, oil on board, signed lower right board: 23.75"w x 37.75"h, overall: 42.75"h x 28.75"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAntonio Curci OLD ITALIAN PAINTING ANTONIO CURCI 20TH CENTURY. LANDSCAPE$1,300
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsAntonio Curci OLD ITALIAN PAINTING ANTONIO CURCI 20TH CENTURY. LANDSCAPE$1,300
Oct 02Mynt Auctions1900s Italian Oil Painting by Antonio Bin, Framed, Signed, Library Scene$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Antonio Bandeira, Modern Art$350
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Italian Oil On Canvas Painting By Antonio Zoppi (1860-1926) Circa 1906$8,000
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAntonio Gonzalez Collado Original Painting on Canvas Signed Music Ballet Dance$750