Sold2018Alfred Foretay Figural LampAlfred Foretay (1861-1944). An Art Nouveau figural table lamp of spelter metal with a maiden figure and single foliate form light. Signed on base. 9 in tall x 8-1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental Porcelain Figure of an Art Nouveau MaidenContinental Porcelain Figure of an Art Nouveau Maiden signed Schoop. Condition: normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Art Nouveau signed spelter lamp figurineAntique French Art Nouveau signed spelter lamp figurine. 27 3/4" H. Shipping in USA is $ 65.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2018Turn Teplitz Art Nouveau Maiden Figural BustTurn Teplitz Art Nouveau Maiden Figural Bust. Signed and numbered 4001/47 to base. Measures 15-3/8" H x 11" W. Condition: Nicks and repairs otherwise good condition Domestic Shipping: Third party MinSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Gold SIGNED Art Nouveau Maiden Head Ring Sz 6Crafted of 14k gold. Art Nouveau maiden design with Mucha styling. Interior marked 14k and signed SEARCY. Size 6. Total weight approximately 5.4 grams.Dimensions: .75 X .75 X .75 in. Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Rancoulet Figural Spelter Fountain SalvageAntique Ernest Rancoulet (French, 1870-1915) Art Nouveau Figural Spelter Fountain Salvage. Signed "Rancoulet" on back. Measures 22.5 inches x 7 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Dux Art Nouveau Maiden Figural Bowl c1900Royal Dux Art Nouveau Maiden Figural Bowl c1900. Signed. Small chip to edge, otherwise perfect condition. 16"w x 8" x 7.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Fine Bisque Art Nouveau Women Maiden Figure Statues[2] Fine Bisque Art Nouveau Women Maiden Figure Statues. Signed with an Anchor mark. size: 7.25h 2.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Jewelry Collection with SterlingArt Nouveau maiden buckle (some damage); a signed 1905 maiden pin back; sterling silver maiden locket, carnelian intaglio lady pin, sterling silver propelling pencil, sterling snake ring, pearl necklaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Jouant Spelter Bust of a WomanJules Jouant (French, 1882-1921). Art nouveau patinated spelter bust of a woman. Signed on the base Jouant. 23"H. Losses to patina on nose, chin and throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau CandelabraArt Nouveau Candelabra, gilt brass and spelter metal, signed Torrille S.? features a sculptured fairy on twin tree branches which terminate to candelabrum, 19th / 20th C., 12" H, 8 1/2" L. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023ALPHONSE MUCHA - ART NOUVEAU LITHOGRAPH POSTERAfter Alphonse Mucha Czech 1860-1939 - Art Nouveau Color Lithographic Poster of a Maiden. Signed & Dated In Plate. 22 3/4" x 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) COSTUME BROOCHESIncludes: (1) swirl form goldtone pin, L-2 1/4"; (1) Art Nouveau brooch, hammered finish with maiden image, signed "J J", L-3"; (1) goldtone Native American shield form pin, L-3 1/2"; (1) starfish golSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ansonia Art Nouveau Bronze Mantle ClockDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau Ansonia gilt metal mantel clock. Depicts classic Art Nouveau spelter-patinated case with gilded relief draped maiden at base and floral decoration throughout, featuring enaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Muller Bust of a WomanArt Nouveau maiden with flowers in her hair resting, signed H Muller, Vienna. [6" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU FAUX BRONZE LAMPArt Nouveau faux bronze spelter metal table lamp with maiden sculpture and leafy lights, circa 1920. 20"h x 10.5"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr German SP Over Spelter Art Nouveau PlaquesPair of German Silverplated Over Spelter Art Nouveau Framed Plaques Signed WMF. 12 1/4" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Art Nouveau Spelter Figural 2 Light Table LampsContinental, 20th century A pair of Art Nouveau female figural two light table lamps in spelter with a patinated bronze, copper and gilt finish Signed on base "P. Philippe 07", and both lamps have braSee Sold Price
Sold2024PATINATED SPELTER MAIDEN LAMPFrom the 1930s, an Art Nouveau style hanging lamp showing an outstretched maiden supporting two beaded shades with original ceiling cap, rewiring required.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Charles Lucas, Art Nouveau Maiden, circa 1895E. Charles Lucas (19th century) Art Nouveau Maiden in a Lakeside Landscape of Sycamore Trees, Rhododendron and Flying Swallows, circa 1895 color lithograph signed in plate lower right 29 1/8" x 14 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU SPELTER 'MIGNON' DOUBLE INKWELL DESK STANDArt Nouveau spelter encrier/ desk stand, "Mignon", late 19thc./early 20thc., signed in cast lower right Brossy (possibly after A. Brossy, French, 19th c.), bust of a beauty rising on anSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresMaiden Art Nouveau Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Jean Patoue on Marble Base - 19.5" x 5.5"$400
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU (1861-1906): AN EARLY CENTURY SPELTER FIGURE OF A MAIDEN£260
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctionsafter Auguste Moreau, Art Nouveau Cast Metal Spelter Woman Figural Newel Post Lamp 3-Lights$100(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftVerma Estate DepartmentArt Nouveau 1910s Enamel Pendant Signed "V.M.", 14K Gold$350(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Woman Cast Metal Spelter Figural Newel Post Lamp 2-Lights, 20 in. height$100
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPablo Ritual Portuguese Art Nouveau Statuette Junon Patinated Spelter$600