Sold2023Pair of John Rosselli urn en flambeau wall lightsA pair of John Rosselli Neoclassical style parcel gilt and red painted urn en flambeau twin branch wall lightsmodernheight 30in (76cm); width 16in (41cm) Provenance:Property from interior designer TimSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Neoclassical style painted wall lightsA pair of Neoclassical style black painted and parcel gilt three branch wall lights mid-20th century height 22in (56cm); width 16in (41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Italian neoclassical style carved, painted and gilt wood fragmentsPair Italian neoclassical style carved, painted and gilt wood wall bracket fragments. Mid 20th century. 21 1/2"h x 8"w x 20"d Back panel 18 1/2"h x 10 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Italian Neoclassical style giltwood and gesso three-light wall sconcesA pair of Italian Neoclassical style giltwood and gesso three-light wall sconces, stamped 'Made in Italy', 28"h x 11"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Italian Baroque style branch wall lightsA set of four Italian Baroque style polychrome decorated and wrought iron twin branch wall lightsmodernheight 28in (71cm); width 24in (61cm); depth 15in (38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Italian Baroque style pricket wall lightsA set of four Italian Baroque style parcel gilt and brown painted twin branch pricket wall lights20th centuryheight 19 1/2in (50cm); width 16in (40.5cm); depth 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Italian Gilt Wood Two-Light Sconces.Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style Gilt Wood Two-Light Sconces. 'Made in Italy' to the backsides. 20th century. {Approximate dimensions: 44 1/4 high x 16 inches wide.}. Condition: Minor chipping and gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Queen Anne-Style Mirrored Wall LightsPair of 20th century Queen Anne-style gilt wood and mirrored twin-branch wall lights; electrified. [28" H x 11" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style Carved, Gilt BenchesPair of Italian Neoclassical Style Carved Gilt Wood Benches. Light green upholstered seats with foliate motifs; the carved gilt wood bases with paw feet. {Approximate dimensions: 19 1/2 high, 29 wide,See Sold Price
Sold2016(4) ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE & GILT FLORAL SCONCES(lot of 4) Italian sconces, comprising: (pair) Louis XV style gilt wood two light wall sconces, floral and acanthus leaves motif, resin candle sticks, accompanied by shades, approx 8.25"h; (pair) patiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Maitland-Smith Architectural PanelsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Maitland-Smith polychrome painted and parcel gilt decorative architectural panels with integral twin branch wall lights. Decorated with images of various animals and braid, foliagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Carved & Polychrome Five Light ChandelierItalian, 20th century. A Neoclassical style parcel gilt and polychrome decorated wood five light chandelier having a simulated drapery stem over a gilt guilloche band and turned and fluted standard deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Neoclassical Style Two Tier CandelabraLate 19th/20th C. with three lights, painted wood vasiform bodies issuing to gilt-brass candle arms, with cut glass bobeches. Losses to paint, wear, cracks, surface distress. 28-3/4"h x 10-1/2"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN TOLE PAINTED FLORAL 2-LT WALL SCONCES(pair) Italian parcel gilt and painted iron two-light wall sconces, mid 20th c., polychrome floral and foliate vine backplate, supporting two arms ending in petal bobeche and faux candles, in need ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Italian style tole painted hanging sconcePair Italian style tole painted hanging sconces, wood and tole painted flowers and leaves, 3 lights, 26"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Style Wood 3 Light Wall SconcesPair of French Style Carved Wood 3 Light Wall Sconces. each with a off white painted finish. Used condition, wear, worn, several breaks and repair, maybe missing pieces and parts. 39" tall x 15 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) French carved and painted wall sconcesPair of early 20th century French carved and painted three-light mirrored wall sconces, in the Neoclassical style, with a gilt rope crest surrounding a cluster of fruit on a pilaster, surmounting theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Hollywood Regency Luminaire Wall LightsPair Italian Hollywood Regency Luminaire Wall Lights. These beautiful luminaires were made in Italy. They are made of carved wood that has been painted gold. They have pleated lampshades with gold triSee Sold Price
Sold20232) LOUIS XV STYLE GILT PAINTED CARVED WALL SCONCES(pair) Louis XV style carved wood and metal two-light wall sconces, 20th c., in a gilt painted finish, having fanned crest, over scrolled foliate frame, issuing two scrolled arms, ending on floral bobSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ADAMS STYLE ELECTRIC WALL SCONCES BY BEAUMONT ANDPAIR ADAMS STYLE ELECTRIC WALL SCONCES BY BEAUMONT AND FLETCHER, GILT WOOD WITH TWIN LIGHTS EACH, OPTIONAL BLACK SHADES, APPROX 44"H, SKU555.5See Sold Price
Sold2017NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PAINTED & GILT SIX-LIGHT SCONCEModern. Together with a pair of two-light stained wood sconces, modern. (3 pcs) Height 38 ½”. Width 12”. (Cond: the first in good condition, the pair with some losses) (200/250)See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE MIRRORED 2-LT WALL SCONCES(pair) Italian Louis XV style mirrored wood sconces, 20th c., having scroll crest, shaped scrollwork frame encasing flat mirror plate, above two arms ending in faux-light candles, evidence of repair tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair large Continental Baroque votive candelabraPair large Continental Baroque votive candelabra, 18th/19th c., likely South German or Italian, pair carved and polychrome decorated wood 9-light votive candelabra, primitive style architectural panelSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE TWO-LIGHT SCONCESPair of Italian carved painted and parcel gilt wooden two-light candle sconces in the Neoclassical taste, first to second quarter 20th century, each surmounted by an artichoke, decorated with acanthusSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy Figures$2,200
BonhamsA PAIR OF LOUIS XIV STYLE PAINTED METAL AND WOOD URN AND FLOWER-FORM NINE-LIGHT CANDELABRA$200
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Petite Swag Plug In Chandelier Hanging 3 Light Pendant Flower Tole Birdcage Italy$260
4 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style French Ormolu Bronze Wall Appliques, Sconces Attrib Henry Dasson$8,000
3 days LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Style Doré Bronze Sconces Monumental Ribbon and Tassel Form$7,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSeguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, Two wall lights, 1940s (design)€600