Sold2022Large Chinese Export Rose Mandarin TankardLate18th- early 19th century. Height 5-1/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Chinese Famille Rose TankardLarge period Chinese export tankard in superb condition, with a scene of Mandarin maidens and children at leisure in a garden grove, a small dog in attendance, a lake and village in the background. SmSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN FLOOR VASEbaluster-form with flared rim, applied gilt foo dogs to neck, dragons to shoulder, overall panels of figures on floral ground, 31"h From the private 45 year collection of a Massachusetts gentlemaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE MANDARIN BOWLProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.A Chinese Export Large Famille Rose Mandarin Palette Punch Bowl. Bowl: Diameter: 15.5 in. ( 39.37 cm.) H: 6 3/4 in. ( 1See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE MANDARIN PUNCHBOWLmid 19th c., 19" diam.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE MANDARIN VASEapplied dragon decoration; 25.5"h From the prominent collection of a North Shore gentleman, selectively assembled for over fifty years.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three large Chinese Export Famille Rose tankardsThree large Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain tankardsOne lacking handle.largest height 6 3/4in (17cm); length 7in (18cm); width 5in (12.5cm) Provenance:One with Earle Vanderkar, London and New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE MANDARINAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE MANDARIN TANKARD Qianlong, together with a Kangxi dish. Largest 21.5 cm wide. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE CHINESE QING DYNASTY EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN CANTON PORCELAIN TEAPOT18th/19th century. All decorated with famille rose enamel butterflies, beetles, birds, fruits and floral motifs. With a restored spout tip, this teapot is otherwise in very good condition with minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE MANDARIN PLATTER Qianlong, painted with figures witA LARGE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE MANDARIN PLATTER Qianlong, painted with figures within landscapes. 43 cm x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion PitcherA large Chinese export porcelain rose medallion porcelain pitcher, with Mandarin decorated panels. 16-1/2 in tall x 9 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese export mandarin pattern famille rose punch bowl. Interior and exterior decorated withLarge Chinese export mandarin pattern famille rose punch bowl. Interior and exterior decorated with elaborate figural porcessions. Repair through center of punch bowl. 16in diameter. 6.75in high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Impressive Chinese Export Rose Mandarin PunchbowlImpressive Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Punchbowl 7.5''x18''. Exceptional polychrome and gilt enameled porcelain large bowl with various scholars and courtesans in landscapes. Unusual periwinkle blueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Rose Mandarin double gourd vasecirca 1840; large lidded vase, top section having figures framed by large light blue bats; bottom section with court scenes framed by gilt Greek key border, 25 in. H.; From the Estate of Austin TydingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Rose Mandarin vase lampcirca 1835; large vase with continuous meandering mountain scene and human figures, mounted on wood base, with wood cap, 30 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN & IRON RED VASESChinese. Pair of large famille rose mandarin pattern vases with brightly enameled figural scenes and a painted iron red diaper background. Approx. h. 15.25", diam. 8.75".See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Export Rose Mandarin lampscirca 1840; matched pair of large vases with sacred object and court scene vignettes, with Famille Rose painted wood matching bases and finials, vase - 17 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Rose Mandarin porcelain vasecirca 1835: large vase with court scene vignettes, 17 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Rose Mandarin PlateauCirca 1840; large shaped fruit compote with Bird in Lantern border, and garden scene center, 3 1/2 in. H., 14 in. L., 10 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Rose Mandarin porcelain vasecirca 1835; large vase with court scene vignettes, 17 in. H.See Sold Price
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsA LARGE FAMILLE ROSE MILLEFLEUR 'BAOFU' VASECA$2,000(1 bid)