Sold20235 Italian PaintingsFive early 20th century Italian gouache and watercolor on paper paintings. Includes a pair of polychrome Pompeii frieze paintings depicting cherubs, and a set of three monochromatic Neoclassical paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qi Baishi 1864-1957 5 Pc Watercolour on PaperFive pieces paintings of shrimps and fish; Chinese ink and watercolour on paper; each signed by Qi Baishi (1864-1957); inscribed with 1 artist seal; previously owned by the archive of Central AcademySee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE JENSEN FIVE PC SILVER TEA & COFFEE SERVICEBlossom pattern set including a tea pot, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar and tea tray, model number 2C and 2E on tray, date mark 1933.L of tray 56cm (22in) H of coffee 22cm (8 1/2in) T.w. 3,289g CISee Sold Price
Sold2021Five pc Brown Jordan Florentine garden dining setA five piece Brown Jordan patinated metal Florentine garden dining suitepost 1950Comprising a table and four armchairs.the table height 29in (74cm); diameter 50in (127cm); the chairs height 36in (91.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Bernadotte Set of 8 Five Pc Place SettingsSet of 8 Never Used Bernadotte Stainless Steel 5 Piece Place Settings by Georg Jensen. Each place setting includes: Knife 8 1/2", Fork 7 1/2", Salad Fork 7", Teaspoon 7 1/4", and Soup SpooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five pc Brown Jordan Florentine garden dining setA five piece Brown Jordan patinated metal Florentine garden dining suitepost 1950Comprising a table and four armchairs.the table height 29in (74cm); diameter 49in (124.5cm); the chairs height 36in (91See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen New York Set of 8 Five Pc Place SettingsSet of 8 Never Used New York Matte Five Piece Stainless Steel Place Settings by Georg Jensen. Each place setting includes: Dinner Knife (#017) 8 1/4", Dinner Fork (#012) 7 1/2 ", Dessert ForkSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE SCHOOL, 19th Century - Five paintings 'proChina, 19th century, set of five gouache paintings on rice paper, representing professions. Framed. Small defects. Dim .: 31x32,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five pc Gucci Sterling Silver Necklace Bracelet LotFive-piece lot of signed Gucci jewelry.The lot contains Three Gucci necklaces, one Gucci pendant, and one Gucci bracelet.Measures:Rolo Chain – 18”Bracelet – 7-1/2” & 8mm beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five paintings to include R. Brent Malone 1967 oil onFive paintings to include R. Brent Malone 1967 oil on board abstraction, Alleyne Howell Venice Nocturne, print of owls and two unframed paintings on paper. sight size 11" x 14" to sight size 31" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick - Five Paintings in One FrameItem/Description: Five small impressionist oil paintings by Seymour Remenick, framed together. Features portrait and landscape scenes. Each small painting is signed. Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1See Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE PAINTINGS OF BLACK CHILDREN.FIVE PAINTINGS OF BLACK CHILDREN. Including oil painting of little girl with apple by W.H. Cox, 1931, 11 1/2 in. x 8 1/2 in.; painting of baby on brown paper by Amm Moe, 1954, 9 1/2 in. x 7 1/2 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of five paintings to include oil on canvas stillGroup of five paintings to include oil on canvas still life of flowers, red abstract signed Walcutt, two abstracts signed "E.Fish", watercolor of musicians initialed A. 10" x 13" to 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Five pc Stangl Pottery Group - Leaf Vases, Birds etcInlcuding 3453 6.5" tall blue bird, 3589 approx 3.5" tall, pair of vases with leaf pattern Terra Rose and small unmarked Elephant. All in good condition as shown, nice group, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alyne Harris. Five Paintings.Alyne Harris. Five Paintings. Signed. Oil on canvas. Largest is 36"x 24”. Excellent condition. Est. $100-200. Ship: $125See Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE PC ENGLISH SILVER ENAMELED VANITY SETIncluding a mirror and four brushes in fitted black leather case, with vibrant green guilloche enamel bordered in sterling silver. With marks for Daniel Manufacturing Company of Birmingham, circa 1931See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Paintings Including Ludwig Karl StrauchLudwig Karl Strauch (1875 - 1959), Emmanuel Brun, two unsigned Italian landscapes and an Orientalist watercolor which is also unsigned. Dimensions:The frames range from 10" x 8" to 15 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023A five pc black painted aluminum patio dining setA five piece black painted aluminum patio dining suiteComprising a table and four armchairs. (5)height of table 29 1/2in (74.5cm); diameter 47 1/4in (120cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Pc Silver Button CoversSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Five Pc Silver Button Covers | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:24.3 Grams, | Dimensions: (5) Buttons: 1" face width, 5.75" x 1" cloth |See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Pc Pine Bedroom SuiteIncludes two nightstands, a bed and line press 82" x 47" x 22". Headboard measures 85" x 60".See Sold Price
Sold2019Five Pc. Assorted French Pottery.Good Condition. See Verso For Markings. Largest Platter Is 12 Inches Long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Five Paintings on PaperGroup of five paintings on paper, including: three, by Alexandra Bradshaw (Canadian-American, 1888-1981) depicting various beach scenes; koi fish by Barbara Barrett, dated '89; together wiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsParisian Street Scene, An Oil On Canvas Framed Painting By Caroline Burnett, Signed$600
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)$6,000
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRichard Prince, Handwritten jokes (material for Joke paintings)$800(1 bid)