Sold2022Watercolor of Samuel Walwin Saundersca. 1849, portrait of Samuel Walwin Saunders aged 4yrs 11mos Overall: 10-5/8"h x 8-1/2"w Sight: 8-1/2"h x 5-7/8"w Note: Samuel Saunders (1843-1922) was born in Brighton and moved to Passaic Co., NJSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Monogrammed Samuel Maclure, 6 1/2 x 10 1/2", "Beacon Hill Park", C. 1910.Watercolour Monogrammed Samuel Maclure, 6 1/2 x 10 1/2", "Beacon Hill Park", C. 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Saunders Watercolor "Skowhegan on the KennebecFrancis Wenderoth Saunders (American, 1901-1992), landscape painting, "Skowhegan on the Kennebec Maine", watercolor on paper, signed "Saunders". 12-3/4" x 19-3/4" sight, framed 26-1/2" x 32-1/2", fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAHAN, Samuel. Watercolor. Figure in Landscape.Signed lower right. From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Sight: 11.25" high x 17.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two 19th C Watercolors by Samuel Daniell and JW SmTwo 19th C Watercolors by Samuel Daniell and JW Smith. Bearing labels for the Philippine Education Co., Manila.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana LE Hartley Elegies KvF IX SerigraphRobert Indiana (born Robert Clark) (American, 1928-2018). Pencil signed Limited Edition serigraph on Saunders watercolor paper. Features the work titled; The Hartley Elegies: The Berlin Series - KvF ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Yale Crews at Gales FerryFrom the Original Watercolor by Samuel A. Galpin 1971. Reproduced by the Meriden Gravure Company. "Yale Crews at Gales Ferry, A practice Racing Start" High quality print on heavy paper. Sheet Size: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022《 The bridge 》 watercolor on paper (Samuel Roscoe Chaffee , 1850-1913 , UAS )《 The bridge 》 watercolor on paper(Samuel Roscoe Chaffee , 1850-1913 , UAS )See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour Monogrammed SM (Samuel Maclure), 7 1/4" x 11", "Olympic Mountains".Watercolour Monogrammed SM (Samuel Maclure), 7 1/4" x 11", "Olympic Mountains".See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour Monogrammed SM (Samuel Maclure), 11" x 7 1/2", "Lake's Edge".Watercolour Monogrammed SM (Samuel Maclure), 11" x 7 1/2", "Lake's Edge".See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour Monogrammed SM (Samuel Maclure), 5 1/4" x 4 3/4", "The Lions".Watercolour Monogrammed SM (Samuel Maclure), 5 1/4" x 4 3/4", "The Lions".See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolors by Raymond Saunders(lot of 3) Raymond Saunders (American, b. 1934), "Achiles," "Daffodils," and "Tulip," 1980, watercolor on paper, partially signed lower right, sight: 11" x 14,"each overall (with frame): 11.25"h x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Monogrammer SM (Samuel Maclure), 5 1/2" x 7 1/2", "Olympic Mountain Vista".Watercolour Monogrammer SM (Samuel Maclure), 5 1/2" x 7 1/2", "Olympic Mountain Vista".See Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Bak Watercolor, "Transcribed"Samuel Bak (Massachusetts, Russian Federation, Israel, Poland/Born 1933) watercolor titled "Transcribed" depicting a still life scene with books and oversized chess pieces. Signed and dated "Bak, "03"See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour monogrammed SM (Samuel McClure), 5" x 8Watercolour monogrammed SM (Samuel McClure), 5" x 8 3/4", "Landscape with Storm Clouds".See Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Greene Watercolor PaintingSamuel Greene (1928) watercolor and gouache painting of a tree trunk. Signed and dated on lower right. This work was created in 1967. Matted and framed. Frame measures 27 1/4" high by 32 1/4" wide. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Metford watercolorSamuel Metford- Silhouette of A Gentleman- watercolor, signed Metford lower left; together with 3 unsigned silhouettes (gouache on paper), various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clara Rossman Saunders (DC,OH,1874-1951) watercolorARTIST: Clara Rossman Saunders (District Of Columbia, Ohio, 1874 - 1951) NAME: Sail Boat MEDIUM: watercolor on cardboard CONDITION: Few scratches. Minor damages to corners and edges. SIGHT SIZE: 13 xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupReading Artist Portrait of Samuel Reber 1843.$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersSamuel McCloy (1831-1904) Watercolour, 51 x 34.5cm (20 x 13½'') Signed with monogram€340
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWatercolor painting, portrait boy with bird, by Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on$500(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated man, Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on paper showing a man$800(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait Painting$100(6 bids)