Sold2022Ok 8436 Louis Armstrong And His Hot Five - Skid-Dat-De-Dat (A) / Jazz Lips (B)Ok 8436 Louis Armstrong And His Hot Five - Skid-Dat-De-Dat (A) / Jazz Lips (B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We believe that any information shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zynsky, Toots (Mary Ann): SchalenobjektZynsky, Toots (Mary Ann) - Bowl object (Boston 1951 b.) Elongated oval form with irregularly folded walls. Fused and hot-formed polychrome glass threads (filet de verre), inside in turquoise tones, ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sherrie LEVINE:" Barcham Green Portfolio No-5"Sherrie LEVINE (American, b. 1947):" Barcham Green Portfolio No-5". Set of five aquatints with photogravure on peach colored wove paper, 1986. Signed, dated, and numbered AP8 on the verso; aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece PurpleDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece Purple Persian Set with Red and Green Lips, c. 1988 blown glass singed 'Chihuly 1988' to the largest element H 18 x W 30 D 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) 50 ozt Bar Fleur De Lis Bullion .999 Fine SilverThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive FIVE (5) 50 ozt .999 silver bar, precisely resembling the bar shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) 50 ozt Bar Fleur De Lis Bullion .999 Fine SilverThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive FIVE (5) 50 ozt .999 silver bar, precisely resembling the bar shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMANT SUR PAPIERde taille brillant pesant 10,20 cts, accompagné d'un certificat Cisgem n' 4690IAAB daté du 08/11/16 attestant la couleur O-P, pureté VVS2 AN UNMOUNTED BRILLIANT CUT DISee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1983 Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre et daté 1983. Cachet au dos. 20,3 x 33 cm (8 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interiorCircle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interior oil on panel 57.1 x 98.8cm (22 1/2 x 38 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, USee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Bosworth Hurt (British, 1856-1929) Glen Dochart, PerthshireLouis Bosworth Hurt (British, 1856-1929) Glen Dochart, Perthshire signed and dated 'Louis B. Hurt/1897' (lower right) oil on canvas 92 x 153cm (36 1/4 x 60 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS BOSWORTH HURT (English 1856-1929) A PAINTING,LOUIS BOSWORTH HURT (English 1856-1929) A PAINTING, "Scottish Highland Cattle Watering in Cloudy Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Louis B. Hurt," 23 1/2" x 39 1/4", framed, 30" x 46". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUY DE ROUGEMONT (B. 1935): "NUAGE" ("CLOUD") TABLEbrass and Plexiglas 72 inches wide; 41 inches deep; 18 inches high Provenance: the Gelbart Family Trust, Beverly Hills, California Condition: Oxidation to brass surfaces. The top with marks, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olga de Amaral (b. 1932): Las Tablas #4Olga de Amaral (b. 1932): Las Tablas #4 Mixed media construction, 1983, signed 'Olga de Amaral', titled and dated on the reverse. 17 1/4 x 13 3/4 in. (with frame). Bellas Artes, Santa Fe, NM.See Sold Price
Sold2021TONY DE LAP (B. 1927): "TALAZAC"1990; wood and acrylic on canvas; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 54 x 45 inches; 12 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leslie De Chavez (b. 1978)Leslie De Chavez (b. 1978) The Substitution of Innocent Ramon signed and dated 2010 (lower right) oil on canvas D: 77" (196 cm) EXHIBITED:ManilART '10, SMX Convention Center,Pasay City, July 30 - AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kawayan de Guia (b. 1979) CuraCura dated 2018 mixed media (acrylic, oil, found obje ctsand paper on wood) 47" x 52" (119 cm x 132 cm) PROVENANCEPintô International, New York Kawayan de Guia’s collage and mixed-media workSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important and Fine Louis XVI Bedroom SuiteAfter the design of Jean-Henri Riesener (1734-1806) for the commode for La Chambre de Louis XVI a Versailles.Ormolu bronze mounts by Jean Rabiant with fruitwood marquetry and parquetry mahogany. BedfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olga De Amaral (b.1932) Woven wool textile hangingOlga De Amaral (b.1932) Woven wool textile Wall Hanging. Water damage to cloth label signed?, H. 54 x W. 69 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Encased Postage Stamp, EP-86 B.F. Miles, 5 VF/EFEncased Postage Stamps Five Cents "B. F. Miles" Peoria, Illinois Exceptionally Rare & Elusive "Key" Merchant Type Required to Complete the entire Thirty-Four Individual Merchant Type Set EP-86, HB-183See Sold Price
Sold2019LAURA DE SANTILLANA Glass sculptureLAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (b. 1955) Untitled (Aqua Edge), Murano, Italy, 2003 Blown and frosted glass Signed and dated 13 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Saint Laurent Sac De Jour Embellished Patches Baby Black Leather Shoulder Bag$1,200
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1685 Blaise PASCAL Provincial Letters Witchcraft JESUIT Magic Les Provinciales$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"$6,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Hot Wheels 1997 Van de Kamp's Fish-O-Saurs VW Bus, Highway Hauler and 67' Mustang.$14(3 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsJEAN LOUIS PAINTED SILK CREPE EVENING DRESS, USA, LATE 1960s-EARLY 1970s$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(8) MEXICAN FOLK ART ALEBRIJE & POTTERY FIGURES (2) JESUS AGUILAR ALCANTARA$100
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000