Sold2022JEAN DUFY (1888 - 1964): MONTMARTRElithograph in colors on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed lower right, numbered 130/250 lower left; Provenance: The Estate of William Bernstein; Condition: slight toning to paper;See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy (1888-1964)Jean Dufy (1888-1964) MONTMARTRE Color lithograph, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 181/250 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 18 5/8 x 24 1/4 inches; 473 x 616 mm. Sheet 21 7/8 x 29 7/See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) French Artist WatercolorJean Dufy Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) was active/lived in France. Jean Dufy is known for Painting-city scenes and musicians, porcelain decoration, theatre sets. Medium: Watercolor on paper Size: 22" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964), double sided ink still life ofJean Dufy (1888 - 1964), double sided ink still life of flowers and sketch of boats in a harbor, ink on paper and watercolor on paper, signed lower right Jean Dufy, 18" x 12 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) FranceJean Dufy (1888 - 1964) France. Mixed Media on Paper. Measure 11"in H x 7 3/4"in W and 20"in H x 17 1/4"in W with frame. Known for: Painting-city scenes and musicians, porcelain decoration, theatre seSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) - Watercolor on PaperThis lot consists of a gorgeous watercolor illustration on paper, done in the charming style of Parisian society painter, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). Image depicts a lush interior still life scene,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dufy (1888-1964), Amalfi CoastlineJean Dufy (1888-1964), Amalfi Coastline, watercolor 8.5 x 14.5", frame: 12.75 x 19" Provenance: A Houston, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed To Jean Dufy Watercolor PaintingDESCRIPTION: A watercolor on paper sketch attributed to French artist Jean Dufy (1888-1964) depicts a rudimentary sketch of a house and courtyard over blue hued paper. Signed on the bottom right "JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy Original Gouache Horse Parade PaintingGuaranteed Authentic Jean Dufy (1888-1964) French, gouache painting on paper. Titled: "Parade au Cirque". Artwork depicts vibrantly colored horses and elaborately dressed men. Signed lower right. WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy (1888-1964) (attrib.Jean Dufy (1888-1964) (attrib.), ''Circus Artists'', mixed media on paper, signed & dated lower left ''J. Dufy (19)53'', 23 x 13 cm, framed behind glass & mount 52 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy - Ink on Paper (Jacques Bailly Authenticated)JEAN DUFY (1888-1964) Coquillages Ink on paper 9" x 24" Signed lower side Private collection; Herman C. Goldsmith, New York (label on verso) Private Collection, Pennsylvania Authenticated by Jacques BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy French Art Deco Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a canal landscape scene. Signed Jean Dufy on the lower right corner. Inscribed JD 39 on verso. Stamped illegibly on verso. Attributed to Jean Dufy (1888-1964, French). 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy; 20thC. French Watercolor Still Life SignedJean Dufy; 20thC. French Watercolor Still Life Signed. Jean Dufy(1888-1964) watercolor and pencil on paper. A Still Life - Plate of Peaches with Book on Cloth. Signed lower right; 17in. x 23in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy French Art Deco WC on Paper SignedWatercolor on paper. Featuring a still life scene of flowers, fruits, vases and spoon. Signed Jean Dufy on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jean Dufy (1888-1964, French). 43.5 x 37 cm (17 x 14.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy French Modernist Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a number of boats by the shore. Signed "Jean Dufy" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Jean Dufy (1888-1964, French). 34 x 44 cm (13 x 17.5 in). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dufy, "Sacre-Coeur"Color lithograph. Pencil signed A.P. Jean Dufy (1888-1964). Approx. 21" H x 27" W sight, 30" H x 36" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy French Art Deco Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of a coastal harborfront. Signed Jean Dufy on the lower right corner. Attributed to Jean Dufy (1888-1964, French). 50 x 35 cm (19.5 x 14 inches). PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy (1888-1964) Pencil DrawingJEAN DUFY (1888-1964) Pencil Drawing.Titled Rhodes. Signed (LR)From the estate of Michael Lang - co-creator of the Woodstock Festival.Provenance: Christies.Sight is 10 1/4" x 16"Condition, crease in pSee Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte Era$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFREDERIC KIMBALL MIZEN (1888-1964) Fifth Avenue New York / Travel by Train. 1932.$6,000
2 days LeftJasper52Provence Luberon Valley Cypress Trees Landscape Mid Century French Oil 1950’s$1,300
13 hrs LeftBonhamsJEAN FAUTRIER (1898-1964) Baby Mine, 1947 Eau-forte et aquatinte. Signée et numér...€200
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCamille Pissarro - Tuesday on the Boulevard Montmartre at Sunset$1