Sold202018th c. English Figural Oil Painting by James Northcote18th Century English Figural Oil Painting by the prominent English Portrait artist James Northcote (British, 1746-1831), and long time student and assistant to the English Master Sir Joushua ReynoldsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO 18TH C. LEATHER TOBY JUGS.Two traditional 18th C. English leather Toby jugs, seated men with mugs and smoking pipes, 10”H. Provenance - The Estate Collection of Susan MacKay.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO 18TH C. LEATHER TOBY JUGSTwo traditional 18th C. English leather Toby jugs, seated male figures, 11”H. Provenance - The Estate Collection of Susan MacKay.See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE RARE TRAVELING BOXES Late 17th/early 18th c.THREE RARE TRAVELING BOXES Late 17th/early 18th c. English, leather covered traveling boxes, each with lock and lock plate, and carrying handles on domed lid, each stamp decorated, (note: largest withSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO 18TH C. LEATHER TOBY JUGS.Two traditional 18th C. English leather Toby jugs, seated male figures, 10”H & 9.5”H. Provenance - The Estate Collection of Susan MacKay.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE EARLY LEATHER VESSEL, BRAIDED HANDLES.Likely 18th/ 19th C. leather vessels with braided leather handles, ranging in height from 9.5” to 11”H. Provenance - The Estate Collection of Susan MacKay.See Sold Price
Sold201818th C tooled leather top ladies desk.18th C English tooled leather top ladies desk. 36 1//2" wide x 23" deep x 31" tall.See Sold Price
Sold201918th C Leather English Plays Beggar's OperaA leather volume of English plays from the 18th century including “The Beggar’s Opera”, written by Mr. gay, with music and engraved frontis, printed for W. Strahan, London, 1777. Four others. FiSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C ENGLISH BRONZE HORSEMAN VESSELBronze vessel with a rider on a stylized horse or bull. Some engraved features and details. English, 18th C. H. 9cm (3 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold202218TH/19TH C. FIGURAL LEATHER COMPOTES.Two large size leather compotes with circular upper trays supported by full bodied female figures, 19”H x 12”dia. Provenance - The Estate Collection of Susan MacKay.See Sold Price
Sold201918th C Leather Bound English PlaysNicely bound leather volume of 18th century English plays with five complete plays including “The School for Rakes”, The Choleric Man”, and “man of Business”. Very Good condition. Measures 5See Sold Price
Sold201918th C Leather Bound English PlaysNicely bound leather volume of 18th century English plays with seven complete plays including “Thomas and sally”, “No One’s enemy but his own”, “The Clandestine Marriage”. Very Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leather Volume 18th C English PlaysA leather bound volume of 18th century English Plays including “The Minor” (1781); “The Patron” (1776) and four others. Binding very good with some scuffing along spine. Internally with firstSee Sold Price
Sold201918th C Leather Bound English PlaysA leather bound volume of 18th century English plays including “The Lady’s Last Stake”, “The Way to Keep Him”, The Belle’s Stratagem”, “The Deaf Lover”, and “Variety”. Wear alongSee Sold Price
Sold20221796 BIBLE KING JAMES antique EDINBURGH in ENGLISH LEATHER BOUND 18th CENTURYThe Holy Bible OLD and NEW TESTAMENT Edinburgh; 1795 Bound with with "Psalms of David" Glasgow, 1796 Size 4 by 6 3/4" Original leather binding (repaired), toning, foxing Text in English Please see mySee Sold Price
Sold202218th C English Tall Cordial Glass Rolled FootAntique 18th C english hand blown tall drinking vessel / Cordial Glass with plain stem and rolled foot, striations in the glass from being hand blown. Provenance : from the Collection of Montreal AntiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRATTWARE ENGLISH 18TH C DOUBLE FIGURAL GROUPEnglish, c.1795. Early hand painted Staffordshire pottery piece depicting a male and female figure mounted on a base. H. 16.5 cm (6 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique English Carved Figural CandlesticksPair of antique carved wood figural candlesticks, English, possibly 18th century, oak with remnants of polychrome decoration, measuring 24 by 10 by 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 18th C. English Silver Candle / Marriage CupAntique early 18th century English silver candle or marriage cup, with figural handles and cartouches with relief floral motifs, marked "David Williams London 1712". (5.9 oz.). [3" H x 5 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2019Bound Volume Early 18th C English PlaysBound leather volume of early 18th century English plays including: “The Unhappy Favourite”, by John Banks, 1709; “The Non-Juror”, C Cibber, 1718; “Busiris, King of Egypt”, bySee Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of wooden pattens, probably English, 18thA pair of wooden pattens, probably English, 18th century, with nailed leather latchets, circular iron supports attached to the shaped wooden soles, 27cm, 10 1/2in long (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022An 18th Century English Silver Tea Kettle An 18th Century English Silver Tea Kettle  Peze Pilleau, London, 1730 featuring a central crest, with a wooden finial and leather wrapped handle, seated on a three-footed warming dish gross weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 18th CENTURY ENGLISH WRITING DESKHeal & Son London, having an inset tooled leather top, over two frieze drawers, mounted on turned legs with casters; branded on top of a drawer side h. 30 w. 48 d. 24 in. Provenance: Descended throughSee Sold Price
Sold201818thC English Sterling Silver Tea Caddy18th century English sterling silver tea caddy with figural urn finial, with original key, hallmarked for Michael Plummer, London, 1794-1795, 4" H. Approximately 18.3 troy oz TW.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Former MESDA English Delft "Merry Man" Plates, with One Made To Match$1,000
8 hrs LeftJasper52MEMOIRES du COMTE DE GRAMMONT 18th century antique Antoine Hamilton ILLUSTRATED$140
8 hrs LeftJasper5218th c. MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC BOOK antique ARABIC HOROSCOPE FORTUNE TELLING OCCULT$750
17 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of heavy cast silver figural candlesticks/ Candelabra, London 1975 by C.J Vander, modelled as£1,400
17 hrs LeftElstob AuctioneersAN 18TH CENTURY ENGLISH DELFT BLUE AND WHITE BOWL AND AN 18TH CENTURY DUTCH DELFT VASE AND COVER£10
Oct 09DuMouchelles18th Century English Sheffield, Pair of Three-Light Candleabra, H 21.5" W 15" 4 pcs$600