Sold2022[5] Assorted Carved Wood Duck Decoys in Original Paint Finish[5] Assorted Carved Wood Duck Decoys in Original Paint Finish. size: 4.75 6.75h 10.5 14wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Carved Wood Primitive Duck Decoy Original PaintAntique Carved Wood Primitive Duck Decoy Original Shabby Paint Approximately 13 3/4 x 5 11/16 x 5 7/16 inches tall. ATTENTION! All UNSOLD items from November 24th auction will be re-offered on our cleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Carved Duck DecoyAntique carved duck decoy with original paint and glass eyes. Measures 12"L x 5.5"H x 4"W. Condition report: wear to finish commensurate with age and use, see photos.Please examine all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blue-winged Teal Hen Duck Decoyby unknown New Brunswick carver, see similar example in "Traditions In Wood" pg. 48, glass eyes, solid body, original paint, relief carved wings, 9.5"L, est. Market DeterminedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Painted Wood Duck DecoyAntique unsigned painted carved wood 7 1/4" (height) x 12 1/2" (length) x 5 1/2" (width) duck decoy with glass eyes & original metal weight on base. [39] CONDITION: Quantity of paint loss in areas. CrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canvasback Duck DecoyHand carved with original polychrome painted finish with tack eyes, signed in ink on base but not readable, 14 x 5 1/2 x 6 3/4" high. Condition paint circa 97%.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Pintail Duck DecoyHand carved in original polychrome painted finish with glass eyes, 16 1/2 x 5 x 7" high. Condition paint circa 92%, missing one eye, still VG.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage duck decoy.Title: Vintage duck decoy. Provenance/Additional Info: Nice vintage wood carved duck decoy in original paint & condition. Dimensions: 15" long Date: 1950's Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wood Duck Decoy AssortmentCarved Wood Duck Decoy Assortment Six decoys with original paint Condition: Good to Fair, most having chips, cracks and paint loss Length: 16.00 inches (longest decoy) Category: Collectibles > PrimitiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk art wood carved decoy.Title: Folk art wood carved decoy. Description: Nice vintage folk art wood carved duck decoy in great original paint & condition. Dimension: 14â€Â long Circa: 1950's ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk art wood carved decoy.Title: Folk art wood carved decoy. Description: Nice vintage folk art wood carved duck decoy in great original paint & condition. Dimension: 13â€Â long Circa: 1950's ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 5 Antique Hand Carved Duck DecoysCollection of 5 Antique Hand Carved Duck Decoys. Hand carved, some original paint intact. Largest measures 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 5 Antique Hand Carved Duck DecoysCollection of 5 Antique Hand Carved Duck Decoys. Hand carved, some original paint intact. One needs head reattached, one missing head. Largest measures 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cameron McIntyre Duck DecoyCameron McIntyre Black Duck decoy. Carved wood with original paint. H 8" W 18". Condition: Excellent original paint. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/fSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Assorted Carved Wood Duck Decoys Each Signed TIM, Hand Painted3 Assorted Carved Wood Duck Decoys Each Signed TIM, Hand Painted. size: (4.5 x 10.75 x 4), (6.75 x 13 x 6), (7.75 x 16.5 x 6.5)See Sold Price
Sold2023[4] Assorted Carved Wood Duck Decoys and a Carved Wood Shore Bird[4] Assorted Carved Wood Duck Decoys and a Carved Wood Shore Bird. size: 4.5 9.25h 8.5 15wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early carved Wood Duck decoy converted to lamp withEarly carved Wood Duck decoy converted to lamp with storage compartment, probably late 19th century with later modification as described. Appears to retain original paint. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023[3] Assorted Vintage Carved Wood Duck Decoys 14 in., 13 in., and 14.5 in. lengths[3] Assorted Vintage Carved Wood Duck Decoys 14 in., 13 in., and 14.5 in. lengths. size: 6x14, 7x13, 7.5x14.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C Table Top Altar Shrine ShowcaseAntique 19th C Table Top Altar Shrine Showcase. Ornate Carved Wood. Original paint patina finish. Size: 23 h , 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Finney Wood Duck DecoyFrank Finney Wood Duck decoy, Hollow- carved wood with original paint. Signed on base. H 8-1/2" W 15" D 6".Condition: Excellent condition. The mate to this decoy is published on the cover of North AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Grant Circa 1930 Goldeneye Hen Duck DecoyCirca 1930 Stanley Grant (Barnegat, New Jersey; unsigned) hand carved duck decoy with original paint. Measures approx 13.5" L. Mellow patina and some minor paint loss as seen in photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Merganser Hen Duck Decoy Simmons Family?Merganser Hen Decoy Simmons Family? Original Paint With Even Gunning Wear And Touch-Up To Top Of Head There Is A Small Part of Bic Missing Folk Art Hand Carved Wood Hunting Duck Decoy Hunter Carving DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Siesta Figurative Carved Wood Bookends in Original Paint Finish 8 inches heightMexican Siesta Figurative Carved Wood Bookends in Original Paint Finish 8 inches height. size: 8 in. x 5 in. The auction house does not ship any items. We offer our local shipper Gravity Boxes to autoSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOOD CARVED DUCK DECOYWith glass eyes, original paint, some wear, head swivels. Unsigned. L. 13 1/2". Approx. weight 700 g.See Sold Price
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroMake-Do Candle Sconce and Coffin-Shaped Slide Top Snuff Box$50