Sold2024SS UNITED STATES LINES PORCELAIN SERVICEPorcelain service for United States Line in gray star pattern by Lamberton Sterling, marked underneath. Including (4) saucers, (4) teacups, oblong dish, (5) small bowls, (7) oval bowls, (2) small dishSee Sold Price
Sold2023SS United States Lines Deck ChairSS United States Lines Deck Wooden Folding Chair. The slat back and seat chair is made out of Teak wood. There are two markings on the chair. The front marking reads A Deck and the back marking readsSee Sold Price
Sold2023S.S. United State Lines Retro Europe PostersS.S. United States Lines Retro Europe and Trans Atlantic Posters. There are four posters in total. The first poster is of the ship with red lines that meet an arrow. The top reads Europe while the botSee Sold Price
Sold20185 PLATES - UNITED STATES LINE & EISENHOWER 1953 BD3 Danbury Mint 10.75" plates by Castleton China commemorating Pres. Eisenhower's 1953 birthday party in Hershey PA & 2 Mayer China 10.25" gilt eagle plates made for the SS United States Line ocean linSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNITED STATES TIRES PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. A nice displaying United States Tires Porcelain Sign. This piece has some chips to the porcelain within the field of the sign. Sign also has some areas of color fade and noticeable staining to thSee Sold Price
Sold2024SS Leviathan United States Lines World's Largest Ship Cutaway PrintA long framed print depicting a cutaway profile of the World's Largest Ship, steamship Leviathan by United States Lines. The frame measures 42" x 14" and is separating at the corners. The frame showsSee Sold Price
Sold2020SS Leviathan United States Lines Cutaway SailshipSS Leviathan United States Lines Cutaway Sailship framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 42 x 14, Image: 40 12 1/2 Condition:Has some tears on edges Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique SS Manhattan United States Lines Pocket KnifeBeautiful mother of pearl with ship inlay. A lot of detail. Blade is in used condition. We here at SAH do our best to provide condition of items. However, we are not certified experts. We ask you as aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Worden Wood, S.S. Washington, Original ChromoTitle: S.S. "Washington" - Sister Ship of S.S. "Manhattan" : United States Lines : The American Way to Europe. Artist: Worden Wood (1880-1943) Chromolithograph, 1922. Image size 25 1/2 x 18 3/4" (64.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Sets of Commemorative Ocean Liner GlassesIncludes "The Blue Riband" set of 4 shot glasses including SS United States, Normandie French Line, France, and Lloyd Bremen. Set comes in original display box. The other set is a RMS Titanic First ClSee Sold Price
Sold2017Holland America Line & SS United States2 pieces. Includes Holland America Line color print of the SS Nieuw Amsterdam (18" x 11"), and celluloid color advertisement with the SS United States for The Blue Riband Stamp Album, circa 1950's (15See Sold Price
Sold2016United States Line Smoke Stack Ornament, c. 1930sA United States Line, "SS Manhattan - Washington - America", smoke stack ornament with an eagle design. Circa 1930s. Dimensions: 34" L x 47" H. Weight: 2lbs *This lot is part of a maritime antique aucSee Sold Price
Sold2024United States Lines Steamship SS Manhattan Silver Oval Bread Tray and Under Liner Tray PlateA pair of silver dining items in the Manhattan pattern for United States Lines steamship, both top marked with engraved US Eagle logo. This pattern was first used on the pattern's namesake, SS ManhattSee Sold Price
Sold2024United States Lines Steamship SS Manhattan Silver Hot Food Cover and Under Liner Tray PlateA pair of silver dining items in the Manhattan pattern for United States Lines steamship, both top marked with engraved US Eagle logo. This pattern was first used on the pattern's namesake, SS ManhattSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL 1952 VINTAGE USA SS LINES TRAVEL POSTERAn original vintage American colorful offset lithograph advertising poster for ocean liner S.S. United States and the United States Lines Europe, illustration by Lester Beall (1903-1969). Circa 1952.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eleven United States Lines & American Merchant Lines Travel Guides, Brochures, Rates, Menus, andA group of paper for United States Lines including an SS United States Deck Plan brochure with photos, descriptions, cross section view of the ship, and deck floor plans, likely from the late 1960s. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Steamship Items - SS United States Decanter, Cube Teapot, and Georgian Bay Line China PlatesFour Steamship Items - SS United States Decanter, Cube Teapot, and Georgian Bay Line China Plates A small collection of steamship items including an 8" tall faceted glass decanter or vase with SS UnitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Ryper Model of Ocean Liner AmericaA limited series travel agency model of the S. S. America designed by William Francis Gibbs for the United States Lines. Launched in 1940, S.S. America previewed many of Gibb's design themes that lateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ocean Liner MemorabiliaUnited States Lines; Gray Star China. Five (5) pieces. Lamberton china, and Mayer China.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ocean Liner MemorabiliaUnited States Lines; Gray Star China. Six (6) Bowls. Lamberton china, Lamberton china, and Mayer China.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ocean Liner MemorabiliaUnited States Lines; Gray Star China. Five (5) pieces. Lamberton china, and Mayer China.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giant 1960s SS United States Hand Built Ship ModelOutstanding 6ft long SS United States ocean liner hand built remote control model. Model is in nice condition with some expected repairable damage and wear from use and age. Comes with custom made disSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham United States Lines Ocean Liner TrayTray is marked United States Line, Gorham, numbered 015440. Oval shaped, measures 8.5" L x 6" WSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Original Greyhound Lines Bus Porcelain Sign 36?? x 22?? Advertising Travel$400
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPresident Jimmy Carter Lenox Porcelain 10.5 inch White House Dinner Plate, 1980$600
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPresident Jimmy Carter Lenox Porcelain 10.5 inch White House Dinner Plate, 1980$600
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSTANLEY WALTER GALLI (1912-2009) New York / United Air Lines. Circa 1960.$600
2 days LeftTriple SSS Designs2015 3-Coin Commemorative United States Marshals Service Proof Set (Box & COA)$1,025
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 Civil War Secret Service 1st ed Wilkes Booth Lincoln Assassination Baker$27(3 bids)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company10k Yellow and white Gold with Diamond Ring USS-Kobe Steel Size 10.25$350
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCUnited Motors Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)