Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH WALNUT FOOTSTOOLAntique French Walnut Petite Footstool. Upholstered in Linen with Brass Tacks. Measures 12"x10 1/2"x9". Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023French carved walnut footstool with needlepoint seatAntique French carved walnut footstool on os du mouton legs and needlepoint seat. Late 19th century. 15"h x 16"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Walnut Upholstered Top Foot StoolAntique French Walnut Upholstered Top Foot Stool. 13 1/2" W 9 1/2" D 7 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH CARVED WALNUT FOOTSTOOLAntique 19th c. Hand Carved French Walnut Footstool. Original Needlepoint Top, will need to be replaced. Measures 16"x12"x9". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH CARVED WALNUT FOOT STOOLAntique 19th c. Hand Carved French Walnut Footstool. Original Needlepoint Top, will need to be replaced. Measures 16"x12"x9". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE FRENCH SMALL FOOTSTOOL19th century oval French Louis XV walnut footstool with blue upholstery. 27 in long x 7.5 in high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Calla Lily Needlepoint Walnut French FootstoolDescribed By:Nikki HFA VX TUK Title: Antique Carved Calla Lily Needlepoint Walnut French Footstool Cabriole Leg Description:Adorable antique carved calla lily needlepoint walnut French footstool withSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2pc) ANTIQUE AMERICAN & FRENCH FOOTSTOOLSIncluding an early American turned cherry footstool with H-stretcher and a blue needlepoint top (h. 15 x w. 31 x d. 16 in.); plus a French carved walnut footstool (h. 8-1/2 x w. 36 x d. 6 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH UPHOLSTERED CHAIRS & FOOTSTOOLSPair of armchairs and footstools with carved walnut frames and orange upholstery. footstools H. 16" W. 17" D. 17"chairs H. 36" W. 26" D. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr of French style formal benches footstools. Walnut. BPr of French style formal benches footstools. Walnut. Black upholstery carved frames.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carved Walnut Upholstered Foot StoolCountry French style with C scroll feet scalloped apron wnd cabriolet legs, Upholstered Seat in coral toned fabric: some surface wear to wood, possibly antique measures app 18 inches ht 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018FINE ANTIQUE FRENCH WALNUT REFECTORY TABLEFrench walnut refectory table, 19thc., the long rectangular top, on a substantial trestle base, joined by a stretcher, 31"h, 110"l, 28"w Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French walnut hotel key boxAntique French Renaissance style wall mount hotel key box in carved walnut. Late 19th century. 24 5/8"h x 17 5/8"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Walnut Gargoyle Wall HangingAntique French Walnut Gargoyle Wall Hanging, hand carved walnut depicting gargoyle with horns, pointed ears and outstretched tongue, chained collar with two carved links, ca.1885, 8" x 7.5" x 18.5" loSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE FRENCH WALNUT CARVED SIDEBOARDFrench walnut sideboard, 18th/19th c., two drawers atop two double door cabinets, each with shelf, flanked by fluted pilasters, two shelved side cabinets, stepped base, approx 43.5"h, 96.25"w, 25.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French walnut single door showcase with bronzeAntique French walnut single door showcase with bronze fittings, intarsia and marble top.  Circa 1880. Dimensions: 150 x 40 x 72 cm.  In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French walnut wardrobeBeautiful antique French 2 door walnut chifferobe or wardrobe. Carved and Fancy. Beveled glass mirror front. Structurally sound and in good condition for age. Believe original finish. Knock down constSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Walnut Love SeatAntique French hand carved walnut love seat with down cushion. Measures 46" across 30" deep and 36" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH WALNUT CABINET, 19TH C.Key included. Beautifully carved decoration. Brass hardware. Two drawers inside. Dimensions: H 50" x W 61.75" x D 24" Conditions: Previous repair to the left door and front right leg, showing signs ofSee Sold Price
2019ANTIQUE FRENCH WALNUT DROPSIDE DINING TABLEFrench walnut drop side table, late 19thc., opening to form oval top, raised on ring turned and fluted supports, approx 29.5"h, 28"w, 65.5"l, extended: 51"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French walnut full size bed with railsAntique French walnut brass accent full size bed with rails and all bolts in the manner of Jansen furniture approx. 58" w x 79" d x 57" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH WALNUT ARMOIREKey not included. Two pieces - crown and base. Dimensions: H 84" x W 54 x D 22.5" Condition: Old repairs to legs. Wire hole cut to back. Patina and wear consistent with age and use including joint sepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Walnut Armoire / Bonnetiere.Great size with nice original patina. From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 78" h x 33" w x 19" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH WALNUT CHILD'S ARMCHAIRSBoth with finely executed needlepoint floral upholstered backs and seats, scroll formed arms beautifully turned baluster ring and block turned arm supports legs and h formed stretchers on suppressed bSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian French Walnut Carved Tufted Back Bergere Parlor Sofa Newly Upholstered in Velvet$2,400
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique french lift top sewing stand, exotic inlay, 2 keys$150
22 hrs LeftMynt Auctions19C French Ormolu Mounted Inlaid Walnut Bronze Box with Lock and Key$52(3 bids)
7 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XVI petite round foot stool with carved polychrome decoration$150