Sold2022Paracas Style Double Spout Vessel, Peru, 20th C.A Paracas style double spouted vessel in a curving shape with painted geometric designs. Ceramic, pigment. 20th century. Peru. 3 3/4" x 7".Condition: Abrasions, pigment loss.Provenance: From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Pre-Columbian Vessels. 20th c.A group of three Pre-Columbian vessels. 20th century. ++ Lambayeque style vessel. Northern Peru. 6 3/4" x 6 1/2" x 5 1/2". ++ Double chambered vessel. 6 1/2" x 3" x 6". ++ Double chambered Vicus vesseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chavin Style Vessel, Peru, 20th C.A Chavin style blackware vessel with an incised figure. Blackware. 20th century. Peru. 8 1/2" x 6".Condition: Abrasions.Provenance: From the collection of Dr. and Mrs. N. William Wawro.See Sold Price
Sold20194 Ethnographic Objects. 20th c.A group of four ethnographic objects. 20th century. ++ Chimu style vessel. Peru. 6" x 4 1/2" x 4 1/2". ++ Standing style figure. Congo. 16 1/2" x 4" x 4". ++ Crouching figure. West Africa. 13 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramic House Vessel, PeruPre-Columbian Style Ceramic House Vessel. Peru, Moche Culture, mid to late 20th century, the two tiered vessel showing a high priest & attendants within a baluster surround, decorated with geometric dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mata Ortiz Potters - Group of 9 Pottery VesselsLot 150 Mata Ortiz Potters Group of 9 Pottery Vessels (20th Century) matte and polished low-fired clay, two matte polished black clay with sgraffito double spout wedding vase inscribed 'Loya' and 'LedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Ten Pieces of Pre-Columbian Style Pottery,Group of Ten Pieces of Pre-Columbian Style Pottery, 20th c., consisting of two seated figures; a standing figure; a dog; a bowl; a double neck vase; 2 double spout pitchers; a bird and a owl; Largest-See Sold Price
2022Terracotta Colima Dog, PeruPre-Columbian Style Colima Dog. Peru, mid 20th century, terracotta Techichi dog vessel, measuring 9.5” high x 10.75” long x 6.25” wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Small VaseDouble handled vessel with heavy gilded detailing and hand painted flowers on each side. Intricately made in the style of a Paris wedding vase. Herend backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 3"L x 2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Style Terracotta Zoomorphic VesselThe rounded body molded with a ferocious feline with a tail curling at the back and a spout emanating from the top. Height 5 inches Length 6 Pre-Columbian style 20th century. Has chipping along the toSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Northern Peruvian Style Vessels. 20th c.A group of three Northern Peruvian style vessels. 20th century. ++ Chimu style vessel. 4 3/4" x 4 1/2" x 3 1/4". ++ Chimu style vessel. 5" x 5 1/2" x 3". ++ Vicus style vessel. 6 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Nasca Double Spout Vessel, Peru, 200-400 CE.A Nasca Double Spout Vessel with painted centipede monster. Pottery, pigment. 200 to 400 CE. Peru. 9 1/2" x 7". Condition: Abrasions, pigment loss, and chipped. Acrylic mount included. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nasca Double Spout Vessel, Peru, 100-300 CE.A Nasca double spout vessel with painted centipede monster. Pottery, pigment. Circa 100 CE to 300 CE. With mount: 8 1/4" x 6 1/4".Condition: Abrasions, loss of pigment. Includes black circular mount.PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nasca Double Spout Vessel, Peru, 100-800 CE.A Nasca double spouted vessel with painted centipede monster and geometric designs. Ceramic, pigment. 100 CE to 800 CE. South Coast Peru. 6 1/2" x 4 1/2".Condition: Abrasions, pigment loss.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold201917 Amazon Basin style ceramic vessels. 20th c.A group of seventeen Amazon Basin style ceramic vessels. 20th century. Largest: 9" x 6". Smallest: 2" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Benin style metal vessel. 20th century.A figural metal vessel. Nigeria, Benin style. 20th century. 16 1/2"h x 8 1/2"w. Condition: Does not open.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Jun Style Glaze Vessels, 20th C., 4 1/2" - 6 1/2"h.2 Jun Style Glaze Vessels, 20th C., 4 1/2" - 6 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold202271319: A Moche Stirrup Spout Vessel Peru, c. 500 - 800A Moche Stirrup Spout Vessel Peru, c. 500 - 800 AD Hollow earthenware bottle with elegant stirrup and tapering spout. Deeply carved all over with an interesting repeated zoomorphicSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHIPIBO EFFIGY VESSELSHIPIBO EFFIGY VESSELPeru, 19th- 20th century. Polychrome decorated. 23" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Carved Walnut Louis XV Style Double Bed, 20thFrench Carved Walnut Louis XV Style Double Bed, 20th c., the head board with a relief leaf and berry frieze over an arched fielded panel, flanked by canted reeded pilasters to wooden rails and a footbSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Carved Walnut Louis XVI Style Double Bed, 20thFrench Carved Walnut Louis XVI Style Double Bed, 20th c., the arched floral carved headboard, over a paneled back, to wooden rails and an arched floral basket and garland carved footboard, on turned tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Ten Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Vessels, 20thGroup of Ten Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Vessels, 20th c., consisting of eight pitchers with relief animal decoration, an owl, and a frog, Owl- H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 5 1/4 in., D.- 4 1/2 in. (10 Pcs.)ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Ten Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Vessels, 20thGroup of Ten Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Vessels, 20th c., with figural or animal decoration, Largest- H.- 7 1/2 in., Dia.- 5 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (Sarkis OrientalSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA group of early 20th century and later silver and costume jewellery,£55
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 20th century Italian sterling silver ewer, Milan circa 1980, signed Gianmaria Buccellati£800