Sold2022Pair of Life Size Bronze Geese, 22" & 27" High.Pair of Life Size Bronze Geese, 22" & 27" High.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Life-Size Plaster Models of Venus After Antonio Canova and Christophe-Gabriel AllegrainA Pair of Life-Size Plaster Models of Venus After Antonio Canova and Christophe-Gabriel Allegrain 20th Century Overall height 81 1/2 inches, pedestal diameter 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Life Size Composition Painted Whippetson faux marble painted bases 31" high overall early 20th century SHIPPING: Buyer is responsible for arranging 3rd party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Bronze Life Size Garden Geese SculpturesPatinated bronze life size garden geese, each measures 27.25" h. x 18.5" x 7". Condition: Obvious signs of weathering.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF MEISSEN LIFE-SIZE PORCELAIN MODELS OF MAGPIESA PAIR OF MEISSEN LIFE-SIZE PORCELAIN MODELS OF MAGPIES A PAIR OF MEISSEN LIFE-SIZE PORCELAIN MODELS OF MAGPIES late 19th century, after the 18th century J.J. Kändler model, each with tail raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A life size bronze model of a woman picking grapesA life size patinated and painted bronze model of a woman picking grapesmodernheight 69in (175cm); width 27in (68.5cm); depth 24in (61cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Dr. Terry BerretSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Hungary Extra Large Pair of Ducks Fishnet Pattern FigureMade by Herend a pair of life size ducks that are hand painted with an assortment of colors along with 24K gold accents. Approx. size 8 inches tall x 10 wide x 15 deep. Approx. weight 9 lbs. 5 oz. IMPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Smith b.1942 Mounted Sea Trout Fish ModelStephen R. Smith (American, born 1942): A carved and painted life-size wood model of a sea trout mounted on an oak board plaque. Crafted in Jamestown, NY in 1989, the plaque bears the maker's name atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Life Size Spread-wing Canada Goose.Vintage Life Size Spread-wing Canada Goose. Painted in natural colors with corrugated tin wings. 40"l. x 58"w. Condition: Good with wear and minor cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of painted aluminum life-size storksPair of painted aluminum life-size storks, largest 43"See Sold Price
Sold2023A near life size Asian acupuncture point modelA near life size Asian white painted and inscribed acupuncture point modelheight 64 3/4in (164cm); width 16in (41cm); depth 10 1/2in (27cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Hendrix AllardyceSee Sold Price
Sold20222) NEAR LIFE-SIZE PAINTED METAL BLACKAMOOR FIGURES(pair) Near-life size Blackamoor figures, mid 20th c., polychrome painted metal, each holding a tray, standing on a rocky base, (one) with visible seam at wrist, approx 60.5"h Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of cold painted bronze parrotsPair of cold painted bronze life size parrots, red parrot measures 44" x 21", blue parrot measures 37 1/2" x 9", late 19th to early 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr La Martina Display Life Size Jockey SculpturesA pair of vintage painted resin life size figural polo player polo player / jockey sculptures. Each with La Martina mallets. Players are shown wearing La Martina jersies; one from Argentina and the otSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of life-size figures of Spanish guardsA pair of life-size figures of Spanish guards20th centuryEach appear unmarkedTwo life-size cast iron figures painted gold, each wearing a suit of armor and brandishing a spear, 2 piecesEach: 82.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022attr. Daprato Rigali Studios, Pair of Life Size Angelattr. Daprato Rigali Studios, Pair of Life Size Angel Statuary Torchiere Lampsfirst quarter 20th century, cast plaster and wood, polychrome painted in pastel hues, life size angel figures posed floatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Goose Decoy Attrib. to R. Madison Mitchell.Canada Goose Decoy Attributed to R. Madison Mitchell. (Havre de Grace, Maryland, 1901-1993). Life-size decoy, painted in natural colors. 11-1/4"h. x 22-1/2"l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Canada Goose Decoy Attributed to R. Madison Mitchell.Canada Goose Decoy Attributed to R. Madison Mitchell. (Havre de Grace, Maryland, 1901-1993). Signed in black marker. Life-size decoy, painted in natural colors. 9-1/2"h. x 17"l. Condition: Good with mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Smith b.1942 Mounted Atlantic Salmon ModelStephen R. Smith (American, born 1942): A carved and painted life-size wood Atlantic salmon fish model mounted on an oak backboard with an inset fly behind a glass cover. Created in Jamestown, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antique Wooden Folk Art Goose Duck DecoyAn antique Canadian signed W.H. artisan made life size wood goose decoy sculpture. Features elongated neck with hand painted Canadian Goose details. Signed under tail . Dimensions: 10 X 45 X 13 in. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017North Indian carved wood model of NandiNorth Indian carved wood model of Nandi, 19th c., possibly Rajasthan, hand-carved poly-chrome painted life size statue on wooden plinth, 37.5"h x 75"l x 13.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Life Size Hand Carved Solid Wood Preening Goose HandHuge Hand Carved Solid Wood Preening Goose Hand Painted Signed R. Beauchamp .This lovely realistic decorative wood carving is in great condition with a few scuffs here and there besides that ready toSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR PAINTED CAST IRON RECUMBENT LIFESIZE WHIPPETSPair of black painted cast iron recumbent whippet or greyhound figures, apparently unmarked. Approx. 17.25", w. 37.5", d. 9".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Vintage Italian Lifesize Blackamore TorchesMid to late 20th century. The pair is made of resin and hand painted figures of African American females. Each in good condition no breaks or restoration detected. Sold from the collection of a privatSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletPair of Golden Pleated Dalmatians Sitting Bronze Statue - 21"L x 16"W x 35"H.$3,000
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletPair of Golden-Plated Cheetahs Bronze Statue - Size: 58"L x 10"W x 31"H.$2,200
11 hrs LeftAntique KingdomLOUIS HOTTOT Pair of Life Size Female Orientalist Bronze Sculptures, Signed$11,000
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletA Giant Pair of Dragons Bronze Statue Fountain Size: 35" x 22" x 37"H$3,800
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletLife Size Bronze Statues of a Pair of Deer, Wildlife Display 58" x 18" x 58"H$4,050
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletPair of Greyhound dogs laying down Bronze Statues - Size: 50"L x 11"W x 20"H.$2,850
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletPair Of Very Detailed Young Horses, Foals, Bronze Statues Size: 56" x 50" x 47"H$3,750