Sold2018CIRCA 1900 SPLINT FIELD BASKETDried on painted surface. Double fixed wooden handles. d 18" h 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Williams Silver Co. (American) Sterling Silver Basket Centerpiece Basket, Ca. 1900, H 8" W 6"Roger Williams Silver Co. (American) Sterling Silver Basket Centerpiece Basket, Ca. 1900, H 8" W 6" Depth 7.25" 8t oz | the centerpiece offers an openwork basket form with finely reeded handle. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR AMERICAN SPLINT BASKETS.Ca. 1900. Laundry basket with handle. Some damage, 13.5"h. 20.75"d., round with handles and wood bottom, 13"h. 13"d., swing handled, 14"h. 11.75"d. and round with wire bale handle, 6"h. plus handle, 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Navajo ceremonial baskets ca 1900-1920Title: Pair of Navajo ceremonial baskets ca 1900-1920 Description: This pair of baskets were used on the reservation and possibly in combination as base and lid. The leather strap of the cruder of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Polychrome Pictorial BasketApache Polychrome Pictorial Basket ca 1900 profusely decorated with 48 dogs and six humanoid figures height 12-1/4 inches x diameter 10-1/2 inches Published: Spirits of the Art (Hanson 1994: 207, platSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Basket  Apache Basket   ca 1900 designed with a variety of vertically oriented geometric elements height 13-1/2 inches x diameter 11 inches Published: Spirits of the Art (Hanson 1994: 200, plate 200) See Sold Price
Sold2018Exceptional large Apache figural basket ca 1900.Title: Exceptional large Apache figural basket ca 1900. Dimensions: 19 1/4" diameter x 5" high Three rod foundation with woven willow bark and devils claw. Fourteen human figures with alternating checSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Fruit BasketRoyal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Round Fruit Basket ca. 1900, model 3532, with vine handles, the interior depicting "Ribes nigrum L.", fully marked. h. 3-1/4", bowl dia. 7-1/4", w. 8-1/4" Provenance: PSee Sold Price
SoldApache and Akimel O'odham BasketsApache and Akimel O'odham Baskets ca 1900 lot of 2, includes: an Apache basket with checkered band around a central flower height 3 inches x diameter 15-1/4 inches an Akimel O'odham bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Klickitat, Burden Basket, ca. 1900-1925Klickitat Burden Basket, ca. 1900-1925bear grassheight 15 1/4 x diameter 13 1/2 in. (38.74 x 34.29 cm.) Private Collection, New Mexico**Proceeds from the sale of this work benefit a New Mexican NativeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chemehuevi BasketChemehuevi Basket ca 1900 designed two checkered bands and domed Navajo button in center height 4 inches x diameter 13-1/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021California Figural BasketCalifornia Figural Basket ca 1900 geometric designs spaced with male and female figures height 4-1/4 inches x diameter 5-3/8 inches Sold to Benefit the U.S. Children's Center on Historical Education aSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Silver Flower BasketAmerican Sterling Silver Flower Basket, ca. 1900, oval with lobed rim and swing handle, decorated with paterae and pieced gallery and flower basket rim, monogrammed "H", h. 8-3/4" (15-3/4" with handleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Apache geometric basket ca 1900-1920Fine Apache geometric basket ca 1900-1920 10" diameter x 2 1/2" high This is a beautiful, tightly woven basket in mint condition. It exhibits good design and great nut brown color with good contrast iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Cherokee woven pine needle basket ca 1900Title: Large Cherokee woven pine needle basket ca 1900 Description: Contains a note attributing the basket to a Cherokee basket maker named Cumi. Excellent condition with splint wrapped handles. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Tlingit Rattle Top BasketLarge Tlingit Rattle Top Basket ca 1900 banded linear and geometric designs height 4-3/4 inches x diameter 8-3/8 inches Sold to Benefit the U.S. Children's Center on Historical Education and AdvocacySee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR AMERICAN PAINTED BASKETS.Ca. 1900. Wicker sewing basket in old green paint with lined interior and leather receptacles for sewing accoutrement and two exterior posts for spools. 15"h. 20"w. 11.5"w., buttocks with black over gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Woven cedar bark Northwest coast Indian basket ca 1900Title: Woven cedar bark Northwest coast Indian basket ca 1900 Dimensions: 9 3/4" diameter x 5 1/2" high A very nice example of simple woven technique basketry. Great color and surface. Mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stave Constructed Table Basket Ca 1900Stave constructed table basket ca 1900 15 1/2" long x 8" wide x 4 1/2" high Oak slat construction with early wire nails. Great form and color. Excellent condition. Please note that this lot has a confSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual, large Pima Indian basket ca 1900-1920Unusual, large Pima Indian basket ca 1900-1920 13" tall x 8" diameter This is an unusual form and probably produced for a specific task. I do not think it is a tourist piece and probably saw reservatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mission Style Oak Waste Basket, Ca. 1900, H 16" W 9.25" L 9.5"Mission Style Oak Waste Basket, Ca. 1900, H 16" W 9.25" L 9.5" | the waste basket offers a slat form construction with copper rivets. with 'S.M.T.S.' double marked and '709' impressed to the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oak split basket notched handlea great basket ca. 1900 with a great notched handle. Fantastic form and dark brown patina. Probably North Carolina origin. 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding Oak Split Basket ca. 1900excellent basket with great patina. Condition is great.See Sold Price
Sold2024Minton (English) Majolica Ceramic Figurine, Young Maiden with Basket, Ca. 1900, H 7.5" W 4" DepthMinton (English) Majolica Ceramic Figurine, Young Maiden with Basket, Ca. 1900, H 7.5" W 4" Depth 3.75" | Depicting a young maiden with a woven basket. Boasting rich emerald, turquoise, and ochre toneSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeriden Brittania American Aesthetic Silver Plate Centerpiece Basket #1676 c1900$200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Porcelain Miniature Figurine Gardener Child w Flower Basket #8$200