Sold2022Kwame Brathwaite: Revelations by Alvin Ailey DanceTitle: Kwame Brathwaite: Revelations by Alvin Ailey Dance Description: Color photograph signed in pen verso, 6" x 6" sheet Reserve: $200.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kwame Brathwaite-Revelations by Alvin Ailey DanceColor photograph signed in pen verso, 6" x 6" sheet Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determinedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALVIN AILEY DANCE THEATER FRAMED LITHOGRAPHALVIN AILEY DANCE THEATER FRAMED LITHOGRAPH. Height: 41.5 in. by Width: 28.5 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Alvin Ailey Dance Poster, 1985Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater Poster 1985 "Come In Out of the Cold and Feel the Heat". [Sight: 37 1/2" H x 24 1/2" W; Frame: 39 1/2" H x 26 1/2" W]. Not examined out of frame, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alvin Ailey Dance Company original Graphite Sketch signedAlvin Ailey Dance Company original Graphite Sketch signed, 1975, "Rehearsal Sketch" Alvin Ailey Co. artist last name is "Wells", 17 1/2 x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023CLARA BIKALES (Attr.) "Judith Jamison" (Bronze)Clara Bikales (attributed) (Kansas, 1917-1994) Judith Jamison Patinated bronze, walnut plinth 20" x 14" x 6 1/2" A sculpture of Alvin Ailey Dance Theater dancer and choreographer Judith JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mattel Barbie Doll, Alvin Ailey, Pink LabelCelebrates 50 years of Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater. SKU #N4980. Ballerina dancer wearing white dress. Housed in original box. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 13.25"H Manufacturer: Mattel Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choreographer ALVIN AILEY - Postal Cvr SignedAlvin Ailey (1931-1989) Choreographer. Ailey was a choreographer who founded the Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater in 1958. It was a hugely popular, multi-racial modern dance ensemble that popularizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot 4 Arts T ShirtsShirts read as Guggenheim Museum, The Art of the Motorcycle sized Youth Large; Inherit the Wind, National Actors Theatre sized XL, Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater, Judith Jamison Artistic Director,See Sold Price
Sold2023CLARA BIKALES "Alvin Ailey" (1993 Bronze)Clara Bikales (Kansas, 1917-1994) Alvin Ailey, 1993 Patinated bronze, walnut plinth 12 1/2" x 14 1/2" x 11 1/2" A sculpture of dancer and choreographer Alvin Ailey, modeled after Jack MitSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARL VAN VECHTEN - Alvin Ailey, 1955Artist: Carl Van Vechten Title: Alvin Ailey, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 1978, USA Dimensions: 7.1x10.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Carl Van Vechten (1880 - 1964) was an American writSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACK MITCHELL - Alvin Ailey dancer, Daniel Clark, 1985Artist: JACK MITCHELL Print Title: Alvin Ailey dancer, Daniel Clark, 1985 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 1980’s in Japan Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 7” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Black & White Mounted PhotographsA pair of black and white photographs, probably depicting Alvin Ailey, mounted on wood. [24" H x 30" W]. Edges worn.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALVIN CARL HOLLINGSWORTH LITHOGRAPH TITLED "DANCE"Alvin Carl Hollingsworth lithograph titled "DANCE" pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left 150/275 . Image Measures approx 20" x 17". Includes 4 1/2" matte and frame. Excellent condition asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dramatic Lega or Kwame Mask Field collected before 1975A rare carved wooden dance mask with strong angular form accented with kaolin clay pigments. Lega or Kwame peoples, Congo, central Africa. The mask measures 10 x 7 inches. * A metal display stand canSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alvin Dickstein (American, 20th Century) R.D. LaingAlvin Dickstein (American, 20th Century) R.D. Laing Knots. Two gouaches on paper, monogrammed lower right, and two geometric drawings. Together with "Angular Revelation", acrylic on canvas by HeatherSee Sold Price
Sold2019Omega Seamaster DeVille 14K GoldOmega Automatic Seamaster DeVille men's wristwatch in 14K yellow gold. With Gold Filled replacement Speidel band. Watch is shown to be running without guarantee of accuracy.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Reed & Barton 67 pcs "Lark"Sterling Reed & Barton flatware set - 67 Pieces of "Lark" (1,723.6g without knives, 3,212.4 g w/ knives)See Sold Price
Sold2019Watches: Orvis, Breitling, Pulsar, G-ShockOrvis, Breitling, Pulsar, G-Shock, Freestyle WristwatchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEBROEDERS DECAP 105 KEY “ROBOT” DANCE ORGAN.1963, BELGUIM: The Decap brothers have always strived to give their organs their own character. They were always looking for improvements and innovations. The Decap organs are therefore immediately reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866-1936), The Eagle DanceEanger Irving Couse (1866-1936) The Eagle Dance oil on canvas 24 x 29 Signed lower left: E-I-COUSE PROVENANCE: The Artist Santa Fe Railway Collection (no. 34), acquired June 1921 Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORTIER 102 KEY DANCE ORGAN.1937, BELGIUM: From the Belgium factories of Theofiel Mortier, came some of the most elegant organs the world has ever known. Some were in the form of temples, other resembled palaces, and others withSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAllaert Claesz, Soldier, Dance of Death Antique 1520s Engraving, Framed$3,800
5 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsRichard Long, Multiples, Inc., Rain Dance, August 24, 1969, The Rift Valley, East Africa$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCVintage Screen Printed Martha Graham Dance Films Poster$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRare Consolidated Phoenix Martele "Dance of the Nudes" Etched Glass Plate$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1969 Merce Cunningham & Dance Company Poster Cornell Jasper Johns$10(1 bid)