Sold2024Pair Chinese Cloisonne Candle Stick & Jar, ROC P.A pair of Chinese cloisonne candle sticks and a covered cloisonne jar, dating from the Republic period. Candlesticks have blue ,yellow, red floral design. Covered jar has rounded body and a dome shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Large Wood Candle SticksHaving foliage motif carving on post. Raised on three legs having scrolled terminals and feet. 33 inches height, 9.5 inches width, 9 inches depth. 33"H x 9.5"W x 9"D Some paint loss. 33"H x 9.5"W x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair France Cloisonne Candle SticksThe candlestick holder supported on tall stem and robed base, base and stem enameled stylized floral motif on red and beige ground. Approx. 5.8-3.6 inch (each).See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Large Candlestick Mid-Drip LampsPair of Large Candlestick Mid-Drip Lamps. 36 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR LARGE SCALE CANDLESTICK LAMPSDimensions: (Top of socket) H 32" x Dia. 9" Condition: Untested. Wear consistent with age and use including surface scratches. One minor crack and hole on legs at metal seems.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair large brass candlestick lampsPair large brass candlestick lamps, 19th/20th c., unmarked, 31.75"h (total) x 7.5"w (at base) Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. ThawSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Chinese Cloisonne Candle SticksChina, ROC A Pair Of Cloisonne Candle Sticks, Height 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Vintage Candlestick-style Table LampsPair Large Vintage Candlestick-style Table Lamps. Pair large-scale vintage candlestick-style table lamps with painted gold details. Some paint loss throughout. 24.5 in. H x 9 in. Dia. Combined weight:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Candle Stick20cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Majolica Candle Stick HoldersSet of 2 multi colored large handmade majoIica candle stick holders. Approx. size 16 inches tall x 7.5 wide. Approx. weight 5 lbs. 4 oz. each.IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Judaica Pair Large Shabbos Silver Candle SticksRussian Judaica Pair of Large Shabbos Silver Candle Sticks. Fully Hallmarked. Provenance: Private New York City Collector. Dimensions : Total H 13.5", Dia of Base 6.75" Total Weight: 665.5 gr. 21.4 OzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Large Iitala Festivo Candle Sticks, FinlandMid-Century Modern, vintage 1960s-1970s, after Timo Sarpaneva, each with a white "Made in Finland" mark. Each: 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE CANDLESTICK, QING DYNASTYPAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE CANDLESTICK, QING DYNASTY; H. 71 cm. W. 32 cm. Weight 22000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Candlestick LampsPair of Chinese colorful cloisonne candlestick lamps, with drip pans. [Candlesticks: 8 1/2" H x 5" Diam.; Lamps: 21" H]. Chips along joined parts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Brass Candlestick Floor Lamps, height 52Pair of Large Brass Candlestick Floor Lamps, height 52 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Candlestick HoldersA PAIR OF VINTAGE DECORATIVE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE CANDLESTICK HOLDERS THAT EACH MEASURE 12 3/4" TALL BY 4 1/2" IN DIAMETER AT THE BASE AND 5 5/8" AT ITS WIDEST POINT. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Large Cast Bronze Candlestick LampsPair Large Cast Bronze Candlestick Lamps with designs of leaves and flowers with new lamp parts without wires. Good condition with age related wear to bronze. Total height to light socket 30 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hugo Lonitz pastel majolica lot of 3 pieces - wallHugo Lonitz pastel majolica lot of 3 pieces - wall mirror with winged lady on side and cherub at top, 14"w, 19"h and a pair of large figural candle sticks of two men, 22"h, various losses and repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Decorative Wood Candle SticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of Large wooden candle sticks decorated with gilded floral and leaf motifs.CIRCA: 20th Cent.DIMENSIONS: H: 37" W: 6" L: 6"CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Early Brass CandlesticksGroup of Early Brass Candlesticks England and Continental Europe, 17th and early 18th century Including a pair of adjustable two-light candleholders, three pairs, a large pricket candlestick, and elevSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Brass Neoclassical Candlestick LampsPair of large twisted candlestick lamps with black bell cut corner shacks, glass finials, and round footed bases on paw feet. 16W x 16D x 56.5HSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Large Pair Of Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Bamboo Tree Vases Attributed to Honda$8,000
4 days LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with Dragons$16,000
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsPair of floral decorated ladies bonnet shaped candle stick$25