Sold2021Pr of George Jones Porcelain Figural Wall BracketsPair of George Jones majolica wall brackets of a girl and a boy figure mounted in wood brackets. figure only 17" x 8", overall 20" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Ginori Majolica Figural Wall SconceDESCRIPTION: Antique Italian Ginori majolica wall sconce bracket depicting figural motifs with a boy head mask and ornate motifs with fruits in relief. In white glazed porcelain with polychrome hand pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Italian Majolica Wall VasesPair of Italian Majolica wall vases. Meas 12.75" x 6.5". Some small nicks in places. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavy artwork, heavier items or extremely fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Porcelain Wall Brackets W Figural ChildrenPair Porcelain Wall Brackets W Figural Children. Pair of porcelain wall breacktes, each with figural child on top and reticulated base with gilding and putti. Each measures approximately 11 inches x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PAIRS ITALIAN STYLE WALL BRACKETSTwo pairs of carved and giltwood wall brackets comprising, one pair of mahogany with foliate decoration and gilt accents and one pair of Italian style brackets with shaped tops and acanthus leaf motifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Majolica Satyr Wall BracketsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Majolica polychrome ceramic wall brackets, each depicting a satyr surrounded by foliage and clutching bundles of fruit. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 13" W:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Gilt Wall BracketsA stunning pair of mid-century Italian Florentine gilded wood wall brackets shelves with a lovely gilt patina. They are a nice large size and perfect for displaying decorative collectibles or fabulousSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ITALIAN BRASS & PORCELAIN WALL SCONCESAn ornate two light sconce with oval porcelain plaque. Electrified. 24" high, 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Italian Majolica Wall PocketsPair of Italian Blue & White Majolica Wall Pockets. Signed Made In Italy.. Measures 10" x 9". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach, Florida estate. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Gilt Wall BracketsContemporary Baroque Style Shell Form brackets, 12 inches in length with a 13 inch upper shelf, curved rim Line Item # 5See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ITALIAN DECORATED WALL BRACKETSDimensions: H 13 1/4" W 7". Pair Italian Decorated Wall BracketsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Majolica Porcelain HP Wall SconceNora Fenton Made in Italy. Measures 8-1/4" H x 12-3/8" W x 7-1/4" D. From a Key Biscayne estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Majolica wall bracket shelves having paintedPair of Majolica wall bracket shelves having painted foliate molded base. ht. 9 1/4in., wd. 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) pairs Italian gilt wall brackets(2) pairs Italian gilt wall brackets, 20th c., 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2)ITALIAN CARVED WOOD WINGED CHERUB WALL BRACKETS(pair) Italian figural wall brackets, each carved as a robust winged cherub, supporting naturalistic pedestal, some finish loss with age, repair to one wing, approx 7.25"h, 9.75"w, 7"d, 1.5lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Terracotta Wall BracketsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Italian wall brackets composed of terracotta with vibrant orange, lemon, and grape cluster decorations, finished in a glossy glaze. Fitted with wood wall custom mounting insertsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ITALIAN GOLD EAGLE WALL BRACKETSPair of Italian Neoclassical style gold composite wall brackets, 20th century, each having a demilune shelf resting on an eagle clutching a scrolling floral ornament, having no apparent maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique Italian Majolica Porcelain Owl Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching porcelain single socket table lamps, each crafted as a white owl perched on a stone crawling with flowers and foliage. Each bird is mounted on a carved wooden base and bearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Continental Figural Porcelain Wall Brackets and Caryatid Figures1st & 2nd items: Pair of German porcelain allegorical wall brackets having shaped mirrored backs, two sconces, and surmounted by cherubs and additionally have cherub finials below each bracket, each rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Carved Wooden Wall BracketsItalian paint and gilt decorated wall brackets, pillar column urns in Neoclassical design, 12 inches long with 5 inch deep shelf, stamped ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Pair of Italian Giltwood Wall Brackets.Good large size. Well carved and with nice patina. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" x 18" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR 19TH-CENTURY ITALIAN INLAID WALL BRACKETSof two tiers 40 cm. high; 30 cm. wideSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Ormolu Bronze and Sevres Porcelain Wall Brackets Appliques$16,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Porcelain Table Articles 18th and 19th centuries$400
14 hrs LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain wall vase pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$1,500
14 hrs LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain wall vase pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$1,900