Sold2024Auguste Marie Raffet French 1804-1860 Watercolor painting Middle Eastern MenDenis Auguste Marie Raffet (French 1804-1860 ) Watercolor painting on paper, Group of men, possibly Turks or Egyptians, smoking. Stamped "Raffet (San Donato)" lower left, with another stamped monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Denis Auguste Marie Raffet: RevuePrint: Revue Artist: Denis Auguste Marie Raffet Medium: Lithograph Date: 19th century Image Size: 5.75 x 12.75 inches Size with Mat: 20.25 x 15 inches Denis Auguste Marie Raffet (1804-1860) was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raffet, Auguste Lithograph Waterloo, 18 juin 1815Raffet, Auguste (French 1804-1860) "Retraite du Bataillon Sacre, a Waterloo, 18 juin 1815" Black and White Lithograph on wove paper. 'GL' stamp on lower right. print edition of 150, then stone broken.See Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)DESCRIPTION: Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Lithograph on Japan paper. Femme au cep de vigne (Woman and the Vine). Signed in plate lower left. Labeled on back. Dated 1904. Matted in gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RAREPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RARE LITHOGRAPH, CIRCA 1919, "Femme au cep de vigne Teme variante," A PAGE FRAGMENT FROM AMBROSE VOLLARD'S "L'album des Douze Lithographies Originales de PieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (French, 1841) "Femme Au Cep De Vigne" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919) "Femme au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine) lithograph. Signed "Renoir" in the plate lower left. From a suite of 12 lithographs bySee Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR LITHO, "FEMME AU CEP DE VIGNE", C. 1919Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919). "Femme Au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine), lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in the plate. Printed in Paris by Clot and published in 1919 by AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (French, 1841) "Femme Au Cep De Vigne (Third Variant)" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919) "Femme au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine- third variant) lithograph, c. 1904. Signed "Renoir" in the plate lower left. CIRCA: 190See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, Variation 1, ca 1904 lithograph stamped 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Denis Auguste Marie Raffet: Toi, joli SergentPrint: Toi, joli Sergent Artist: Denis Auguste Marie Raffet Medium: Lithograph Date: 19th century Image Size: 5.75 x 12.75 inches Size with Mat: 20.25 x 15 inches Denis Auguste Marie Raffet (1804-1860See Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956)Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956) Bronze Sculpture "La Femme Au Chapeau" Purchased From Opera Gallery Paris. Bronze Is Also Featured In Artist Book. Bronze Measures 14 1/2 inches high x 6 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete deAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete de Femme au Chapeau, Lithograph by Henri Deschamps (French, 1898-1990), 1956. Printed by Mourlot Paris. Singed in the plate. Watermark - BFK RIVES. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir Original Lithograph Femme Au Cap De Vigne Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Auguste RenoirTitle: Femme Au Cap De VigneMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au FoulardJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au Foulard Signed top right, oil on canvas. Executed in 1928. 31 1/4 x 24 3/4 in. (79.4 x 62.9cm) Provenance Private Collection. Literature YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Schutzenberger "Au Luxembourg" Oil on CanvasPaul Rene Schutzenberger (French, 1860-1916) "Au Jardin du Luxembourg" post-Impressionist oil on canvas painting depicting a family and figures at the park in Paris, signed and dated "1908" lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon,Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon, 1956 pink marble inscribed Hadju 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Boulard Sr (France,1825-1897) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Auguste Marie Boulard Sr (French, 1825 - 1897) TITLE: The Travelers Revelry MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Minor stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2023Noe Canjura "Femme au Marche" Oil on CanvasNoe Canjura (Salvadoran/French, 1922-1970) "Femme au Marche" oil painting on canvas depicting a female figure buying fruit at market, signed lower right, Findlay Galleries label and "#4682" to verso,See Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) Deux Femmes, Signed and dated 1928, watercolor on paper onMarie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) Deux Femmes, Signed and dated 1928, watercolor on paper on cardstock, 20 1/4" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1920) Nu au drape roseEmile Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1920) Nu au drape rose oil on canvas signed Pinchart (lower left) 36 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Suffield House, a David AdlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) 1ère", 1906, drypoint etching, stamp signature lower margin, state II of II, 2 "Christie's" labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier, Femmes au Bar, Oil on CanvasArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: Femmes au Bar Year: circa 1970 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841 - 1919) "Danseuse au Tambourin" Painted terracotta Signed and numbered lower left Renoir 7/15 23 1/4" x 16" Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 944 5th Ave, New YorSee Sold Price
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) L'Enfant au Biscuit, 1899$1,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARIE LAURENCIN - Femme au collier de perles - Watercolor and crayon drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Lithograph on Arches Laid Paper, 1898, "Le Chapeau É$3,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
1155 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed After Paul Gavarni Fourberies De Femmes Engraving$150
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)$220(2 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHenri Matisse Danseuse étendue au divan, from Dix Danseuses (D. 484), 1925-6$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - Original$2,400