Sold2015Pr. Albert Berry Arts & Crafts Copper BookendsPair of Albert Berry Arts & Crafts copper bookends having landscape with half-moon raised decoration and hammered edges. Each stamped to the inside of the base "Berrys' Craftshop, Seattle" with theirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Berry Hammered Copper Floral BookendsAlbert Berry hammered copper bookends the floral design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 3.5″h x 3.5″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging serviSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Berry Sailboat bookendsAlbert Berry (1878-1949) Sailboat bookends Seattle, Washington copper stamped marks 4 1/2"w x 3 1/4"d x 5 5/8"h Provenance: The Collection of Rich and Patty Thumann, Tacoma, WashingtonSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Alaskan Copper Repousse Totem VaseAntique Alaskan Copper Repousse Totem Vase 10''x4.5''. Unusual Northwest Coast totem pole motif with hammered copper. Unmarked, similar to the work of Albert Berry - Berry's Craft Shop, Seattle. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Berry (1878-1949 Alaska) Pair of Totem PoleAlbert Berry (1878-1949 Alaska) Pair of Totem Pole Copper Bookends 6''x5''x4.5'' Each. Hand worked repousse totem pole and trees. Each has impressed mark on bottom. Excellent condition with original pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Albert Berry ''Chalice'' Hammered CopperManner of Albert Berry (1878-1949 Washington) ''Chalice'' Hammered Copper 5''x3.25''. Gold washed interior with mastodon stem. Unmarked. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Berry Copper HumidorA hand hammered arts and crafts copper humidor by Albert Berry hallmarked with hammer B mark Berry's Craft Shop, Seattle. Dimensions: 4.5" d x approx. 6" tall Weight: 1.56 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Berry Hammered Copper Box c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Box c1920s. Northwest Coast motif carved figure. Signed. Color added to original patina. 7.75"w x 4 5/8" x 5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper 11.5"h Cylinder Vase c1920Albert Berry Hammered Copper 11.5"h Cylinder Vase c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.25"h x 3"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Berry Hammered Copper Antler TrayAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Antler Tray. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.25"w x 6" x 3.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPING<See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper Flared Stem Vase c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Flared Stem Vase c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 6.5"h x 3.5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Cutout Bookends c1913Dirk van Erp hammered copper cutout bookends c1913. Signed with open-box mark. Color added to original patina. 5"h x 5.5"w x 4.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRESee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper Stem Vase c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Stem Vase c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 8"h x 4"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Berry Hammered Copper Round TrayAlbert Berry hammered copper round tray with scalloped edge. Signed. New Patina. 9"d. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Berry Hammered Copper Carved Pipe Rack c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Carved Pipe Rack c1920s. Original patina. Exquisitely carved. 3.75"h x 5.25"w x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper Letter Rack c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Letter Rack c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4.25"h x 6"w x 2.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alaska Artisans - Juneau (Albert Berry) Hammered Copper Box 1906Alaska Artisans - Juneau (Albert Berry) Hammered Copper Box 1906. Signed with unusual variation of the Alaska Artisans mark. Excellent original patina. 5.25"w x 3.25"d x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper Box c1920Albert Berry Hammered Copper Box c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4″w x 3″d x 1.25″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper Crumber Set c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Crumber Set c1920s. Signed. Some wear on flat portion of larger piece, excellent original patina. 8.25"w x 4.5" x 1.25"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of youSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Berry Hammered Copper BookmarkAlbert Berry hammered copper bookmark. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.75″ x 1″. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHISee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Berry Hammered Copper VaseAlbert Berry hammered copper vase with scalloped edge. Signed. New patina. 6.25"h x 4.25"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Berry Hammered Copper VaseAlbert Berry hammered copper vase with scalloped rim. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4.75"h x 4"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPISee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMongolian Copper Skull. 20th century. Hammered copper with ...$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThree-Piece Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk Set$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArtist Unknown, 20th Century, Rearing Horses, hammered copper sculpture$50