Sold2022BEAUTIFUL HANDPAINTED KPM COVERED TUREENBEAUTIFUL HANDPAINTED KPM COVERED TUREEN. The large and substantial tureen with applied branch handles banded in relief basketweave and overall decorated with hand painted flower blossoms and insects.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN ROCKINGHAM-STYLE PAIR OF COVERED SAUCE TUREENS WITH STANDSENGLISH HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN ROCKINGHAM-STYLE PAIR OF COVERED SAUCE TUREENS WITH STANDS, each featuring beautiful polychrome hand-painted floral bouquets with dark cobalt and gilt-decorated banding,See Sold Price
Sold2020Mottahedeh Porcelain Duke of Gloucester Covered TureenBeautiful set, mottahedeh porcelain, hand painted, 24 kt gold accents throughout plate, 12 5/8 x 10 1/4 inches, tureen 12 x 8 inches, mark on the bottom plater 8 tureen. Perfect condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Fourteen Hand-Painted KPM Covered Pots du Creme,Set of Fourteen Hand-Painted KPM Covered Pots du Creme, 19th c., with matching saucers, each with floral decoration, Pots- H.- 3 1/2 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., D.- 4 in. (28 Pcs. Plus 14 lids, 42 Pcs. Total)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique KPM Covered TureenAntique German KPM ivory colored covered tureen, 15" x 9". Provenance: Studio Props of Martha Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Tallec Limoges Hand-Painted Covered TureenLe Tallec Limoges hand-painted covered tureen, 8" H x 10" W (across handles) x 5 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016KPM Large Covered TureenKPM Large Covered Tureen Cherub figural mount, chips to flowers. 15.5W X 9.5"D X 12"H"See Sold Price
SoldA Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Covered TureenA Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Covered Tureen 19th Century the cover with a Bacchus finial; bearing scepter mark in underglaze blue and further impressed K 2 to the underside.Height 12 1/2 x diameSee Sold Price
Sold2020KPM LARGE COVERED TUREENKPM LARGE COVERED TUREEN WITH APPLIED FLOWERS.12 1/2 IN ACROSS THE HANDLES, 9 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Vintage Hand Painted Covered TureenLarge Chinese Vintage Hand Painted Covered Tureen/Bowl.Condition: Generally Good with Some Glaze Cracks on the Inside Due to Age and Use. Dimensions: Dia- 14.5", H- 10". Provenance: From a Private NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herend Hungary Porcelain Hand Painted Covered TureenHerend Hungary Porcelain Hand Painted Covered Tureen 9" X 13" X 8" - Marked "1014/Ro" - Rothschild Bird Pattern - Bird FinialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mackenzie Childs Hand Painted Covered TureenVintage Mackenzie Childs Hand Painted Ceramic Covered Tureen Serving Dish with Silver and Gold Accents. Measures 8 inches x 12 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
2024Sevres Art Nouveau Portrait UrnCirca 1895. A beautiful hand-painted covered urn with Mucha-style lady, with gilt bronze mounts. Signed on the bottom with Sevres interlaced L's. Size: 19" tall. Condition: very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Meissen-Type Covered TureenHand-painted covered tureen with robust leaf-form handles. Features lid with figural finial depicting a cherub with cornucopia issuing assorted flower blossoms and fruits. [Overall 13 7/8" W x 8 3/4"]See Sold Price
2021ANTIQUE LARGE PORCELAIN ROYAL VIENNA COVERED JARBeautiful hand painted covered jar with gilt trim-marked at the base - measures 12" tall and 7.5" across inside top---ALL PACKING & SHIPPING IS OUTSOURCED.Purchases can be picked up at our Ho-ho-kus gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beautiful Chinese Covered Enameled Caddy w/ Foo DogBeautiful hand painted covered caddy with Foo dog motifs. White background with beep blue hand painting with green and red trims. Stylized Foo dog handles, garden scene plaques and a colorful blue, yeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN PORCELAIN FLORAL BOUQUET SOUP TUREENMeissen German porcelain hand painted covered tureen having hand painted floral bouquets with butterflies. Body with shell form handles and cover completed with figural cherub finial. Blue crossed swoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Painted Portuguese Pottery Tureen UnderplateHand Painted Portuguese Pottery Tureen & Underplate. This lot features a hand painted covered tureen and under plate, decorated with floral and animal motifs. Tureen measures 9 inches x 11 inches x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Porcelain Ginger JarA beautiful hand painted covered vessel depicting figures enjoying the lakeside. Accented by gilt outline reliefs. Dimensions: 3.5"W x 5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large KPM German Porcelain Covered TureenLarge KPM German Porcelain Covered Tureen with Putti Finial and 2 Handles. Decorations of Flowers and Insects. Condition: Excellent, with No Chips, Cracks or Repairs. Dimensions: L: 15.5" x W: 9.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique KPM "KPM74" Porcelain Covered TureenDESCRIPTION: Antique Königliche Porzellan Manufaktur oval porcelain covered tureen in their pattern titled "KPM74" featuring polychrome enameled flower depictions throughout, sculptural flowers atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Handpainted Dresden Covered Porcelain TureenMeasures: 8" high x 11" diameter (handle to handle)excellent conditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th century Hicks & Meigh stone china part service, decorated with a hand-painted£280
Featured2 days LeftJasper52ROYAL COPENHAGEN Tranquebar Blue flowers Sugar Bowl Creamer Fajance Aluminia$55
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese Canton famille rose teapots, a small covered tureen with stand, two cups and two€650