Sold2024Framed Buffalo Bill's Wild West PictureFramed Buffalo Bill's Wild West Picture 14.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sitting Bull & Buffalo Bill Cabinet Card Photograph.This photo is framed behind glass. Features an image of Sitting Bull and Buffalo Bill standing up in a studio. Sitting Bull toured with Buffalo Bill's Wild West show. (Excellent). Framed: 15 - 1/4'" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Preparedness" Miller & Arlington Wild West Show Poster."Preparedness" Miller & Arlington Wild West Show Poster. Copyright 1916 by The Strobride Litho. Co. Cincinnati & New York. Along with Jess Willard and Buffalo Bill Wild West Show advertising. Framed,See Sold Price
Sold2021Western LotLot including framed Buffalo Bill Wild West paper lithographs (overall 18 1/2" x 10 1/4") and 1907 calendar with Native American women (overall 16" x 7 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Framed Janis Joplin 1969 Fillmore West Concert Poster Bill Graham PresentsOriginal Framed Janis Joplin 1969 Winterland & Fillmore West Concert Poster Bill Graham Presents. This is in great shape and framed professionally. You can practically hear her sing just by lookinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Buffalo Bill's Wild West PosterVintage Buffalo Bill's Wild West Poster | Collotype Print | Framed Measures 24 1/2 x 36 | Provenance from Local Texans - Lifelong Native American Collector of Rugs & Blankets.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yasse Tabuchi Pencil Signed Framed WatercolorYasse Tabuchi Pencil Signed Framed Watercolor. Gallery label Lefebre 21 West 53rd Street, New York. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 20 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Buffalo Bill Wild West Show performer Prairie FlowerBuffalo Bill Wild West Show performer Prairie Flower framed Cabinet card. Date: Cabinet card, 4" x 5.8". 1880-1890 Louisa Stump (aka Prairie Flower) was born on May 5, 1868 of Iroquois parents from KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carol Sadowski "Key West Street Scene"Carol Sadowski, (American, b 1929, FL Artist), "Key West Street Scene", oil on canvas, signed C Sadowski, 8" x 10", framed 16" x 18", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 PCS) OUTDOORSMEN/WESTERN FRAMED EPHEMERAIncluding: "Buffalo Bill's Wild West - Pawnee Bill's Far East" check, April 1912 bank check, Philadelphia, with engraved portraits, framed with postcard of Major Gordon W. Lillie, "Pawnee Bill", in blSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Graham 1970 Fillmore West Winterland Concert Series Framed Retro PosterGreat framed poster piece from Bill Graham. Bill Graham Presents in San Francisco Fillmore West Winterland concert series. Multiple dates with many headliners including Fleetwood Mac, Tom Rush, SteppeSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Framed Lithographs of New York in the 1800'sOne is a view of Broadway in 1834 and the other is Wall Street at William Street looking west in 1825See Sold Price
Sold2023KIM DONALDSON (ZIMBABWEAN, B. 1952)Kim DonaldsonZimbabwean, b. 1952Kalahari LionsPastel, signed lower rightTwo female lions resting in the shade, framed.Purchased in 1996 from Native Visions Gallery, Key West, FL. Bill of sale aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Randy Stevens, New York 20th century, 6 Million $ Please! and Mark Twain Bank - Taxi, two mixedRandy StevensNew York, 20th century6 Million $ Please! and Mark Twain Bank - Taxitwo mixed media works on paperboth signed, framed.Purchased: Kornblee Gallery, 20 West 57th Street, New York, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas of a still life of three apples.Oil on canvas of a still life of three apples.In a wood frame.Canvas measures 10 inches x 7 inches.Framed 13 inches x 10 inches. Original paper label Frank J. Pope, 36 West Street, Boston.See Sold Price
Sold2016B. Lark; 20thC. American PrintFramed print. Looking West on 59th Street, New York City. Inscription in plate; 7.25in. X 4.25in.(image size)PLEASE NOTE: It has been determined that the inscription is printed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE PHOTOGRAPH OF BROADWAY & 34TH ST. 1909Framed photograph, depicting Broadway and West 34th Street, New York, 1909. In the distance, on the building, there is a clearly visible advertising poster for Edison's phonographs. Titled below the iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Havaard Homstvedt (NORWEGIAN, 1976) BLACK HUSSAR -Havaard Homstvedt (NORWEGIAN, 1976) BLACK HUSSAR - 2006. Oil and acrylic on linen 84" x 72" ( 213.4 x 182.9 cm ). Signed and dated on verso. Provenance: Perry Rubenstein Gallery 527 West 23rd Street NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Haavard Homstvedt "Black Hussar 2006 Oil and acrylic onHaavard Homstvedt "Black Hussar 2006 Oil and acrylic on linen 84" x 72" ( 213.4 x 182.9 cm ) Porvenance: Perry Rubenstein Gallery 527 West 23rd Street New York, New York 10011See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Jeannie MAES oil on canvas, Key West Duval Street southernmost house 8 x 10?? sold withPair of Jeannie MAES oil on canvas, Key West Duval Street southernmost house 8 x 10” sold with Jean Mays painting Roberts house Key West 8 x 10” oil on canvas overall frame size 14 5/8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Buffalo Bill Cody 1894 ALS Framed DisplayBuffalo Bill Cody 1894 ALS Framed Display Autograph Letter Signed, "W. F. Cody", 1p, on his Buffalo Bill's Wild West letterhead, 8" x 11", S. Brooklyn, September 15, 1894. Outstanding presentation, haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Hayward, New York/Hawaii 20th Century. Titled on stretcher "West 12th Street / PurchasedPeter Hayward, New York/Hawaii 20th Century. Titled on stretcher "West 12th Street / Purchased 8-26-63". New York city scape, mid-century. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. Framed. Image size 18 x 24iSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTANA FRANK SHOWS FRAMED POSTERMONTANA FRANK SHOWS, MUSIC DURING SHOW OUR OWN LIGHT PLANT. BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST SHOW TYPE NATIVE AMERICAN POSTER. MARKED AMERICAN SHOW PRINT CO, COPYRIGHT 1909. HAS FOXING, AND DISCOLORATION. 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hollywood Regency Gilt Framed MirrorElaborate scrolling and floral shaped gilt gesso frame, horizontal or vertical 36" X 41" (West 70th Street, NYC Estate)See Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Main Line on Main Street, North Fork, West$1,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesWalter Rosenblum (American, 1919-2006) Gelatin Silver Print, "Girl on a Swing, Pitt St., N.Y. 1938",$375
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsContemporary Framed European Street Scene Signed Original Oil Painting$100(2 bids)
210 Lots AwayPacific Global Auctionframed autographed/signed bill bates 35x39 dallas white football jersey JSA COA$520
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Important Early Antique American Modernist Rainy Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$80(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Winter Cityscape Ashcan School Snowy Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned European Impressionist Street Scene Framed Vintage Oil Painting$10
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsKen Howard Original Oil Painting Florence Italy Street Signed Framed Art$1,200
892 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneermuhammad ali signed 16x20 framed photo to bill 1960 olympic gold auto JSA COA$1,700