Sold20231946 Quaker State Oil 6' Long Metal Service Station Sign1946 Big Quaker State Oil 6' Long Metal Sign on Wood Frame. RARE SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Sign shows a Dated Code Of 1950. Clean Embossed Tin Service Station Sign from Quaker State Motor Oils showing "Quaker State Oil" in embossed lettering as well as sell framed outer edge. CONDTION:See Sold Price
Sold2022QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL TIN TOMBSTONE SERVICE STATION SIGN.DST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1939. A very nice and early example of this iconic Tin Service Station Sign from Quaker State Motor Oil. CONDITION: Side one shows outstanding color and gloss thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASK FOR QUAKER STATE MOTOR OILS CONVEX TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. An excellent example of this Tin Service Station Sign from Quaker State Motor Oils. CONDITION: Sign is in excellent condition and is most likely New Old Stock, showing excellent color & gloss thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022USE QUAKER STATE COLD TEST MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Baltimore Enamel. An outstanding example of this seldom seen Porcelain Service Station Sign from Quaker State Motor Oils advertising Quaker State Cold Test Motor Oils for WinSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUPLEX MARINE ENGINE OIL TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1949. An outstanding example of this Tin Service Station Sign for Duplex Marine Engine Oil, a product of Quaker State Oil Company, Oil City, Pennsylvania. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Signrated 6.9, 72"x12", SST embossed vertical sign has wear, scratches and creases.See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Racing Oil Metal SignRated 8 & 6, 5"x26", DST sign has good color and shine, reverse has heavy paper marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker State Motor Oil SignSingle Sided sign. Parker Metal Sign Massillon, Ohio. 17.5 x 11.5 sign shows some minor, fading and resting a long left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL - Gas Station RoadCollectors Original QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL domed metal sign. We are not sure how old it is, but it is a nice vintage sign with a cool green patina. Made of steel, painted green with white lettering. OSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GAS STATION GAS PUMP PRICE ADVERTISING SIGNANTIQUE METAL FRAME GAS STATION GAS PUMP PRICE ADVERTISING SIGN - ORIGINAL 'CARDBOARD' PRICE SIGNS INTACT "GAS 17 6/10 TAX 5 TOTAL 22 6/10" - METAL FRAMEWORK MEASURES APPROX. 17" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Double Sided Metal street signsState RTE MM and Ridge ST. 23.5" long by 6" and 30" by 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 72"x12", SST vertical wood framed sign has good color and shine, has wear, dings and fine scratches, dated 1937. TAC #039573See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 72"x12", SST embossed vertical sign has good color and shine, has wear and a few fine scratches, dated 1948. TAC #038918See Sold Price
Sold2020Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 72"x12.5", SST embossed vertical sign, has good color and shine, marked G-455, TAC #005107See Sold Price
Sold2020Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 72"x12", SST embossed vertical sign, has excellent shine and color, has light wear, marked G559, TAC #005098.See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (small) (TAC)rated 8, 17.5"x15.75", DST tombstone shaped sign has good color and shine, has light wear in the field, has rust along the bottom edge, dated 1939. TAC #018607See Sold Price
Sold2022QUAKER STATE MOTOR OILS SERVICE STATION CLOCK.Outstanding Quaker State Motor Oil clock with all original working pieces. There's minor paint loss to the inside glass face. The can and body of the clock are in great structural condition. The ClockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8, 71.75"x12", SST embossed vertical sign has good color and shine, has wear and scratches. TAC #039027See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 28.75"x26.5", DST tombstone-shaped sign has excellent color and shine, marked MCA Sign Co. TAC #018861See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rate 9, 29" x 26.5", Double Sided Painted Metal Sign, has good color and shine, TAC #046721See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Signrated 8 & 7.5, 28.5"x26.5", DST tombstone shaped sign has good color and shine, display has light wear and fine scratches, reverse has more scratches, dated 1977. The Authentication Company #00847See Sold Price
Sold2021Quaker State Racing Oil Metal SignSST sign, has good color, light wear, marked A-M, dated 1967, 5"x26", rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 28.5"x26.5", DST tombstone sign has excellent color and shine, marked Donasco, dated 1976. TAC #046659See Sold Price
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCUnited Motors Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceUncle Sam US Army James Montgomery Flagg Sign$86(5 bids)
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionJohn Fery St Mary Lake Glacier Park Oil Painting$210(4 bids)
4 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersArt Deco Estate 3.68ctw Natural Sapphire & Diamond 18k Yellow Gold & Platinum Brooch$1,100(3 bids)