Sold2018Spanish Colonial Santos figure, 19th century, depictingSpanish Colonial Santos figure, 19th century, depicting Madonna and Child, the polychrome decorated figure wearing a crown, and holding the Child, grasping a gold sphere, and rising on a scrolled baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Spanish Colonial santos cage dollA Spanish Colonial santos cage doll18th centuryHalo marked: 925The life-sized polychromed carved wood and plaster male mannequin with articulated wood arms and plaster feet, adorned with a sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial Santos, Our Lady of the Seven SorrowsSpanish Colonial Cage Doll Santos. "Our Lady of the Seven Sorrows." Carved wood, pigment, embroidered silk velvet and metal resplendor. GliciniaAntique, Barcelona, Spain. Size: 21'' x 8'' x 12'' (53 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish Colonial Santos Figural of a Saint Tending the AfflictedA Spanish Colonial Santos Figural of a Saint Tending the Afflictedcirca 1800, possibly South American, carved wood and glass eyes, gesso with polychrome and gilt, likely depicting Saint Peter Claver (See Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish Colonial Santos figures(lot of 3) Spanish Colonial Santos figures, one depicting the three kings on horseback, another of Madonna, and the last Madonna with child, largest: 9.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Santos Doll (Female)Spanish Colonial Santos Doll (Female) - Hand made wooden female Santos figure with glass eyes and metal (tin?) halo. She is affixed to base, but arms are "bend-able". Measures 15”h x 4”w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Spanish Colonial santos figuresTwo Spanish Colonial polychrome decorated santos figures18th-19th centuryThe Madonna and St. Francis.the larger height 17 1/2in (44cm); width 7 1/2in (19cm); depth 4in (10cm)See Sold Price
Sold201818th/19th c. Spanish colonial Santos on standAn important 18th/19th century Spanish colonial Christ nino Santos (14.85"H) mounted on plexiglass stand, 18.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial Santos Figure18/19th Century Spanish Colonial Silver, Silver Gilt and Painted Silver Santos Figure Depicting the Arcangel Michael. Measures 5-3/4" H, 5-7/8" W. Approx. weight: 435.93 grams. Condition: Figure is miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Santos Doll (Jesus)Spanish Colonial Santos Doll (Jesus) - Hand made wooden Jesus Christ Santos figure with glass eyes and silver halo. Some condition issues, please note pictures. Measures 14”h x 9”w. Item cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial Santos figure, 19th century, depictingSpanish Colonial Santos figure 19th century depicting Madonna having a large stylized halo and dressed in partial gilt and polychrome decorated traditional attire with arms outstreched 15""hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Spanish Colonial Santos SculptureA tall carved wooden image of a saint , with articulated arms. Santos sculptures were often "dressed" for the various for specific saints days throughout the year. The Santos measures 16 inches tall aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial Santos Figure GroupA 19th century Spanish Colonial Santos figure grouping. Depicts a Soldier, young Boy and Dog in with carved wooden bodies in polychrome decoration with hexagonal plinth base. Some wear and minor damagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Spanish Colonial Santos FigureAntique Spanish Colonial Santos figure; wearing traditional attire, with gesturing hands; standing atop a tiered base; H: 30" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL SANTOS FIGUREAntique Spanish Colonial polychrome wood santos figure of the Virgin Mary; in flowing red robes and sash, her left arm outstretched, standing atop a globe and stepped pedestal base; showing finely detSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial Santos Figure GroupA 19th century Spanish Colonial Santos figure grouping. Depicts the Three Wise Men in carved wooden bodies with original polychrome decoration on square plinth base. Wear and some damage to surface, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Spanish Colonial Santos Figures of VirginTwo antique Spanish Colonial Santos figures of the Virgin Mary; probably Philippines: one wearing multi-colored robe, with gesturing hands, standing atop a black plinth; together with other showing haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial Santos Figure of Saint Isidore the FarmerSpanish Colonial Santos Figure of Saint Isidore the Farmer19th century, possibly Mexico or Central America, carved wood, gesso and polychrome with glass eyes and metal nimbus mount, composition depictSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish colonial Santos of an apostle ca 1800-1850Title: Spanish colonial Santos of an apostle ca 1800-1850 Provenance/Additional Info: A large, folky carved and painted Santos with an apostle holding the Lamb on Bible. Fully intact carving with flakSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Spanish Colonial Santos Wood Carving,18th/19th cApproximate size:H:7in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specializeSee Sold Price