Sold2022Spanish Majolica Tiles, H 11", W 16", Spanish GalleonSpanish Majolica Tiles, H 11", W 16", Spanish Galleon Six Tiles Having A Carved Wood Frame, H 13", W 18.5". Private Collection, Bloomfield Township, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE SAN PASQUALE TILE RETABLOFramed Spanish Colonial style glazed earthenware tile retablo, depicting San Pasquale, Patron Saint of the Kitchen, sight: approx 11.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 16"h, 16"w, 6.5lbs **Provenance: From a verySee Sold Price
Sold2018Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Clouds atJoachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Clouds at Sunset," 1996, pastel, signed and dated lower left, presented in a wide rounded gilt frame, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 16 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Miro, Abstract, LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), abstract, color lithograph, 15" h x 11" w (view), 21" h x 16" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Handmade Wooden Ship ModelHandmade wooden ship model, modeled as an 18th century Spanish Galleon of the Armada. [43" H x 45" W x 11" D]. Possibly incomplete; scattered losses, marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) SPANISH FAIENCE EARTHENWARE 'AZULEJO' TILES(lot of 2) Spanish faience "azulejo" tiles, including: (1) depicting a seated figure playing a stringed instrument with bow, framed by arcade, approx 11"h, 8"w, 2"d, (1) depicting a seated woman withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts - Spanish Revival Iron & Tile Top TableArts Crafts - Spanish Revival Hand-Forged Iron Tile Top Table c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 28"h x 16"w x 8.75"d (tile 8"sq). Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMAN HY GOLO (AMERICAN/MI, 20th CENTURY)HERMAN HY GOLO (AMERICAN/MI, 20th CENTURY) Oil on canvas portrait of a spanish gentleman; set in a gilt gesso frame ; Measures: 16"H x 11"W; Frame 20"H x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE IRON LAMP TABLEContains tile trivet. Antique Spanish style Dimensions: H 56" x W 17" x D 16" Condition: Age and wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE IRON LAMP TABLEContains tile trivet. Antique Spanish style Dimensions: H 56" x W 17" x D 16" Condition: Age and wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL ICON18th/19th Century, depicting St. Joseph standing with the young Christ h. 16-3/4 w. 11-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Galleon Ship Model in Plexi Glass Case28 1/2"h x 34 1/2"w x 11 1/2"d. Condition, some scratches to bottom of caseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan Miro, PinturaJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), Pintura, 1978, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition H.C., image: 11.25"h x 16.5"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRO ALBUM 19 ABSTRACT LITHOJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Centerfold from the 1963 Album 19 collection / No visible signature / Set under glass in black wood frame / Visible Art Size: 11.5"H x 16.5"W / Frame Size: 21.5"H x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Treasures of the Spanish Main Shipwrecked Galleons in the New WorldTreasures of the Spanish Main, Shipwrecked Galleons in the New World, Text and Photography by John Christopher Fine, The Lyons Press, 2006, measures 11 1/4" H x 9" W, Condition very good, duSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish oil on canvas painting still life of fishSpanish oil on canvas painting still life with fish, signed l/r. Early 20th century. Overall: 16 1/4" h x 19 1/4" w Sight size: 11 1/2" h x 14 3/4" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023CALIFORNIA 6 TILE TOP SIDE TABLESPANISH STYLE 6 TILE TOP TABLE. TWO TILES ARE CRACKED. MINOR FINISH WEAR, 24 1/2" W x 18 1/2" D x 16 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018FERNANDO LIGER-HIDALGO (Spanish, 1880-1945)Fountain in a Moorish courtyard oil on canvasboard h. 15 w. 9-3/4 in. overall: 16-1/2 x 11-1/2 in. signed and inscribed 'Sevilla' lower left (artist sometimes misidentified as 'T. Liger-Hidalgo'), inSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc Maitland Smith style Stone tile Jewelry Boxes. Two3pc Maitland Smith style Stone tile Jewelry Boxes. Two stone boxes with brass trim details. One horn tesserae tile box. -- Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
2020SPANISH RELIGIOUS TILE, "VIRGIN DEL ROCIO"SPANISH RELIGIOUS TILE, H 12", W 5.5", "VIRGIN DEL ROCIO" Hand decorated and inscribed at the bottom "Virgin Del Rocio". Wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Porcelain Garlic TopiaryDESCRIPTION: Spanish porcelain topiary in the form of a tower of garlic bulbs atop a pedestal. Marked on underside. CIRCA: Late 20th - early 21st century ORIGIN: Spanish DIMENSIONS: H: 16.5" W: 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rookwood Faience tileRookwood Faience tile, depicting a masted galleon at sea, and set in a period quartersawn oak frame, verso impressed Rookwood Faience 1169Y1, tile 12"h x 6"w, overall 16.5"h x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV style marble top bombe commodeLouis XV style marble top bombe commode, Mid 20th c., bronze mounted, probably Spanish, 32"h x 32"w x 16.5"dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCRafael Senet Perez was a Spanish painter and watercolorist, known for his costumbrista and$350
Oct 11DuMouchellesJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithographs in Colors on Paper Ca. 1973, "Miro Sculpture", Group of$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJose Royo ‘Frangancia’ Original Signed Painting – 24x31$7,500