Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino missione Bob FingherGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino missione Bob Fingher ENG Original art #17 for the story published in Topolino issue 542, April 17 1966. Pencil and ink on thin cardboad. Some staining to first panel balSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrateGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrate Tavola originale pubblicata a p. 14 del “Topolino” n°338 edito il 20 maggio 1962. Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 25x33. Ottimo stato,See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del SudGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud ENG Original art #16 for the story published in Topolino issue 1396, Aug 29 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed on the white margin. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARPI - Paperino e le Conchiglie ZebrateGIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI - Paperino e le Conchiglie Zebrate. 8a tavola originale per la storia scritta dai fratelli Barosso e pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n. 338 a pag. 10, Mondadori, 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e l’anno bisestileGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e l’anno bisestile Tavola originale realizzata su testi di Martina ed apparsa nella collana “Albo d’Oro” dell’aprile 1956 e ripubblicata sulla collana “AlbiSee Sold Price
Sold2015I Gialli di PaperinoENG I Gialli di Paperino IT I Gialli di Paperino Dicembre 1961. Pubblica: Paperino e il misterioso Mister Moster di Carpi, Paperino e i gamberi in salmì di Scarpa, Paperino e l’eredità indiana diSee Sold Price
Sold2020A RARE EUROPEAN POCKET SUNDIAL COMPASS 19TH CWith an integral compass and a string gnomon. There is an inscription on the lid inside: "Al Polo 43:47". Outside, a wooden box is decorated with a landscape. Lockable with brass padlock. Such items wSee Sold Price
Sold2019RKO Radio Films - Cartoni Animati di Walt DisneyFattura di noleggio relativa ai cortometraggi “Topolino Alpinista”, “Bosco Incantato”,“La Macchina Lava Cani” e “Topolino e Paperino Marinai”, 1951. Cm 32.5x23. Al retro condizioni genSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albo d’oro anteguerraAlbo d’oro anteguerra N°37 - Paperino chiromante aprile 1940. Pressoché nuovo, rinforzi al dorso proveniente da rilegatura, non rifilato (cm 21,2x26,3).See Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Polo, Il MilionePolo Marco, Il Milione. Milano: Ulrico Hoepli, [1942] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1942. In-folio (mm 410x295). Pagine 177, [3], [8] bianche, a fogli sciolti, con 30 litografie originali diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paperino e la Cleopatrias extintaIT Paperino e la Cleopatrias extinta Albo speciale fuori commercio riservato ai tesserati e agli abbonati. Mondadori, 1951. Cm 12,4x18, pp. 50 b/n e colore. Consueta scriminatura bianca al dorso ma alSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paperino bangENG Paperino bang IT Paperino bang Pubblica: P. e la gloria nazionale, di Scarpa; L’arca di Paperon-Noè, di Carpi; P. e la ventiquattresima ora, di Bottaro; P. e il duello alla pistola di Scarpa.See Sold Price
Sold2022Topolino Operazione Quack Con FrancobolliCARPI - Topolino Operazione Quack il raccoglitore dei francobolli che tintinnano. Gadget raccoglitore allegato al Topolino n. 908 dell'aprile 1973. Completo dei 10 francobolli dell'operazione Quack alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Alfred Munnings, Polo Ground at PrincemereSir Alfred James Munnings, P.R.A., R.W.S. (British, 1878-1959)Making a Polo Ground at Princemereoil on canvassigned lower right A.J. MUNNINGS25 1/8 x 30 1/4in (63.8 x 76.8cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978 oil on canvas 104 x 192 in. 264.2 x 487.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Prudential Insurance Collection (acquired directly from the artist) SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 Porsche 911SC Targa Al Holbert Racing***Please Note*** Purchase of this lot must be paid with certified funds or wire transfer and buyer's premium will be reduced to 15%.911 Porsche Provenance: A true garage find, built in Stuttgart, GerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Sweeney Todd. [Sondheim / Broadway]AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Sweeney Todd. Illustration for the 1979 original Broadway production of "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street" at the Uris Theatre, published in The New York Times,See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piaget Polo Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Watch 7661 C 705Metal : 18k GoldDesigner : PiagetMovement : QuartzMeasurements : 34mm case diameter. Measures 7.5 inches longReference/Model: : 7661 C 705Functions : Hours, MinutesCondition : Working order, watch isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Capone Signed Christmas CardExceedingly rare Christmas and New Year's card, measuring 9.25 x 5.5 open, signed and inscribed inside, "Your Dear Friend, Al Capone, Regards to Frank & Joe." The front of the card features aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centrotaglio smeraldo, cts. 11.80, contornato da 16 diamanti taglio brillante, cts. 1.15 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza VS). Gr. 13.87. Misura 13. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 21156 del 29/09/2015See Sold Price
Sold2023AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN, 1903-2003).'THE WIZARD OF OZ' (Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr, Judy Garland & Jack Haley). pen and ink with gouache on illustration board. Signed lower right. Verso: Label from the Margo Feiden Galleries Ltd. NY, NY.See Sold Price
7 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Oak 4 Drawer Spool Cabinet with all original ads on al 4 sides. J&P Coats - Best Six$125(2 bids)
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$8,500(5 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalCarl Hubbell Display & Vintage Giants Polo Grounds Pennant–A Tribute to a Baseball Legend$3,500(3 bids)
6 days LeftAmerican Antique Auctions1921 World Series Press Inkwell Polo Grounds NY Yankees/Giants$500(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftRivich AuctionCollection Vintage, Contemporary Men's Traveler Shirts, BROOKS BROTHERS, RALPH LAUREN POLO$25
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAutographed Baseball Signed by 6 Hall of Famers (Sandy Koufax, Al Kaline, and More)$80(3 bids)