Sold2024French Portrait Miniature after Vigee-LebrunMiniature painting in fine ormolu frame, after a painting by French royal court artist Elisabeth Louise Vigee-Lebrun (1755 - 1842.) Signed at left: Saxe (or similar.) Area of minor paint loss, lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Marie E.L. Vigee Le Brun (France, 1755-1842)DESCRIPTION: After Marie Elisabeth Louise Vigee Le Brun (France, 1755-1842). Self portrait. Painting. Very fine brush work. Signed Virginia LeBrun PIT. In 19th century gilded frame liner. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Elisabeth Louise Vigee-Lebrun (1755 - 1842)Elisabeth Louise Vigee-Lebrun (1755 - 1842) Self Portrait painting. Unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 24 x 19.25 in. Overall Size: 32 x 27.25 in. Provenance: NadSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUISE ELISABETH VIGEE LE BRUN PORTRAIT PAINTINGAttributed to Louise Elisabeth vigee Lebrun (French 1755-1842) oil portrait painting on canvas titled "Ideal Head" mounted on masonite in beautiful gilt wood frame. Measures approx 19 1/4" x 24 1/2" iSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER VIGEE LEBRUN PORTRAIT OF MARIA FEODOROVNAOil on canvas painting, after a 1790s artwork by Marie Louise Elisabeth Vigee-Lebrun, 1755-1842, a French artist. A portrait of Maria Feodorovna, nee Duchess Sophie Dorothea of Württemberg, 1759 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ELISABETH LOUISE VIGEE LE BRUN GICLEE PRINTA vintage giclee print on board after Elisabeth Louise Vigee Le Brun (French, 1755-1842) original oil painting on board, Madame Vigee Lebrun and her daughter, Jeanne Lucie Louise, known as Julie, 1789See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Miniature Portrait Paintings After Vigee LebrunPair framed miniature portraits, portraits of ladies, after Elisabeth Louise Vigée Le Brun (French, 1755–1842), in bronze frames, each is 3.25" by 2". Please refer to images for additional informatSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Elisabeth Louise Vigee-Lebrun (1755-1842, France), "Self-Portrait," 19th c., oil on canvas,After Elisabeth Louise Vigee-Lebrun (1755-1842, France), "Self-Portrait," 19th c., oil on canvas, presented in a brown frame, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., Framed H.- 14 1/2 in., W.- 12 1/2 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018after ELISABETH LOUIS VIGEE-LEBRUN (French 1755-1842) Aafter ELISABETH LOUIS VIGEE-LEBRUN (French 1755-1842) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Young Girl," first half nineteenth century, oil on canvas, unsigned. 10 3/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018after ELISABETH LOUIS VIGEE-LEBRUN (French 1755-1842) Aafter ELISABETH LOUIS VIGEE-LEBRUN (French 1755-1842) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Young Boy," first half 19th century, oil on canvas, unsigned. 10 3/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Elisabeth Vigee-Lebrun Self Portrait PaintingAfter Elisabeth Vigee-Lebrun (1755-1842), "Self Portrait," oil on canvas. This 19th c. painting depicts the artist at work, gazing up from the canvas, her hand full of brushes. Housed in a rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Champney After Le Brun Self Portrait Daughter PtgChampney, James Wells (American, 1843-1903) after Elisabeth Louise Vigee Le Brun (1755-1842), Copy of Self Portrait with Daughter Julie, 1899, pastel on canvas, signed, titled and dated center right,See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfieri After Le Brun Self Portrait with Daughter OilAlfieri (Italian?) after Elisabeth Louise Vigee Le Brun (1755-1842), Copy of Self Portrait with Daughter Jeanne Lucie Louise, 19th century, oil on canvas, signed by Alfieri, titled and possibly datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIGEE LE BRUN 1800s Antique Marie Antoinette Family Portrait FramedElisabeth Louise Vigee Le Brun (also known as Madame Le Brun) (French, 1755 - 1842). Marie Antoinette and Her Children. Antique heliogravure on thick wove paper after the original painting by a MasterSee Sold Price
Sold2015After ELISABETH VIGEE-LEBRUN. Portrait of theArtist at her Easel. Oil on canvas laid on a board. A fine quality 19th century reproduction after the original "Self Portrait" by lisabeth Louise Vige-LeBrun (French, 1755-1842) in collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018A beautiful oil on panel depicting portrait of girlA beautiful oil on panel depicting portrait of girl, in the manner of Elisabeth Vigee-Lebrun (1755-1842), 8"x6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A framed porcelain portrait plaqueLate 19th/early 20th century Appears unsigned After "Countess Sophie Potocka" by Elizabeth Louise Vigee-LeBrun (1755-1842) enclosed in a giltwood frame Sight: 4.75" H x 6.75" W; frame: 14" H x 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2018attr to Elisabeth Vigee LeBrun (Fr 1755-1842)late 18th early 19thc charcoal drawing on laid paper of a lady attributed to Elisabeth Vigee LeBrun (French 1755-1842) monogrammed lower right VL in later handSee Sold Price
Sold2018after ELISABETH LOUIS VIGEE LEBRUN (French 1755-1842) Aafter ELISABETH LOUIS VIGEE LEBRUN (French 1755-1842) A PORCELAIN PLAQUE, "Saint Luca Self Portrait," LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, transfer print and hand painted embellishment on porcelain, verso aSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ENAMELED PORCELAIN MINIATUREAfter the Portrait of The Princess of Lamballe by Élisabeth Louise Vigée Le Brun (1755-1842). Ca. 1920s. In a gilt bronze oval frame, 4 1/4" x 3" overall. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th c. O/c self portrait after Vigee Le BrunAfter Marie Élisabeth Louise Vigée Le Brun (French, 1755-1842), early 19th century Continental oil on canvas depicting a self portrait of the artist at her easel, apparently unsigned, 39"h x 34"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Elisabeth Louise Vigée Le Brun (French,After Elisabeth Louise Vigée Le Brun (French, 1755-1842) Portrait of the Artist, Bust-Length Oil on canvas 24 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (62.2 x 49.5cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski, WynneSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Elisabeth Louise Vigée Le Brun (French,After Elisabeth Louise Vigée Le Brun (French, 1755–1842) Self-Portrait Inscribed 'Madame Le Brun' on upper stretcher verso, oil on canvas15 x 11 in. (38.1 x 27.9cm) Provenance Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV style paint decorated marble top commodeLouis XV style serpentine bombe commode, paint decorated after Elisabeth Louise Vigee Le Brun (French, 1755-1842), having a shaped green marble top, above three drawers paint decorated in reference toSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Elisabeth Louise Vigee-Lebrun (French, 1755-1842), Self Portrait$450
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage 1930's French Impressionist Still Life Flower Bunch In Blue Vase 1940's$380
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Musician Couple, An Italian Filipo Indoni (1842-1908) Watercolor Painting, Signed$3,500
1 day LeftJasper521930's Italian Southern Old Church Memorial in Landscape by Female French artist 1940's$260