Sold2017Four Circus Train Car Biscuit Tins, early 20th cFour Circus Train Car Biscuit Tins, early 20th centuryWilliam Crawford & Sons<See Sold Price
Sold2022MODEL F. ENGLHARDT & SON COIN OPERATED PEERLESS ORCHESTRION.1915, USA: This orchestrion is a Peerless Model F, made for the Englehart Piano Company of Jonesville NY. The Englehardt model "F" was one of the most populate Peerless types. It was available with vaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isadore Bonheur, Bear Battling Bull Bronze(French, 1827-1901) Patinated bronze group, signed "Isadore Bonheur," mounted on marble base, 10 1/2 in. L, 18 in. L, 6 1/2 in. W includes base Provenance: Purchased from F. Gorevic & Son, Inc.," NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Roosevelt Signed BookSigned book: The Works of Theodore Roosevelt, Vol. 13: Presidential Addresses and State Papers, Part One. Executive Edition. NY: P. F. Collier & Son. Hardcover, 5.75 x 8, 400 pages. Neatly signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022F.G. Otto & Sons "Criterion" Floor Standing Music Box with 29 DiscsF.G. Otto & Sons(American, 19th/20th Century)"Criterion" Floor Standing Music Box with 29 Discscirca 1905mahogany case80 x 31 x 18 1/2 inches20 1/2 in. diameter (discs)See Sold Price
Sold2020An English Silver Assembled Part Flatware ServiceAn English Silver Assembled Part Flatware Service The Majority F. Higgins & Sons, London, 1928 Fiddle and Thread pattern, each with engraved armorial. Comprising: 18 dinner forks 18 luncheon forks 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Criterion Mahogany Music Box 15 3/4"Available for bidding on this lot is a very regal "Criterion" music box. Manufactured by F.G. Otto & Sons between 1895-1909, in Jersey City, NJ. The beautiful mahogany case boasts incredible displaysSee Sold Price
Sold2023John F. Kavanagh (1853-1898) The Boatman (1888) Oil on canvas, lined 44 x 80cm (17¼ x 31½)John F. Kavanagh (1853-1898) The Boatman (1888) Oil on canvas, lined 44 x 80cm (17¼ x 31½) Signed, inscribed 'Paris' and dated 1888 John F. Kavanagh (or Kavanaugh) was born in Canada in 1853See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Painting of Woman by F. Arndt, DresdenOil on Canvas Painting of Woman by F. Arndt, Dresden 1888 in very ornate gold frame, approx. W/ Frame 43 x 56See Sold Price
Sold2020Currier, American Forest Scene, Maple SugaringCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813-1888), after Arthur F. Tait (1819-1905).American Forest Scene, Maple Sugaring.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Nathaniel Currier, 1856.21" x 28 ¼” viSee Sold Price
Sold20218 3/4" 3/4 Groove Axe. Meadows COA. Marion Co, MO.8 3/4" 3/4 Groove Axe. Marion Co, MO. Form of black Quartzite. Very well made, thin. Fine condition. Ex-Jim Crawford, Maury Meadows, Marion Knotts. Dickey and Meadows COAsSee Sold Price
Sold2024USA 1847 #2 10c Black Used F-VFUSA 1847 #2 10c Black Used F-VF with a crisp SON black pen cancel. Quite well balanced larger margins, toned spots UL and UR corners. Scott- $750+See Sold Price
Sold2024H.C. Westermann, Correspondence to John F. MillerH.C. Westermann Collection of correspondence to John F. Miller 1957-1969ink on paper largest: 13.625 h x 10.25 w in (35 x 26 cm) smallest: 3.5 h x 5.5 w in (9 x 14 cm) Collection is comprisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Totokia - ClubFiji Islands Wood, 93,5 cm Provenance: Collected by Pierre Michel Alphonse Laurent (1769-1841) naval ensign on "La Topaze" or by his son Michel Albert Laurent (1815-1888) Jean-PaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A.W. and Marion Geller Floor Lamp, Model F-2 GAluminum, rubber and enameled steel floor lamp, model F-2 G, by A.W. and Marion Model Geller for Heifetz, 1951.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE QUARTZ DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLEThe heavily carved rose quartz bottle has two compartments as shown. Measures 2.25 x 2.25 x 1.25 inches. Provenance: The collection of Josephine Bird Hall (1888 - 1948) by descent to her son, the presSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walfrido (Walfrido Garcia). "Fellowship of Light"Walfrido (Walfrido Garcia). "Fellowship of Light" (Published Original). Walfrido, born in the Philippines in 1966, son of acclaimed artist, Edgardo F. Garcia, was raised in California where surfing anSee Sold Price
Sold2017260 pc Gorham Sterling Versailles Patn Flatware ServiceGorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Large Flatware Service, Versailles Pattern, established 1888, engraved with Gothic style initial "F," comprising: 12 dinner knives; 12 luncheon knives; 12 butter spreaders; 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Quinton (French, 1853-1892)Eugene Quinton (French, 1853-1892), "The Young Archer", 1888, patinated bronze, signed, dated and "F. Barbedienne, Fondeur, Paris" and "654" inscribed on self-base, h. 38 1/2 in., w. 20 1/2 in., d. 15See Sold Price
JG AutographsFrancis Marion Crawford - American Novelist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCincinnati and Muskingum Valley Railway 1888 Broadside Poster $40
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAttributed to P. Picasso Oil on Canvas "The Son of the Artist as Harlequin" size w/f 28"x20"$50