Sold2022French Art Nouveau Figural Clock with GarnituresFrench Art Nouveau Figural Clock with Garnitures - Clock is 19 in tall x 9 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2019French Art Nouveau Figural ClockLarge, Art nouveau woman figural French clock with bronze and alabaster base seated on four feet. Standing approx 22" x 14". Round dial face, (glass in little lose) .. Overall in good condition, see pSee Sold Price
Sold2019NEW HAVEN CLOCK CO. ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL CLOCKAmerican Art Nouveau clock, New Haven Clock Company, late 19th/ early 20th c., gilt metal case with central female figure, white enamel dial with black Arabic numerals, winding mechanism at back, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau Clock & Vintage Mantel ClockTwo Clocks. Antique Art Nouveau Figural Clock and Vintage Alfay Mantel Clock. Measure 12"-11" tall. Both are in as found condition, untested, need some work/ repair.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ART NOUVEAU BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCKFRENCH ART NOUVEAU BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK EARLY 20TH C., H 24 3/4" W 17" D (APPROX.) 7" "CUPID":Depicting Cupid holding bow in his left hand and arrows in his right, raised on naturalistic base, adjacenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large French Art Nouveau Terracotta Figural ClockVery Large French Art Nouveau Terracotta Figural Clock. Very Fine Quality. Condition: Generally Very Good. Minor Chip to One Flower End. The Watch Mechanism is Original, However the Hands are Missing.See Sold Price
Sold20183 piece art nouveau figural French clock with marble3 piece art nouveau figural French bronze and marble clock with porcelain dial, 25 in. T, 15 in. W, 6 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Seth Thomas Art Nouveau Figural Mantel ClockSeth Thomas Art Nouveau glass paneled mantel clock.topped with a patinated cast metal bust of a woman. Clock has crystal columns with a heavy floral gold gilt design. Excellent working condition, withSee Sold Price
Sold20212pcs Art Nouveau Objects. Figural clock, Watch holder2pcs Art Nouveau Objects. Figural clock, Watch holder with small porcelain object.-- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCKComprised of a patinated metal figure holding a gilt bronze rotating pendulum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ansonia Art Nouveau Figural Bronze ClockAnsonia Art Nouveau figural mantle clock. Dimensions: 9" X 5" X 3" Not tested. No key present.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Metal Art Nouveau Figural Mantel ClockMounted on marble base. Lady holding a mirror. Approx. 10" H x 12" W. (5205)See Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian Art Nouveau Terracotta Figural ClockPainted terracotta figural clock. Bell Tower. Artist signed, marked Kitrich Goldscheider Wein and impressed Reproduction Reservee and numbered. With pendulum and original works; 18.5in.H. x 17in.W. xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Metal Figural ClockWoman seated. Claw foot. Bronze finish. Approx. 9 3/4" H. (6055) Not working.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL SHELF CLOCKNEW HAVEN ART NOUVEAU SHELF CLOCK, ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL SHELF CLOCKART NOUVEAU NEW HAVEN SHELF CLOCK. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 7 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ansonia Art Nouveau Mantle ClockAnsonia Art Nouveau figural mantle clock depicting a girl drinking at a fountain. Spelter with bronze colored finish. 21.75"h x 13.5"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ansonia Art Nouveau Figure at Fountain Mantle ClockAnsonia Art Nouveau figural mantle clock depicting a girl drinking at a fountain. Spelter with bronze colored finish. Measures 22" high. Property from the estate of Walt Disney Imagineer John PatrickSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sgd. Moreau Spelter & Marble French Mantel Clock.This old art nouveau style figural clock is signed L & F Moreau on the back of the metal. It features a reclining woman leaning on flowers, as well as some birds to the right of the clock. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Items. Antique Jennings Bros. Clock & Barometer2 Desk Items, Including Antique Jennings Bros. Art Nouveau Metal Figural Clock, & Taylor Wood Cased Barometer. Condition: Not Tested. Please Note: We Cannot Guarantee the Workability or Mechanism of ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau patinated bronze figural clockArt Nouveau patinated bronze figural clock, c. 1910, possibly Austrian, apparently with Tiffany & Co. face (partially legible "fany & Co"), cast bronze and copper statue of Thedre showering stars, 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Nouveau Bronze & Onyx Figural ClockFrench Art Nouveau Bronze & Onyx Figural Clocklate 19th centurythe woman drinking water and standing below a mythical head, French ebauche 8-day brass time and strike movement, movement with S. MartiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau patinated bronze figural clockArt Nouveau patinated bronze figural clock, c. 1910, possibly Austrian, apparently with Tiffany & Co. face (partially legible "fany & Co"), cast bronze and copper statue of Thedre showering stars, 15"See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsL. Martie et Cie 19th C. Figural Mantle Clock Art Nouveau Woman, Open Escapement 21 in. height$100
2 days LeftJasper52Restored Art Nouveau Figural Female Wall Mirror Signed Charles Emile Jonchery$12,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFranz Mehlem Porcelain Wash Bowl / Basin & Pitcher, Art Nouveau design$2,000