Sold2022Carlo de Carli Pair of Single Beds 1960Height: 96 cm Width: 200 cm Depth:90 cm The single beds were designed by Italian designer Carlo de Carli and is of refined Italian manufacture Sormani. The beds are model D90 of the 60s. The bed frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo De Carli (1910-1999) Pair of Nightstands, c. 1960 Sormani, ItalyCarlo De Carli (1910-1999) Pair of Nightstands, c. 1960 Sormani, Italy smoked glass, brass, laminate over wood H 20 x W 15 3/4 x D 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of White Night Stand for Sormani by Carlo De Carli 1960Height: 50 cm Width: 37 cm Depth: 40 cm Elegant pair of Italian nightstands made by Carlo De Carli for the Sormani manufacture in the 1960s. The furniture is easily transportable via their four rollinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of coat hangers for Fiam.Pair of coat hangers for Fiam. Lacquered wood and padded fabric.. Cm 63,00 x 179,00 x 43,00. manufacturing label, 1960s.Coat hanger with drawer: 179 x 63 x 30 cmMirror: 50 cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI Pair of 802 armchairs, CassinaPair of 802 armchairs, Cassina production, 1954. Wood, brass and padded fabric. . Cm 70,00 x 78,00 x 80,00. Literature: Gramigna G., Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950- 2See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of 802 armchairs for Cassina.Pair of 802 armchairs for Cassina. 1954. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 74,00 x 78,00 x 82,00. Literature: Domus no. 320, July 1956, p. 27 - Irene De Guttry, Maria Paola maino, il mobile italiano degli aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of coat hangers for Fiam.Pair of coat hangers for Fiam. Lacquered wood and padded fabric.. Cm 63,00 x 180,00 x 34,00. manufacturing label, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of bedside tables for Sormani.Pair of bedside tables for Sormani. 1965. Lacquered wood, glass and brass.. Cm 40,00 x 50,00 x 37,00. Literature: Domus n. 410, January 1964, p. d/190 - Pietro Toschi, Franco Magnani, Abitare Oggi, GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of bedside tables for Sormani.Pair of bedside tables for Sormani. 1963. Lacquered wood, glass and brass.. Cm 40,00 x 51,00 x 37,00. Literature: Domus 410 , January 1964, p. d/190 - Pietro Toschi, Franco Magnani, Abitare Oggi, GorlSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI Pair of bedside tables, SormaniPair of bedside tables, Sormani production, 1965. Lacquered wood and brass.. Cm 40,00 x 46,00 x 38,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairsCarlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairs Stained birch, brass and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 75 x L 60 x W 65 cm Bibliography: Domus, no. 268, 1952 unpaginatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo De Carli - Bar cabinet, 1960 ca.h 40 x 69 x 53 cm Cabinet in curved and painted plywood.Fiarm production.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO DE CARLI, ConsolleCARLO DE CARLI Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Consolle in legno esotico, struttura portante in ottone, piano rettangolare con angoli inclinati, sul fronte un cassetto, mensola sottopiano. cm 97 x 30 Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli, Armchairs model 802, pairCarlo de Carli Armchairs model 802, pair CassinaItaly, 1954upholstery, ash30½ h × 28¾ w × 32½ d in (77 × 73 × 83 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI, Mobile appendiabitiCARLO DE CARLI Produzione FIARM, Italia 1960 ca. Mobile appendiabiti in legno esotico e formica, corpo cilindrico, da un lato un vano con cinque appendini in metallo verniciato bianco e due ante curveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Carlo de Carli Lounge ChairsA pair of Carlo de Carli mahogany lounge chairs. Model 114. Italy, 1950s. Unmarked. 28 in tall x 22-3/4 in wide x 27 in deep. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra Fuller Estate Collection of Willow BroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo De Carli, Sormani, chest of drawersCarlo De Carli, Sormani, elegant chest of drawers. Rosewood structure and nicheled brass parts. Mirrored glass plane. Sins of the time. 1960 ca. Una elegante cassettiera anni 60 modello D154 design CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo de Carli,Cassettiera in legno laccato con dettagli in ottone. Prod. Sormani, Italia, 1960 ca. cm. 143x80x54, Bibliografia Domus n. 410, gennaio 1964, p. 190; P. Toschi e F. Magnani, Abitare Oggi, Gorlich, 1967See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo de Carli Armchairs (2)Pair of velvet and stained beech armchairs by Carlo de Carli for Cassina, 1955.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de CarliMobile contenitore a cassetti con struttura in legno, piano in cristallo specchiato e particolari in ottone nichelato., Prod. Sormani, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 153 - D. 54 - H. 81 Cm, Bibliografia, DomusSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 Due letti 'D90' per Sormani,Due letti 'D90' per Sormani, 1962 1962 Ottone, ottone cromato, pelle Lievi difetti 96 x 92 x 200 cm - Two 'D90' beds for Sormani 1962 Brass, chrome plated brass, leather Minor defects 37.80 x 36.22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo De Carli. Poltrona mod. 915Struttura in tubolare metallico e rivestimenti in pelle.Prod. Cinova, Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo De Carli Due poltroneStruttura e sostegni in legno e rivestimenti in skai. Prod. Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
2019Carlo De Carli,Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno e rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Sormani, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 100x90x80See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52copy of MATHIEU MATEGOT pair of metal armchair Cad rigitulle french mid century$1,200