Sold2023CARL BROSE (1880 GERMANY) TABLE LAMPBRONZE FIGURE OF PAN, TREE FORM. HAS BEEN CONVERTED INTO LAMP. SINGLE SOCKET. GOOD CONDITION. 26" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dresden by Carl Thieme Porcelain LampAn antique Dresden hand-painted porcelain parlor table lamp made in Germany by Carl Thieme featuring an ornate floral motif base and stem, globe-form top, scenic designs, and brass hardware. It is marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ingo Maurer (1932-2019), Germany. Table lamp. Industrial design, 1960s.Ingo Maurer (1932-2019), Germany. Table lamp. Industrial design, 1970s. Measures: 27 x 10 cm. In excellent condition. Reserve: $360.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destinationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Friedrich Kristall, Germany. Table lamp in turquoise art glass. Modernist design.Title: Friedrich Kristall, Germany. Table lamp in turquoise art glass. Modernist design. Description: Friedrich Kristall, Germany. Table lamp in turquoise art glass. Modernist design. 1960s/70s. StickSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Peter Behrens (Germany, 1868-1940) Table LampDESCRIPTION: Figural Bronze Table Lamp, signed "Behrens" .Nautilus shell-form slag glass shade atop female figural support on naturalistic base. Known as the flying lady. CIRCA: 20th ORIGIN: Germany DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Muller Germany Porcelain Table LampAntique Muller Germany Porcelain Table Lamp Measure 16 3/4"in H x 10 1/2"in W x 6 3/4"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CARL OJERSTAM TABLE LAMPFor Jonisk Design. Marked underneath. Dimensions: H 13" x Dia. 15" Condition: Untested. Few light marks on the side including a paint mark.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Cunningham-Cole, Table lamps, pairCarl Cunningham-Cole Table lamps, pair Kahler and Le KlintUnited Kingdom / Denmark, c. 1965glazed stoneware 31 h x 15 dia in (79 x 38 cm) Impressed logo to body 'CC' with incised and impSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brose (German, 1880-1914), Bronze Athlete, H.- 23 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 10 in.Carl Brose (German, 1880-1914), Bronze Athlete, head band and belted attire, marble base, marked, H.- 23 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Chinese Export Porcelain Black Ship LampCirca 1880, porcelain table lamp hand decorated with black ship. Mounted to brass base and signed to underside, Empire Shade. Porvenance: Dr. Richard Rasner, Cincinnati, OH. Porcelain- 6 1/4dia x 14 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Peill and Putzler Germany Blown Glass Table LampModernist Peill and Putzler Germany Blown Glass Table Lamp. 16 x 13.5 x 6 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Orrefors Carl Fagerlund Glass Table LampOrrefors Sweden colorless glass table lamp designed by Carl Fagerlund, vintage 1960s, the top stamped "Orrefors," now mounted on a chromed metal base. 17" H. One of a near-pair, the other to be foundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orrefors Carl Fagerlund Glass Table LampOrrefors Sweden colorless glass table lamp designed by Carl Fagerlund, vintage 1960s, the top with Orrefors foil label, the underside with paper label and incised "Orrefors RD 1052." 15.5" H. One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Sorensen (Attribution) Table LampTable lamps, pair. USA, 1950. Bronze, brass, brass inlay. 8 3/4dia x 22 1/2h. (Socket)See Sold Price
Sold2019CARL FALKENSTEIN Metal Table Lamp. Modernist faceCARL FALKENSTEIN Metal Table Lamp. Modernist faceted swoosh. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 24.5 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018BAVARIA GERMANY BISQUE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMP WITH BRASSBAVARIA GERMANY BISQUE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMP WITH BRASS MOUNTS. HEIGHT 37"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Dresden Germany Figural Cherub Table LampVintage Dresden Germany Figural Cherub Table Lamp. Measurements in inches: 23 high Condition:Has small chipping, paint overspray near base and old repair on base Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ceramic Table Lamp GERMANYUnderside is inscribed GERMANY. Lamp is vintage and ceramic. Some elements possibly hand crafted/ hand painted. Lamp measures approx 10.25 inches tall 4 inches wide. Lamp, vintage lamp, ceramic lamp,See Sold Price
Sold2017FRITZ BREUHAUS DE GROOTArt Deco table lamp, Germany, ca. 1930; Nickel-plated bronze, frosted glass, single socket; Unmarked; 19 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Style Pansy Table Lamp with Scenic ShadeManner of Rookwood Pottery (American, founded 1880). A porcelain table lamp, possibly converted from a vase, of tapering cylindrical form with allover deep brown glaze punctuated with yellow and orangSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Christian Dell, table lampAfter Christian Dell table lamp Germany, c. 1930enameled steel, enameled aluminum22 w x 7 d x 20 h in (56 x 18 x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tecnolumen, table lampTecnolumen table lamp Germany, 1980s chrome-plated steel, glass, plastic sticker label to base 9 7/8"dia x 30 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017WMFIkora vase with Arabesque foliate decoration, mounted as a table lamp, Germany, early 20th c.; Patinated metal, chromed steel fittings, wood base; Marked; 24" x 7 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century German Art Deco 830 standard silver table lamp, Schwäbisch Gmünd£300
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Hand Carved Wood Cossack Russian Dancer Table Lamp Signed Jascha Heifetz$850
Oct 11DuMouchellesCarl Tielsch (German) Altwasser Gilded Porcelain Cheese Dome, Ca. 1880, H 4.75" Dia. 7.25"$50