Sold2019*A Patinated Bronze Figure of a Boy*A Patinated Bronze Figure of a Boy After the Antique Height 55 inches. Property from the Collection of James Flynn and Bill Wiley, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Patinated Bronze Figure of a BoyA French patinated bronze figure of a boy, 19th century, depicting a young boy walking barefoot with books under one arm and smoking a cigar, unsigned, raised on a rouge griotte marble base. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belle Epoque Bronze Dore et Patine Encrier/LampBelle Epoque Bronze Dore et Patine Encrier/Lamp ca. 1900, the Louis XV-style lamp with a scroll-molded base with a pair of ink pots, flanking a patinated bronze figure of a boy in 18th-century costumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American bronze figure of a boy, after SaylorsAn American patinated bronze figure of a boyafter the model by Jo Saylors (1932-2018)Base inscribed Jo Saylors and numbered 7/15.height 24in (61cm); width 14in (35.5cm); depth 14in (35.5cm) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH SCHOOL (EARLY 20TH CENTURY)BRITISH SCHOOL (EARLY 20TH CENTURY) A patinated bronze figure of a boy reading a book, indistinctly initialled 'NW', on rectangular marble plinth, 26.5cm wide, 16cm deep, 8cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Figure Boy With Lobster TrapAfter Achille D Orsi, 11 inch tall patinated bronze figure of young boy on a rocky outcrop, holding a lobster trap, partial impressed mark under left foot, mounted to marble plinth, paper note attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE & CRYSTAL FIGURE OF A BOYdepicting a figure holding an urn aloft 45 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022After M. Debut Bronze FigureAfter Marcel Debut, French, 1865-1933. A late 20th century patinated Bronze figure depicting a whistling boy with rucksack and books on a Verde marble base. Sculpture foot with incised "Marcel DeBut"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) Bronze Boy with FrogCarl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) patinated bronze figure of a frightened boy with frog on arm. Mounted on a black marble base. Signed on rocky mount 'Geschutz C. Kauba 254'.5" bronze, 6. 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian bronze peasant boy, after ConventiAn Italian patinated bronze figure of a peasant boyafter the model by Francesco Conventi (b. 1855)early 20th centuryInscribed F. Conventi Napoli and DIRITTI D AUTORE.height 15 1/2in (39cm); width 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE AND ENAMEL FIGURE OF A BOY W/FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE AND ENAMEL FIGURE OF A BOY W/ VASE ON MALACHITE BASE. MEASURES H: 9" W: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024A patinated bronze figure of a youth: Alpine BoyA patinated bronze figure of a youth: Alpine Boy, signed Haubner, third quarter 20th century, raised on marble plinth, 27"h x 11"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French bronze figure: Le Mousse SiffleurA French patinated bronze figure of a whistling young boy: Le Mousse Siffleurafter a model by Victor Szczeblewski (fl. 1875-1900)late 19th/early 20th centuryBase inscribed V. SZCZEBLEWSKI / 1889.heighSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze, Whistling Boy: Le Mousse SiffleurA French patinated bronze figure of a whistling young boy: Le Mousse Siffleur, after a model by Victor Szczeblewski (fl. 1875-1900), late 19th/early 20th century, the base inscribed 'MOUSEE SIFFLEUR VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., of aLarge Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., of a boy standing on a large soccer ball, which is being pushed by another boy at the base, H.- 53 in., W.- 42 in., D.- 21 in. Provenance: Palmira, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., H.- 32 in., W.- 11 in., D.- 26 in.Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., of a boy wearing a cap, holding a conch shell, on a marble base, H.- 32 in., W.- 11 in., D.- 26 in. Provenance: The Estate of Jay Calamia, property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., H.- 31 in., W.- 14 in., D.- 14 1/2 in.Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., of a boy, holding a large clam shell, H.- 31 in., W.- 14 in., D.- 14 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Jay Calamia, property from the Dufour-Plassan House, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Green Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., H.- 39 in., W.- 22 in., D.- 32 in.Large Green Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., of a kneeling boy holding a conch shell, H.- 39 in., W.- 22 in., D.- 32 in. Provenance: The Estate of Jay Calamia, property from the Dufour-PlassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., H.- 32 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 12 1/2 in.Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., of a seated boy holding a clam shell, on an integral shaped plinth, H.- 32 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 12 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Jay Calamia, property frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair patinated bronze figures of seated childrenPair patinated bronze figures of seated children, 20th c., young boy and girl, unmarked, 7.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Patinated Bronze Figure, Mousse Siffleur after SzczeblewskiA Patinated Bronze Figure, Mousse Siffleur after SzczeblewskiVictor Bernard Szczeblewski (Polish, 1875-1901), a well detailed bronze sculpture of a whistling boy. The figure wearing torn sailor styleSee Sold Price
Sold2024PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A WOMANPatinated bronze figure of a woman carrying sheaf of wheat with young boy with plaque reading Lorages after Augustus Moreau 33"H 14" W 11" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) Bronze Figure of Water Boy - Patinated bronze sculpture ofAfter Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) Bronze Figure of Water Boy - Patinated bronze sculpture of a young boy carrying a water jug. 22" h. Inscribed "Aug Moreau" on base. Atop a marble platform.See Sold Price
Sold2020"Boy with a Woven Basket," 20th c., patinated bronze"Boy with a Woven Basket," 20th c., patinated bronze figure, on an integral stepped circular green marble base, H.- 11 3/4 in., W.- 6 in., D.- 4 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPatinated Bronze Figure of Nike Possibly Italy, late 19th century$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Figure of Budai, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200
BonhamsAN AUSTRIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A STANDING HORSEK.K. Kunst-Erzgiesserei, Vienna , 20th ce...$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAfter the antique a late grand tour patinated bronze figure of Narcissus on an associated marble£70
BonhamsAFTER JEAN JACQUES PRADIER: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED WOMAN WITH A LUTE20th century$500
2 days LeftJasper52Émile Guillemin, a French Patinated Bronze Figure of an Orientalist Dancer$9,500
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers“Cali??, after Enrico Ligari (1899-?) a patinated bronze figure of a lady dancing with a£90
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersEmile Louis Picault (1833-1915), a patinated bronze figure of a young woman, flower seller, on a£180
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersJean Verschneider (1872-1943) French, 'L'Effort', a patinated bronze figure of a quarry worker,£280
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers20th century school, a large patinated bronze figure of rkneeling man, indistinctly signed and£450
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersWalter Schott (1861-1938), a patinated bronze 'Kugelspielerin' figure of a lady with a gilt ball, on£900