Sold2020Olin Dows (American b.1904-1981) Landscape1956Stephen Olin Dows (N.Y. 1904-1981). Countryside landscape watercolor signed and dated by the artist, OLIN DOWS, 1956. Watercolor on wove paper under glass. Dimensions: framed under glass: 22 in. x 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Shimshon Holzman (1907-1986) - Urban Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, 1956.Shimshon Holzman (1907-1986) - Urban Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, 1956. Signed and dated. 35x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) UntitledHenri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) Untitled (Landscape) watercolor on paper signed H. Harpignies (lower left) 13 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Milton W. Raskin Landscape Watercolors on Paper, 2Two Milton W. Raskin (American, 1916-1977) Landscape Watercolors on Paper, tree-lined lakeside views, both signed and larger dated 1957, wood frames. Larger frame: 17" H x 22" W; image: 8" H x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis (Luigi) Bosa, Italian (1905 - 1981), landscape with crows, watercolor on paper, 11 1/2"H x 18Louis (Luigi) Bosa Italian (1905 - 1981) landscape with crows watercolor on paper Signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Born in a small town near Venice, Italy, Louis Bosa becameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melbourne Hardwick (English, 1857-1916) Rocky Pool Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, Signed lowerMelbourne Hardwick (English, 1857-1916) Rocky Pool Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, Signed lower left, Sight-19" x 13 1/4", Matted and Framed behind glass, Overall measures 25 1/2" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM JACKSON "JACK" BOWEN (American/Texas 1922-2011 ) A PAINTING, "Fence Post in MountainWILLIAM JACKSON "JACK" BOWEN (American/Texas 1922-2011 ) A PAINTING, "Fence Post in Mountain Landscape," 1981, watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Bowen '81"; 13" 19", framed 22 5/8" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Anthony Vaiksnoras watercolorAnthony Vaiksnoras (Americna 1918-1973)- Landscape with Bridge- watercolor on paper, 1956, signed Vaiksnoras 56/ A. W. S. lower right, framed. 13 x 34''See Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Morales Lopez - Untitled (Man in Landscape)Lot 153 Felipe Morales Lopez Mexican (b. 1959) Untitled (Man in Landscape) (1981) watercolor on paper inscribed to verso signed lower right 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yehuda Rodan (Israel-Romania 1916-1996), Galilee LandscapeYehuda Rodan (Israel-Romania 1916-1996), Galilee Landscape, watercolors on paper, signed, framed in passe partout under glass inside a gilded wooden frame, measurements: 33X22.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eyvind Earle watercolorEyvind Earle (American 1916-2000)- Trees in Landscape- watercolor on paper, 1951, signed Eyvind Earle 51 lower left, very good condition. 29 x 21 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Dupre, 1840-1916, coastal landscape withfishingJules Dupre, 1840-1916, coastal landscape withfishing boat, watercolor on paper, monogrammedJD, 21x30 cm, under glass, with frame ca.41x31, 5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A C Fox (UK,early 20C) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: A C Fox (United Kingdom, early 20 century) YEAR: 1916 NAME: Country Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 14 inches / 53 x 35 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Lago Rivera Abstraction WatercolorAntonio Lago Rivera (Spanish 1916-1990), Abstract Composition, Watercolor on Paper, April 1956, signed in pencil and dated lower right. 19.5" H x 12.75" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eyvind Earle Trees in Landscape, 1968Eyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Trees in Landscape, 1968 Watercolor on Arches paper 28.75 x 20.75 (in) 36.25 x 28.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated Eyvind Earle 1968, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold201710pc Richard Faralla (1916-1996 California) Landscape10pc Richard Faralla (1916-1996 California) Landscape Drawings 1991 Watercolor & Ink on Paper. A group of ten matted drawings by this constructivist artist. Sizes range 4''x6'' to 8''x10'' image. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHIY DE-JINN å¸å¾·é€² 1923–1981 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER LANDSCAPESHIY DE-JINN å¸å¾·é€² 1923–1981 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER LANDSCAPE. Sie 62cm by 79cm. Offer unframed. Shiy De-jinn å¸å¾·é€² (1923–1981 Xi Dejin) was a Chinese modernistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Kaufmann (Austria,1848-1916) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Adolf Kaufmann (Austrian, 1848-1916) NAME: Mountain Coastal Landscape with Sailboat MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Few small tears to edges. Few faint brown spots in lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2020GERALD MCCANN (American/Texas 1916-1995) A PAINTING,GERALD MCCANN (American/Texas 1916-1995) A PAINTING, "Decisions," 1981, watercolor and pastel on paper, signed and dated L/L. 13" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis (Frank) Golden Watercolor Hunting SceneFrancis (Frank) Golden (Massachusetts, 1916-2008) watercolor on paper landscape painting depicting a sporting scene of three men and two hunting dogs hunting geese near a small body of water, beneathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart (UK,1830-1916) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Thomas Hart (British, 1830 - 1916) NAME: Landscape - St. Michaels Mount, Lake Cornwall MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Very minor foxing (just two spots). Framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ranulph Bye (American, 1916-2003)Ranulph Bye (American, 1916-2003) Untitled (Landscape with House), watercolor and ink painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 14'' x 21'', 36 x 53 cm (sight); 22.5'' x 29.5'', 57 x 75 cm (frame).See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsYuzuru (Henry) Sugimoto (1900 - 1990) Antique Japanese Modernist Signed Landscape Painting$50(3 bids)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Alto Signed Watercolor Landscape Paintings on Paper$15